https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 53

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Ausztria 1872. WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG - DIE ROTUNDE / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG IM JAHRE 1873 ezüstözött Zn emlékérem füllel. Szign.: A. Brunner, J. Necht (33mm) T:2-patina, ph.
31346.

Ausztria 1872. "WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG - DIE ROTUNDE / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG IM JAHRE 1873" ezüstözött Zn emlékérem füllel. Szign.: A. Brunner, J. Necht (33mm) T:2-patina, ph.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1928. 10. Német Énekes Fesztivál Br emlékérem nyakszalagon. Szign.: Karl Perl (225g/90mm) T:2 ü. /  Austria 1928. 10th German Singing Festival Br commemorative plaque with neck ribbon. Sign.: (225g/90mm) C:XF ding
31347.

Ausztria 1928. "10. Német Énekes Fesztivál" Br emlékérem nyakszalagon. Szign.: Karl Perl (225g/90mm) T:2 ü. / Austria 1928. "10th German Singing Festival" Br commemorative plaque with neck ribbon. Sign.: (225g/90mm) C:XF ding

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,62
EUR
,
23,53
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria DN Herbert von Karajan jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) T:PP Austria ND Herbert von Karajan hallmarked Ag medallion. Sign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) C:PP
31348.

Ausztria DN "Herbert von Karajan" jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) T:PP Austria ND "Herbert von Karajan" hallmarked Ag medallion. Sign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) C:PP

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 400 HUF
11,89
EUR
,
12,94
USD
Number of bids:
1
Bulgária 1972. 350 éve született Moliére kétoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1- Bulgaria 1972. Moli?re Borned 350 Years Ago double sided Br commemorative medal (60mm) C:AU
31349.

Bulgária 1972. "350 éve született Moliére" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1- Bulgaria 1972. "Moli?re Borned 350 Years Ago" double sided Br commemorative medal (60mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
1
Bulgária DN Állatkert Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND Zoo Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted
31350.

Bulgária DN "Állatkert" Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND "Zoo" Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,62
EUR
,
23,53
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csehszlovákia 1959. PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE (Nyitrai Pedagógiai Fakultáns) ezüstözött Br plakett (70mm) T:1- ezüstözésben kis kopások Czechoslovakia 1959. PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE silver plated Br plaque (70mm) C:AU worn silver plating
31351.

Csehszlovákia 1959. "PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE (Nyitrai Pedagógiai Fakultáns)" ezüstözött Br plakett (70mm) T:1- ezüstözésben kis kopások Czechoslovakia 1959. "PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE" silver plated Br plaque (70mm) C:AU worn silver plating

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1793. Mária Antónia Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina
31352.

Franciaország 1793. "Mária Antónia" Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. "MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII" Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
44 000 HUF
118,92
EUR
,
129,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1889. Exposition Universelle / Republique Francaise kétoldalas, névre szóló Br emlékérem Jantsits Sándor részére (63mm) T:1-
31353.

Franciaország 1889. "Exposition Universelle / Republique Francaise" kétoldalas, névre szóló Br emlékérem "Jantsits Sándor" részére (63mm) T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Hollandia 1994. AEGON Ag emlékérem, lezárt karton dísztokban (0.720/38mm) T:1
31354.

Hollandia 1994. "AEGON" Ag emlékérem, lezárt karton dísztokban (0.720/38mm) T:1

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 800 HUF
12,97
EUR
,
14,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
Kanada / Toronto 1993. Toronto 1793-1993 sárgaréz zseton, lezárt Air Canada zacskóban (6x) T:1 Canada / Toronto 1993. Toronto 1793-1993 brass jetons, in sealed Air Canada bag (6x) C:UNC
31355.

Kanada / Toronto 1993. "Toronto 1793-1993" sárgaréz zseton, lezárt "Air Canada" zacskóban (6x) T:1 Canada / Toronto 1993. "Toronto 1793-1993" brass jetons, in sealed "Air Canada" bag (6x) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Lengyelország 1979. II. János Pál / Pieta ezüstözött fém emlékérem (37mm) + 1982. 600 éves a Jasna Góra-i pálos kolostor Częstochowában / II. János Pál pápa ezüstözött fém emlékérem (35mm) T:2- Poland 1979. John Paul II / Pieta silver plated metal commemorative medallion + 1982. 600th Anniversary of Jasney Gory, Częstochowa / Pope John Paul II silver plated metal medallion (35mm) C:VF
31356.

Lengyelország 1979. "II. János Pál / Pieta" ezüstözött fém emlékérem (37mm) + 1982. "600 éves a Jasna Góra-i pálos kolostor Częstochowában / II. János Pál pápa" ezüstözött fém emlékérem (35mm) T:2- Poland 1979. "John Paul II / Pieta" silver plated metal commemorative medallion + 1982. "600th Anniversary of Jasney Gory, Częstochowa / Pope John Paul II" silver plated metal medallion (35mm) C:VF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,24
EUR
,
3,53
USD
Number of bids:
0
Lengyelország 2001. Lengyel-magyar barátság 1981-2001 ezüstözött Br emlékérem tokban (70mm) T:1- ph. Poland 2001. Polish-Hungarian Friendship 1981-2001 silver plated Br commemorative medallion in case (70mm) C:AU edge error
31357.

Lengyelország 2001. "Lengyel-magyar barátság 1981-2001" ezüstözött Br emlékérem tokban (70mm) T:1- ph. Poland 2001. "Polish-Hungarian Friendship 1981-2001" silver plated Br commemorative medallion in case (70mm) C:AU edge error

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,24
EUR
,
3,53
USD
Number of bids:
5

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment