https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 34

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok ~1972. Harry S. Truman jelzett Ag emlékérem (24,95g/0.925/39mm) T:1- (PP) USA ~1972. Harry S. Truman Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark (24,95g/0.925/39mm) C:AU (PP)
31325.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok ~1972. "Harry S. Truman" jelzett Ag emlékérem (24,95g/0.925/39mm) T:1- (PP) USA ~1972. "Harry S. Truman" Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark (24,95g/0.925/39mm) C:AU (PP)

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 500 HUF
14,86
EUR
,
16,18
USD
Number of bids:
1
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - John Adams / Első Kontinentális Kongresszus Br emlékérem eredeti, sérült plasztiktokban (37,5mm) T:1 USA 1974. American Revolution Bicentennial - John Adams / First Continental Congress Br commemorative medal in damaged original plastic case (37,5mm) C:UNC
31326.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. "Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - John Adams / Első Kontinentális Kongresszus" Br emlékérem eredeti, sérült plasztiktokban (37,5mm) T:1 USA 1974. "American Revolution Bicentennial - John Adams / First Continental Congress" Br commemorative medal in damaged original plastic case (37,5mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,78
EUR
,
4,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN Johny Cash peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (31,19g/0.999/39mm) T:1- (PP) USA ND Johny Cash Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge (31,19g/0.999/39mm) C:AU (PP)
31327.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "Johny Cash" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (31,19g/0.999/39mm) T:1- (PP) USA ND "Johny Cash" Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge (31,19g/0.999/39mm) C:AU (PP)

 
Sold
Starting price:
7 500 HUF
20,27
EUR
,
22,06
USD
Number of bids:
1
Ausztria DN Schubert-Plakette Steyer-Liedertafel - Für hervorragende Verdienste im Reiche d. Töne egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett, hátlap alapján korábban márvány/fa talapzaton volt (44x59mm) T:1-
31328.

Ausztria DN "Schubert-Plakette Steyer-Liedertafel - Für hervorragende Verdienste im Reiche d. Töne" egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett, hátlap alapján korábban márvány/fa talapzaton volt (44x59mm) T:1-

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
18
Csehszlovákia 1978. František Josef Gerstner / 150 éves a lóvasút České Budějovice és Linz között 1828-1978 Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1- Czechoslovakia 1978. František Josef Gerstner / 150 let koněspřežní železniče České Budějovice Linec 1828-1978 Br medallion (60mm) C:AU
31329.

Csehszlovákia 1978. "František Josef Gerstner / 150 éves a lóvasút České Budějovice és Linz között 1828-1978" Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1- Czechoslovakia 1978. "František Josef Gerstner / 150 let koněspřežní železniče České Budějovice Linec 1828-1978" Br medallion (60mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
1
Franciaország 1900. Francia Köztársaság / Parlamentközi konferencia peremén jelzett Ag díjérem. Szign.: Daniel Dupuis (64,77g/51mm) T:2 France 1900. Republique Francaise / Conference Interparlamentaire de 1900 Pax Paris (Interparliamentary Conference) Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on the edge. Sign.: Daniel Dupuis (64,77g/51mm) C:XF
31330.

Franciaország 1900. "Francia Köztársaság / Parlamentközi konferencia" peremén jelzett Ag díjérem. Szign.: Daniel Dupuis (64,77g/51mm) T:2 France 1900. "Republique Francaise / Conference Interparlamentaire de 1900 Pax Paris (Interparliamentary Conference)" Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on the edge. Sign.: Daniel Dupuis (64,77g/51mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
4
Hollandia 1994. AEGON Ag emlékérem, lezárt karton dísztokban (0.720/38mm) T:1
31331.

Hollandia 1994. "AEGON" Ag emlékérem, lezárt karton dísztokban (0.720/38mm) T:1

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,22
EUR
,
17,65
USD
Number of bids:
0
Horvátország 1932. Zágrábi Kereskedelmi, Kézműves és Ipari Kamara egyoldalas Br plakett, BRIESBACH KRAUS ZAGREB gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: IK (73x73mm) T:1-,2 Croatia 1932. Komora Za Trgovinu Obrt i Industriju v Zagreb one-sided Br plaque with BRIESBACH KRAUS ZAGREB (Chamber of Trade, Crafts and Industry in Zagreb) makers mark. Sign.: IK (73x73mm) C:AU,XF
31332.

Horvátország 1932. "Zágrábi Kereskedelmi, Kézműves és Ipari Kamara" egyoldalas Br plakett, "BRIESBACH KRAUS ZAGREB" gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: IK (73x73mm) T:1-,2 Croatia 1932. "Komora Za Trgovinu Obrt i Industriju v Zagreb" one-sided Br plaque with "BRIESBACH KRAUS ZAGREB (Chamber of Trade, Crafts and Industry in Zagreb)" maker's mark. Sign.: IK (73x73mm) C:AU,XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,22
EUR
,
17,65
USD
Number of bids:
17
Izrael 1964. Harmadik Nemzetközi Biblia Kongresszus - Jeruzsálem, 1964 kétoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1 Israel 1964. TROISIEME CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL DE BIBLE JERUSALEM 1964 (3rd International Bible Congress) double-sided Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:UNC
31333.

Izrael 1964. "Harmadik Nemzetközi Biblia Kongresszus - Jeruzsálem, 1964" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1 Israel 1964. TROISIEME CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL DE BIBLE JERUSALEM 1964 (3rd International Bible Congress)" double-sided Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
9,73
EUR
,
10,59
USD
Number of bids:
0
Izrael 1967. Jeruzsálem felszabadítása / Moshe Dayan - Yitzhak Rabin jelzett Ag emlékérem, peremen sorszám 228, tanúsítvánnyal, műanyag tokban (30,51g/0.999/35mm) T:1 Israel 1967. Liberation of Jerusalem / Moshe Dayan - Yithzak Rabin hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion, with 228 serial number on edge, in plastic case (30,51g/0.999/35mm) C:UNC
31334.

Izrael 1967. "Jeruzsálem felszabadítása / Moshe Dayan - Yitzhak Rabin" jelzett Ag emlékérem, peremen sorszám "228", tanúsítvánnyal, műanyag tokban (30,51g/0.999/35mm) T:1 Israel 1967. "Liberation of Jerusalem / Moshe Dayan - Yithzak Rabin" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion, with "228" serial number on edge, in plastic case (30,51g/0.999/35mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
7 500 HUF
20,27
EUR
,
22,06
USD
Number of bids:
5
Izrael 1967. Jeruzsálem felszabadítása / Moshe Dayan - Yitzhak Rabin jelzett Ag emlékérem, peremen sorszám 04, tanúsítvánnyal, műanyag tokban (30,10g/0.999/35mm) T:1 Israel 1967. Liberation of Jerusalem / Moshe Dayan - Yithzak Rabin hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion, with 04 serial number on edge, in plastic case (30,10g/0.999/35mm) C:UNC
31335.

Izrael 1967. "Jeruzsálem felszabadítása / Moshe Dayan - Yitzhak Rabin" jelzett Ag emlékérem, peremen sorszám "04", tanúsítvánnyal, műanyag tokban (30,10g/0.999/35mm) T:1 Israel 1967. "Liberation of Jerusalem / Moshe Dayan - Yithzak Rabin" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion, with "04" serial number on edge, in plastic case (30,10g/0.999/35mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
7 500 HUF
20,27
EUR
,
22,06
USD
Number of bids:
5
Izrael 1967. Jeruzsálem a béke városa / Jeruzsálem felszabadítása 1967. június 7. kétoldalas, Br emlékérem, peremen sorszám 454, múanyag dísztokban (59mm) T:1 Israel 1967. Jerusaelm City of Peace / Liberation of Jerusalem 7. VI. 1967. double-sided Br commemorative medallion, with serial number 454 on edge, in plastic case (59mm) C:UNC
31336.

Izrael 1967. "Jeruzsálem a béke városa / Jeruzsálem felszabadítása 1967. június 7." kétoldalas, Br emlékérem, peremen sorszám "454", múanyag dísztokban (59mm) T:1 Israel 1967. "Jerusaelm City of Peace / Liberation of Jerusalem 7. VI. 1967." double-sided Br commemorative medallion, with serial number "454" on edge, in plastic case (59mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
1

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment