Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 37

31503.

1 400 HUF
4,00
4,79
31504.

6 000 HUF
17,14
20,55
Habsburg Monarchia 1723. ELISABETHA CHR AVG CAROLI VI IMP / ELIS CHRISTINA IMP CAR IV AUGUSTA REGINA BOHEMIAE IN AUGURATA PRAGAE VIII SEPT MDCCXXIII kétoldalas bronzozott emlékérem Erzsébet Krisztina királyné prágai koronázása alkalmából (49,50g/48mm) T:2-,3 ph., kopott bronzozás
31505.

Habsburg Monarchia 1723. "ELISABETHA CHR AVG CAROLI VI IMP / ELIS CHRISTINA IMP CAR IV AUGUSTA REGINA BOHEMIAE IN AUGURATA PRAGAE VIII SEPT MDCCXXIII" kétoldalas bronzozott emlékérem Erzsébet Krisztina királyné prágai koronázása alkalmából (49,50g/48mm) T:2-,3 ph., kopott bronzozás

6 000 HUF
17,14
20,55
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1914. Ferenc József kétoldalas Br emlékérme, Szign.: Rudolf Neuberger / Arnold Hartig (50mm) T: 2, ph. Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1914. Franz Joseph two sided Br commemorative coin. Sign.: Rudolf Neuberger / Arnold Hartig (50mm) C: XF, edge error
31506.

6 000 HUF
17,14
20,55
13
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia DN A fűzfa egyoldalas Br plakett. Szign.: Stanislav Sucharda (1866-1916) (100x27,5mm) T:1-,2 több ph. / Austro-Hungarian Monarchy ND The Willow Tree one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Stanislav Sucharda (1866-1916) (100x27,5mm) C:AU,XF multiple edge errors
31507.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia DN "A fűzfa" egyoldalas Br plakett. Szign.: Stanislav Sucharda (1866-1916) (100x27,5mm) T:1-,2 több ph. / Austro-Hungarian Monarchy ND "The Willow Tree" one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Stanislav Sucharda (1866-1916) (100x27,5mm) C:AU,XF multiple edge errors

12 000 HUF
34,29
41,10
Ausztria / Bécs 1958. Bécsi Kereskedelmi Kamara / Hűséges Munkáért - Jolan Kinzel ügyész kisasszonynak Bécs 1958 Br emlékérem, peremen MÜNZAMT WIEN beütéssel. Szign.: Grienauer (50mm) T:1- Austria / Vienna 1958. Kammer der Gewerblichen Wirtschaft für Wien (Chamber of Commerce for Vienna) / Für treue Mitarbeit Fräulein Prokuristin Jolan Kinzel Wien 1958 (For Faithful Work to Prokurist Jolan Kinzel Vienna 1958) Br medal with MÜNZAMT WIEN hallmark. Sign.: Grienauer (50mm) C:AU
31508.

Ausztria / Bécs 1958. "Bécsi Kereskedelmi Kamara / Hűséges Munkáért - Jolan Kinzel ügyész kisasszonynak Bécs 1958" Br emlékérem, peremen "MÜNZAMT WIEN" beütéssel. Szign.: Grienauer (50mm) T:1- Austria / Vienna 1958. "Kammer der Gewerblichen Wirtschaft für Wien (Chamber of Commerce for Vienna) / Für treue Mitarbeit Fräulein Prokuristin Jolan Kinzel Wien 1958 (For Faithful Work to Prokurist Jolan Kinzel Vienna 1958)" Br medal with "MÜNZAMT WIEN" hallmark. Sign.: Grienauer (50mm) C:AU

2 000 HUF
5,71
6,85
Belgium DN Brugge városa Br emlékérem peremen FONSON beütéssel. Szign.: V. D. Velde (59,5mm) T:1- / Belgium ND City of Brugge Br commemorative medallion with FONSON mark on the edge. Sign.: V. D. Velde (59,5mm) C:AU
31509.

Belgium DN "Brugge városa" Br emlékérem peremen "FONSON" beütéssel. Szign.: V. D. Velde (59,5mm) T:1- / Belgium ND "City of Brugge" Br commemorative medallion with "FONSON" mark on the edge. Sign.: V. D. Velde (59,5mm) C:AU

2 000 HUF
5,71
6,85
Franciaország ~1900-1920. FLORE kétoldalas Br emlékérem, peremen BRONZE fémjel. Szign.: Vediey (50mm) T:1-,2 ph. France ~1900-1920. FLORE double-sided Br commemorative medallion with BRONZE hallmark on edge. Sign.: Vediey (50mm) C:AU,XF edge error
31510.

Franciaország ~1900-1920. "FLORE" kétoldalas Br emlékérem, peremen "BRONZE" fémjel. Szign.: Vediey (50mm) T:1-,2 ph. France ~1900-1920. "FLORE" double-sided Br commemorative medallion with "BRONZE" hallmark on edge. Sign.: Vediey (50mm) C:AU,XF edge error

6 000 HUF
17,14
20,55
Franciaország ~1900-1920. HYGIENE ARCHITECTURE kétoldalas Br plakett, peremen gyártói jelzés és BRONZE fémjel. Szign.: Hippolyte Lefebvre (58x47mm) T:2 France ~1900-1920. HYGIENE ARCHITECTURE double-sided Br plaque with makers mark and BRONZE hallmark on edge. Sign.: Hippolyte Lefebvre (58x47mm) C:XF
31511.

Franciaország ~1900-1920. "HYGIENE ARCHITECTURE" kétoldalas Br plakett, peremen gyártói jelzés és "BRONZE" fémjel. Szign.: Hippolyte Lefebvre (58x47mm) T:2 France ~1900-1920. "HYGIENE ARCHITECTURE" double-sided Br plaque with maker's mark and "BRONZE" hallmark on edge. Sign.: Hippolyte Lefebvre (58x47mm) C:XF

8 000 HUF
22,86
27,40
Izrael 1964. Harmadik Nemzetközi Biblia Kongresszus - Jeruzsálem, 1964 kétoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1 Israel 1964. TROISIEME CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL DE BIBLE JERUSALEM 1964 (3rd International Bible Congress) double-sided Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:UNC
31512.

Izrael 1964. "Harmadik Nemzetközi Biblia Kongresszus - Jeruzsálem, 1964" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1 Israel 1964. TROISIEME CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL DE BIBLE JERUSALEM 1964 (3rd International Bible Congress)" double-sided Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:UNC

3 600 HUF
10,29
12,33
Izrael 1979. Izareli-Egyiptomi Béke - 1979. március 26. - Washington D.C. kétoldalas ezüstözött Br emlékérem, peremen 2081 sorszám, műanyag tokban (60mm) + Izraeli-Egyiptomi Béke aranyozott Br emlékérem (38mm) T:1,PP Israel 1979. Israel-Egypt Peace Treaty March 26th 1979 Washington D.C. double-sided silver plated Br commemorative medallion, with 2081 serial number on edge in plastic case (60mm) + TRATADO DE PAZ ISRAEL-EGIPTO 26-3-1979 / NI SE ADIESTARAN MAS PARA LA GUERRA aranyozott Br emlékérem T:UNC,PP
31513.

Izrael 1979. "Izareli-Egyiptomi Béke - 1979. március 26. - Washington D.C." kétoldalas ezüstözött Br emlékérem, peremen "2081" sorszám, műanyag tokban (60mm) + "Izraeli-Egyiptomi Béke" aranyozott Br emlékérem (38mm) T:1,PP Israel 1979. "Israel-Egypt Peace Treaty March 26th 1979 Washington D.C." double-sided silver plated Br commemorative medallion, with "2081" serial number on edge in plastic case (60mm) + "TRATADO DE PAZ ISRAEL-EGIPTO 26-3-1979 / NI SE ADIESTARAN MAS PARA LA GUERRA" aranyozott Br emlékérem T:UNC,PP

4 000 HUF
11,43
13,70
Izrael 1981. 11. Makkabi játékok kétoldalas Br emlékérem, peremen sorszám 3209, karton dísztokban (60mm) T:1 Israel 1981. 11th Maccabiah double-sided Br commemorative medallion, with serial number 3209 on edge, in cardboard case (60mm) C:UNC
31514.

Izrael 1981. "11. Makkabi játékok" kétoldalas Br emlékérem, peremen sorszám "3209", karton dísztokban (60mm) T:1 Israel 1981. "11th Maccabiah" double-sided Br commemorative medallion, with serial number "3209" on edge, in cardboard case (60mm) C:UNC

3 000 HUF
8,57
10,27

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

News

Auction 391:
From 30 March to 8 April
Viewing: from 5 April to 8 April
Payment deadline is 23 April

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.