https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 52

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1984. Dwight D. Eisenhower - Normandiai partraszállás 40. évfordulója fém emlékérem (38mm) T:2 USA 1984. Dwight D. Eisenhower - 40th Anniversary of the Normandy Landing metal commemorative medal (38mm) C:XF
31708.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1984. "Dwight D. Eisenhower - Normandiai partraszállás 40. évfordulója" fém emlékérem (38mm) T:2 USA 1984. "Dwight D. Eisenhower - 40th Anniversary of the Normandy Landing" metal commemorative medal (38mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,32
EUR
,
4,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1997. New York-i Értéktőzsde 1792 kétoldalas Br emlékérem (76mm) T:2,2- USA 1997. The New York Stock Exchange 1792 two-sided Br medallion (76mm) C:XF,VF
31709.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1997. "New York-i Értéktőzsde 1792" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (76mm) T:2,2- USA 1997. "The New York Stock Exchange 1792" two-sided Br medallion (76mm) C:XF,VF

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
1
Ausztria 1872. WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG - DIE ROTUNDE / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG IM JAHRE 1873 ezüstözött Zn emlékérem füllel. Szign.: A. Brunner, J. Necht (33mm) T:2-patina, ph.
31710.

Ausztria 1872. "WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG - DIE ROTUNDE / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG IM JAHRE 1873" ezüstözött Zn emlékérem füllel. Szign.: A. Brunner, J. Necht (33mm) T:2-patina, ph.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1918. Respublica Austriae 12. Nov 1918 a köztársaság kikiáltására kiadott Br emlékérem, hátoldalán gravírozva Ungarn - Nied. Öst. 1. u. 2. Mai 1926.. Szign.: Arnold Hartig (60mm) T:2 / Austria 1918. Respublica Austriae 12. Nov 1918 Br commemorative medal about the Proclamation of Republic. With engraved text on reverse Ungarn - Nied. Öst. 1. u. 2. Mai 1926.. Sign.: Arnold Hartig (60mm) C:XF
31711.

Ausztria 1918. "Respublica Austriae 12. Nov 1918" a köztársaság kikiáltására kiadott Br emlékérem, hátoldalán gravírozva "Ungarn - Nied. Öst. 1. u. 2. Mai 1926.". Szign.: Arnold Hartig (60mm) T:2 / Austria 1918. "Respublica Austriae 12. Nov 1918" Br commemorative medal about the Proclamation of Republic. With engraved text on reverse "Ungarn - Nied. Öst. 1. u. 2. Mai 1926.". Sign.: Arnold Hartig (60mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,03
EUR
,
29,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Belgium ~1900. Brüsszeli Madártani Társaság / Nemzetközi verseny ezüstözött Br érem. Szign.: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) T:2 Belgium ~1900. Société Bruxelloise dOrnithologie / Concours International - Brussels Society of Ornithology / International competition. Sign: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) C:XF
31712.

Belgium ~1900. "Brüsszeli Madártani Társaság / Nemzetközi verseny" ezüstözött Br érem. Szign.: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) T:2 Belgium ~1900. "Société Bruxelloise d'Ornithologie / Concours International - Brussels Society of Ornithology / International competition". Sign: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,22
EUR
,
17,65
USD
Number of bids:
0
Bulgária DN Állatkert Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND Zoo Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted
31713.

Bulgária DN "Állatkert" Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND "Zoo" Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csehszlovákia 1959. PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE (Nyitrai Pedagógiai Fakultáns) ezüstözött Br plakett (70mm) T:1- ezüstözésben kis kopások Czechoslovakia 1959. PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE silver plated Br plaque (70mm) C:AU worn silver plating
31714.

Csehszlovákia 1959. "PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE (Nyitrai Pedagógiai Fakultáns)" ezüstözött Br plakett (70mm) T:1- ezüstözésben kis kopások Czechoslovakia 1959. "PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE" silver plated Br plaque (70mm) C:AU worn silver plating

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csehszlovákia 1976. Kassai Konzervatórium 1951-1976. A szocialista zenei kultúra alkotóeleme Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. Košice Conservatory 1951-1976. A component of socialist music culture. Konzervatórium Košice 1951-1976. Hudba Súčasť socialistickej kultúry Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF
31715.

Csehszlovákia 1976. "Kassai Konzervatórium 1951-1976. A szocialista zenei kultúra alkotóeleme" Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. "Košice Conservatory 1951-1976. A component of socialist music culture. Konzervatórium Košice 1951-1976. Hudba Súčasť socialistickej kultúry" Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Finnország 1990. SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finn Pénzverő) kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem műanyag FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI tokban (35mm) T:1 Finland 1990. SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finnish Mint) Br commemorative medallion in FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI plastic case (35mm) C:UNC
31716.

Finnország 1990. "SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finn Pénzverő)" kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem műanyag "FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI" tokban (35mm) T:1 Finland 1990. "SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finnish Mint") Br commemorative medallion in "FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI" plastic case (35mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,24
EUR
,
3,53
USD
Number of bids:
1
Finnország 1990. SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finn Pénzverő) kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem műanyag FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI tokban (35mm) T:1
31717.

Finnország 1990. "SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finn Pénzverő)" kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem műanyag "FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI" tokban (35mm) T:1

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
1
Franciaország 1793. Mária Antónia Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina
31718.

Franciaország 1793. "Mária Antónia" Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. "MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII" Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
30 000 HUF
81,08
EUR
,
88,24
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1889. Imádkozzál és dolgozzál / A vevey-i borászok ünnepének ajándéka 1889. augusztus 5-én, 6-án, 8-án és 9-én ezüstözött Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2 kopott ezüstözés France 1889. Ora et labora / Souvenir de la fete des vignerons célébrée a Vevey, les 5, 6, 8 et 9 Aout 1889. Work and pray / Souvenir of the winemakers from Vevey at 5th, 6th, 8th, and 9th of August in 1889 silvered Br medallion (40mm) C:XF worn silver plating
31719.

Franciaország 1889. "Imádkozzál és dolgozzál / A vevey-i borászok ünnepének ajándéka 1889. augusztus 5-én, 6-án, 8-án és 9-én" ezüstözött Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2 kopott ezüstözés France 1889. "Ora et labora / Souvenir de la fete des vignerons célébrée a Vevey, les 5, 6, 8 et 9 Aout 1889. Work and pray / Souvenir of the winemaker's from Vevey at 5th, 6th, 8th, and 9th of August in 1889" silvered Br medallion (40mm) C:XF worn silver plating

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment