Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 48

31601.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
1 000 HUF
2,87
3,46
Minimum bid:
1 000 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN Elvis Presley 1935-1977 / Dahlonega Mint befektetési ezüst tömb (1oz/31,22g/0.999/29x50mm) T:1- (PP) patina USA ND Elvis Presley 1935-1977 / Dahlonega Mint silver bar (1oz/31,22g/0.999/29x50mm) C:AU (PP) patina
31602.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "Elvis Presley 1935-1977 / Dahlonega Mint" befektetési ezüst tömb (1oz/31,22g/0.999/29x50mm) T:1- (PP) patina USA ND "Elvis Presley 1935-1977 / Dahlonega Mint" silver bar (1oz/31,22g/0.999/29x50mm) C:AU (PP) patina

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
22,92
27,68
9
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1986. John Fitzgerald Kennedy 1961-1963 / Madison Mint befektetési ezüst tömb (1oz /31,18g/0.999/29x50mm) T:1- (PP) patina USA 1986. John Fitzgerald Kennedy 1961-1963 / Madison Mint silver bar (1oz/31,18g/0.999/29x50mm) C:AU (PP) patina
31603.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1986. "John Fitzgerald Kennedy 1961-1963 / Madison Mint" befektetési ezüst tömb (1oz /31,18g/0.999/29x50mm) T:1- (PP) patina USA 1986. "John Fitzgerald Kennedy 1961-1963 / Madison Mint" silver bar (1oz/31,18g/0.999/29x50mm) C:AU (PP) patina

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
22,92
27,68
11
Minimum bid:
13 000 HUF
DN Robert Louis Stevenson Br emlékérem tokban (39mm) T:2
31604.

DN "Robert Louis Stevenson" Br emlékérem tokban (39mm) T:2

Available for bidding
1 600 HUF
4,58
5,54
Minimum bid:
1 600 HUF
Ausztria 1848. János főherceg birodalmi adminisztrátorrá választásának emlékére Sn emlékérem (37mm) T:3 ph. Austria 1848. In memory of the election of Archduke John as imperial administrator Sn commemorative coin. Erzherzog Johann v. Ostr. z. Reichsverweser erwahlt 1848 / Aus Verehrung und Liebe - Dem Verdienste geweiht (37mm) C:F edge error
31605.

Ausztria 1848. "János főherceg birodalmi adminisztrátorrá választásának emlékére" Sn emlékérem (37mm) T:3 ph. Austria 1848. "In memory of the election of Archduke John as imperial administrator" Sn commemorative coin. "Erzherzog Johann v. Ostr. z. Reichsverweser erwahlt 1848 / Aus Verehrung und Liebe - Dem Verdienste geweiht" (37mm) C:F edge error

Available for bidding
1 000 HUF
2,87
3,46
Minimum bid:
1 400 HUF
Ausztria ~1910. Beethoven egyoldalas Br plakett. Szign.: Franz Stiasny (90mm) T:2 kis patina Austria ~1910. Beethoven one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Franz Stiasny (90mm) C:XF small patina
31606.

Ausztria ~1910. "Beethoven" egyoldalas Br plakett. Szign.: Franz Stiasny (90mm) T:2 kis patina Austria ~1910. "Beethoven" one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Franz Stiasny (90mm) C:XF small patina

Available for bidding
18 000 HUF
51,58
62,28
Minimum bid:
18 000 HUF
Ausztria ~1910. Wagner Br plaket (62x55mm) T:2  Austria ~1910. Wagner Br plaque with personal engravement on back. Sign.: Franz Stiasny (62x55mm) C:XF
31607.

Ausztria ~1910. "Wagner" Br plaket (62x55mm) T:2 Austria ~1910. "Wagner" Br plaque with personal engravement on back. Sign.: Franz Stiasny (62x55mm) C:XF

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
14,33
17,30
Minimum bid:
5 500 HUF
31608.

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
14,33
17,30
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
Csehszlovákia 1922-1980. 1K-3K (6xklf) + Csehország 1993-1997. 1K-2K (3xklf) + Szlovákia 1993-1995. 5K (2xklf) T:2-3 Czechoslovakia 1922-1980. 1 Koruna - 3 Koruny (6xdiff) + Czech Republic 1993-1997. 1 Koruna - 2 Koruny (3xdiff) + Slovakia 1993-1995. 5 Korún (2xdiff) C:XF-F
31609.

Available for bidding
1 600 HUF
4,58
5,54
Minimum bid:
1 600 HUF
31610.

Available for bidding
1 200 HUF
3,44
4,15
Minimum bid:
1 200 HUF
31611.

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
14,33
17,30
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
Franciaország 1825. Francia amatőr művészek kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign: Peuvrier F. (42mm) T:3 ph. France 1825. French amateur artists two-sided Br medallion. Les Artistes et Amateurs Francais a Hummel - Paris 1825. Sign: Peuvrier F. (42mm) C:F edge errors
31612.

Franciaország 1825. "Francia amatőr művészek" kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign: Peuvrier F. (42mm) T:3 ph. France 1825. "French amateur artists" two-sided Br medallion. "Les Artistes et Amateurs Francais a Hummel - Paris 1825". Sign: Peuvrier F. (42mm) C:F edge errors

Available for bidding
1 000 HUF
2,87
3,46
Minimum bid:
1 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

News

Auction 393:
From 27 April to 6 May
Viewing: from 3 May to 6 May
Payment deadline is 21 May

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.