https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 49

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Franciaország / Második Császárság 1867. 2db egyoldalas emlékérem: Nemzetközi Kiállítás Párizs + III. Napóleon fém emlékérem csavaros hátlappal. Szign.: Francois Hubert Ponscarme (67mm) T:2- ph. France / Second Empire 1867. 2pcs of one sided commemorative plaques: Exposition Universelle de MDCCCLXVII a Paris + Napoleon III metal medallion with screw back. Sign.: Francois Hubert Ponscarme (67mm) C:VF edge error
31838.

Franciaország / Második Császárság 1867. 2db egyoldalas emlékérem: "Nemzetközi Kiállítás Párizs" + "III. Napóleon" fém emlékérem csavaros hátlappal. Szign.: Francois Hubert Ponscarme (67mm) T:2- ph. France / Second Empire 1867. 2pcs of one sided commemorative plaques: "Exposition Universelle de MDCCCLXVII a Paris" + Napoleon III" metal medallion with screw back. Sign.: Francois Hubert Ponscarme (67mm) C:VF edge error

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 500 HUF
14,86
EUR
,
16,18
USD
Number of bids:
1
Franciaország 1900. Francia Köztársaság / Parlamentközi konferencia peremén jelzett Ag díjérem. Szign.: Daniel Dupuis (64,77g/51mm) T:2 France 1900. Republique Francaise / Conference Interparlamentaire de 1900 Pax Paris (Interparliamentary Conference) Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on the edge. Sign.: Daniel Dupuis (64,77g/51mm) C:XF
31839.

Franciaország 1900. "Francia Köztársaság / Parlamentközi konferencia" peremén jelzett Ag díjérem. Szign.: Daniel Dupuis (64,77g/51mm) T:2 France 1900. "Republique Francaise / Conference Interparlamentaire de 1900 Pax Paris (Interparliamentary Conference)" Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on the edge. Sign.: Daniel Dupuis (64,77g/51mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1972. DEPARTEMENT DE LA VIENNE kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem, tokban. Szign.: TSCHVDIN (68mm) T:1 France 1972. DEPARTEMENT DE LA VIENNE two-sided, minted Br medallion, in case. Sign.: TSCHVDIN (68mm) T:1
31840.

Franciaország 1972. "DEPARTEMENT DE LA VIENNE" kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem, tokban. Szign.: TSCHVDIN (68mm) T:1 France 1972. "DEPARTEMENT DE LA VIENNE" two-sided, minted Br medallion, in case. Sign.: TSCHVDIN (68mm) T:1

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
6,49
EUR
,
7,06
USD
Number of bids:
2
Franciaország 1990. Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-deau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990 kétoldalas öntött Br plakett (79mm) T:1- France 1990. Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-deau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990 double-sided cast Br plaque (79mm) C:AU
31841.

Franciaország 1990. "Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-d'eau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990" kétoldalas öntött Br plakett (79mm) T:1- France 1990. "Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-d'eau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990" double-sided cast Br plaque (79mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
500 HUF
1,35
EUR
,
1,47
USD
Number of bids:
1
Franciaország DN Pour lEsemble öntött Br plakett néptánc-motívumokkal (120mm) T:2 France ND Pour lEsemble cast Br plaque with folk dance motifs (120mm) C:XF
31842.

Franciaország DN "Pour l'Esemble" öntött Br plakett néptánc-motívumokkal (120mm) T:2 France ND "Pour l'Esemble" cast Br plaque with folk dance motifs (120mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,24
EUR
,
3,53
USD
Number of bids:
0
Japán DN Sokagakkai aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti dísztokban (59mm) T:1 Japan ND Sokagakkai gold-plated Br commemorative medallion in original case (59mm) C:UNC
31843.

Japán DN "Sokagakkai" aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti dísztokban (59mm) T:1 Japan ND "Sokagakkai" gold-plated Br commemorative medallion in original case (59mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Japán DN The Min-On Concert Association aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti dísztokban (50mm) T:1 Japan ND The Min-On Concert Association gold-plated Br commemorative medallion in original case (50mm) C:UNC
31844.

Japán DN "The Min-On Concert Association" aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti dísztokban (50mm) T:1 Japan ND "The Min-On Concert Association" gold-plated Br commemorative medallion in original case (50mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Nagy-Britannia 1883. Francis Drake első angol szobra / Bemutatva szülőhelyén Tavistock-ban Br emlékérem. Szign.: J. E. Boehm (52mm) T:2- ph., ü. Great Britain 1883. First English Statue to Francis Drake / Presented to his Birthplace Tavistock by Hastings - IXth Duke of Bedford Br commemorative medal. Sign.: J. E. Boehm (52mm) C:VF edge error, ding
31845.

Nagy-Britannia 1883. "Francis Drake első angol szobra / Bemutatva szülőhelyén Tavistock-ban" Br emlékérem. Szign.: J. E. Boehm (52mm) T:2- ph., ü. Great Britain 1883. "First English Statue to Francis Drake / Presented to his Birthplace Tavistock by Hastings - IXth Duke of Bedford" Br commemorative medal. Sign.: J. E. Boehm (52mm) C:VF edge error, ding

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
1
Nagy-Britannia 1911. V. György és Mária koronázása Br koronázási emlékérem (32mm) T:2-,3 ly. Great Britain 1911. Coronation of George V and Mary Br coronation souvenir medal (32mm) C:VF,F hole
31846.

Nagy-Britannia 1911. "V. György és Mária koronázása" Br koronázási emlékérem (32mm) T:2-,3 ly. Great Britain 1911. "Coronation of George V and Mary" Br coronation souvenir medal (32mm) C:VF,F hole

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Nagy-Britannia 1977. 1477-1977 Sir Thomas More Br emlékérem (44mm) T:1-,2 (eredetileg PP) United Kingdom 1977. 1477-1977 Sir Thomas More Br  medallion (44mm) C:AU,XF (originally PP)
31847.

Nagy-Britannia 1977. "1477-1977 Sir Thomas More" Br emlékérem (44mm) T:1-,2 (eredetileg PP) United Kingdom 1977. "1477-1977 Sir Thomas More" Br medallion (44mm) C:AU,XF (originally PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
0
Német Birodalom 1888. ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DAS DREI KAISERJAHR 1888 / WILHELM I - FRIEDRICH III - WILHELM II Al medál füllel (35mm) T:1
31848.

Német Birodalom 1888. "ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DAS DREI KAISERJAHR 1888 / WILHELM I - FRIEDRICH III - WILHELM II" Al medál füllel (35mm) T:1

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,22
EUR
,
17,65
USD
Number of bids:
0
NDK ~1970-1980. Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte sorozat fém emlékérmei Buchenwald, Sachsenhausen, Ravensbruck (3xklf) (36mm) T:1-,2 GDR ~1970-1980. Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte series commemorative Buchenwald, Sachenshausen, Ravensbruck (3xdiff) (36mm) C:AU,XF
31849.

NDK ~1970-1980. "Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte" sorozat fém emlékérmei "Buchenwald", "Sachsenhausen", "Ravensbruck" (3xklf) (36mm) T:1-,2 GDR ~1970-1980. "Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte" series commemorative "Buchenwald", "Sachenshausen", "Ravensbruck" (3xdiff) (36mm) C:AU,XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 800 HUF
4,86
EUR
,
5,29
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment