https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 70

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1788. UNION 1788 Br zseton (25mm) T:2- USA 1788. UNION 1788 Br token (25mm) C:VF
31402.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1788. "UNION 1788" Br zseton (25mm) T:2- USA 1788. "UNION 1788" Br token (25mm) C:VF

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
19
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN Historic Central City - Colorado - Opera House / Richest square mile on Earth - Good Luck fém emlékérem (28mm) T:1- USA ND Historic Central City - Colorado - Opera House / Richest square mile on Earth - Good Luck commamorative medallion (28mm) C:AU
31403.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "Historic Central City - Colorado - Opera House / Richest square mile on Earth - Good Luck" fém emlékérem (28mm) T:1- USA ND "Historic Central City - Colorado - Opera House / Richest square mile on Earth - Good Luck" commamorative medallion (28mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1872. WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG - DIE ROTUNDE / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG IM JAHRE 1873 ezüstözött Zn emlékérem füllel. Szign.: A. Brunner, J. Necht (33mm) T:2-patina, ph.
31404.

Ausztria 1872. "WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG - DIE ROTUNDE / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG IM JAHRE 1873" ezüstözött Zn emlékérem füllel. Szign.: A. Brunner, J. Necht (33mm) T:2-patina, ph.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1904. A semmeringi vasút 50. évfordulójára Br plakett. Szign.: R. Marschall (54x54mm) T:2 Austria 1904. For the 50th Anniversary of the Semmering Railway Br plaque. DEM ANDENKEN CHEGAS / ANLäSSLICH DER FEIER DES 50 J. BESTANDES DER SEMMERINGBAHN MAI 1904 DIE K K REICHS-HAUPT- UND RESIDENZSTADT WIEN. Sign.: R. Marschall (54x54mm) C:XF
31405.

Ausztria 1904. "A semmeringi vasút 50. évfordulójára" Br plakett. Szign.: R. Marschall (54x54mm) T:2 Austria 1904. "For the 50th Anniversary of the Semmering Railway" Br plaque. "DEM ANDENKEN CHEGAS / ANLäSSLICH DER FEIER DES 50 J. BESTANDES DER SEMMERINGBAHN MAI 1904 DIE K K REICHS-HAUPT- UND RESIDENZSTADT WIEN". Sign.: R. Marschall (54x54mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
54,05
EUR
,
58,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1931. Kereskedelmi, Üzleti és Ipari Kamara, Bécs kitüntető emlékérme névre szólóan, peremen MÜNZAMT WIEN beütéssel. Szign.: Peter Breithut (66mm) T:1- Austria 1931. Chamber of Commerce, Business and Industry, Vienna honorary commemorative medallion by name, on the edge with MÜNZAMT WIEN mark. TREUEN DEM MITARBEITER - JOSEF WAITZ 1897-1931 / KAMMER FÜR HANDEL, GEWERBE UND INDUTRIE IN WIEN. Sign.: Peter Breithut (66mm) C:AU
31406.

Ausztria 1931. "Kereskedelmi, Üzleti és Ipari Kamara, Bécs" kitüntető emlékérme névre szólóan, peremen "MÜNZAMT WIEN" beütéssel. Szign.: Peter Breithut (66mm) T:1- Austria 1931. "Chamber of Commerce, Business and Industry, Vienna" honorary commemorative medallion by name, on the edge with "MÜNZAMT WIEN" mark. "TREUEN DEM MITARBEITER - JOSEF WAITZ 1897-1931 / KAMMER FÜR HANDEL, GEWERBE UND INDUTRIE IN WIEN". Sign.: Peter Breithut (66mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,22
EUR
,
17,65
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria DN Herbert von Karajan jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) T:PP Austria ND Herbert von Karajan hallmarked Ag medallion. Sign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) C:PP
31407.

Ausztria DN "Herbert von Karajan" jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) T:PP Austria ND "Herbert von Karajan" hallmarked Ag medallion. Sign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) C:PP

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 400 HUF
11,89
EUR
,
12,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Belgium 1847. A lichterveldei központi vasútállomás felavatására Br emlékérem. Szign.: Wurden (35,62g/41mm) T:2,2- ph., karc Belgium 1847. Inauguration of the Station Centrale at Lichtervelde Br commemorative medallion. CHEMINS DE FER DE LA FLANDRE OCCIDENTALE / INAUGURATION DE LA STATION CENTRALE A LICHTERVELDE LE GAVRIN 1847 Sign.: Wurden (35,62g/41mm) C:XF,VF edge error, scratch
31408.

Belgium 1847. "A lichterveldei központi vasútállomás felavatására" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Wurden (35,62g/41mm) T:2,2- ph., karc Belgium 1847. "Inauguration of the Station Centrale at Lichtervelde" Br commemorative medallion. "CHEMINS DE FER DE LA FLANDRE OCCIDENTALE / INAUGURATION DE LA STATION CENTRALE A LICHTERVELDE LE GAVRIN 1847" Sign.: Wurden (35,62g/41mm) C:XF,VF edge error, scratch

 
Sold
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
1
Bulgária DN Állatkert Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND Zoo Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted
31409.

Bulgária DN "Állatkert" Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND "Zoo" Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,62
EUR
,
23,53
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csehszlovákia 1959. PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE (Nyitrai Pedagógiai Fakultáns) ezüstözött Br plakett (70mm) T:1- ezüstözésben kis kopások Czechoslovakia 1959. PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE silver plated Br plaque (70mm) C:AU worn silver plating
31410.

Csehszlovákia 1959. "PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE (Nyitrai Pedagógiai Fakultáns)" ezüstözött Br plakett (70mm) T:1- ezüstözésben kis kopások Czechoslovakia 1959. "PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE" silver plated Br plaque (70mm) C:AU worn silver plating

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1793. Mária Antónia Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina
31411.

Franciaország 1793. "Mária Antónia" Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. "MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII" Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
44 000 HUF
118,92
EUR
,
129,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1889. Exposition Universelle / Republique Francaise kétoldalas, névre szóló Br emlékérem Jantsits Sándor részére (63mm) T:1-
31412.

Franciaország 1889. "Exposition Universelle / Republique Francaise" kétoldalas, névre szóló Br emlékérem "Jantsits Sándor" részére (63mm) T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
43,24
EUR
,
47,06
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország DN Pour lEsemble öntött Br plakett néptánc-motívumokkal (120mm) T:2 France ND Pour lEsemble cast Br plaque with folk dance motifs (120mm) C:XF
31413.

Franciaország DN "Pour l'Esemble" öntött Br plakett néptánc-motívumokkal (120mm) T:2 France ND "Pour l'Esemble" cast Br plaque with folk dance motifs (120mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,24
EUR
,
3,53
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment