https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 49

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok ~1972. Harry S. Truman jelzett Ag emlékérem (24,95g/0.925/39mm) T:1- (PP) USA ~1972. Harry S. Truman Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark (24,95g/0.925/39mm) C:AU (PP)
31826.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok ~1972. "Harry S. Truman" jelzett Ag emlékérem (24,95g/0.925/39mm) T:1- (PP) USA ~1972. "Harry S. Truman" Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark (24,95g/0.925/39mm) C:AU (PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 500 HUF
15,94
EUR
,
19,23
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - John Adams / Első Kontinentális Kongresszus Br emlékérem eredeti, sérült plasztiktokban (37,5mm) T:1 USA 1974. American Revolution Bicentennial - John Adams / First Continental Congress Br commemorative medal in damaged original plastic case (37,5mm) C:UNC
31827.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. "Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - John Adams / Első Kontinentális Kongresszus" Br emlékérem eredeti, sérült plasztiktokban (37,5mm) T:1 USA 1974. "American Revolution Bicentennial - John Adams / First Continental Congress" Br commemorative medal in damaged original plastic case (37,5mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
4,06
EUR
,
4,90
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN John F. Kennedy fém emlékérem (39mm) T:1- (PP) USA ND John F. Kennedy metal commemorative medallion (39mm) C:AU (PP)
31828.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "John F. Kennedy" fém emlékérem (39mm) T:1- (PP) USA ND "John F. Kennedy" metal commemorative medallion (39mm) C:AU (PP)

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,48
EUR
,
4,20
USD
Number of bids:
1
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN Johny Cash peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (31,19g/0.999/39mm) T:1- (PP) USA ND Johny Cash Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge (31,19g/0.999/39mm) C:AU (PP)
31829.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "Johny Cash" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (31,19g/0.999/39mm) T:1- (PP) USA ND "Johny Cash" Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge (31,19g/0.999/39mm) C:AU (PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
7 500 HUF
21,74
EUR
,
26,22
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1890. Ferenc József / Mezőgazdasági és Erdészeti Kiállítás Bécs 1890 aranyozott fém emlékérem füllel (28mm). Szign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) T:1- patina Austria 1890. FRANZ JOSEF I KAISER V. OESTERREICH KOENIG V UNG. KOENIG V. BOHEM. ETC. / ALLG. LAND U FORSTWIRTSCHASFTL AUSSTELLUNG WIEN 1890 gold plated commemorative medallion with ear (28mm). Sign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) C:AU patina
31830.

Ausztria 1890. "Ferenc József / Mezőgazdasági és Erdészeti Kiállítás Bécs 1890" aranyozott fém emlékérem füllel (28mm). Szign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) T:1- patina Austria 1890. "FRANZ JOSEF I KAISER V. OESTERREICH KOENIG V UNG. KOENIG V. BOHEM. ETC. / ALLG. LAND U FORSTWIRTSCHASFTL AUSSTELLUNG WIEN 1890" gold plated commemorative medallion with ear (28mm). Sign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) C:AU patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
14,49
EUR
,
17,48
USD
Number of bids:
1
Ausztria 1904. A semmeringi vasút 50. évfordulójára Br plakett. Szign.: R. Marschall (54x54mm) T:2 Austria 1904. For the 50th Anniversary of the Semmering Railway Br plaque. DEM ANDENKEN CHEGAS / ANLäSSLICH DER FEIER DES 50 J. BESTANDES DER SEMMERINGBAHN MAI 1904 DIE K K REICHS-HAUPT- UND RESIDENZSTADT WIEN. Sign.: R. Marschall (54x54mm) C:XF
31831.

Ausztria 1904. "A semmeringi vasút 50. évfordulójára" Br plakett. Szign.: R. Marschall (54x54mm) T:2 Austria 1904. "For the 50th Anniversary of the Semmering Railway" Br plaque. "DEM ANDENKEN CHEGAS / ANLäSSLICH DER FEIER DES 50 J. BESTANDES DER SEMMERINGBAHN MAI 1904 DIE K K REICHS-HAUPT- UND RESIDENZSTADT WIEN". Sign.: R. Marschall (54x54mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
57,97
EUR
,
69,93
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria / Bécs 1912. XXIII. Nemzetközi Eucharisztikus Kongresszus Br emlékérem (50mm) T:2 Austria / Vienna 1912. XXIIIrd International Eucharistic Congress Br commemorative medal (50mm) C:XF
31832.

Ausztria / Bécs 1912. "XXIII. Nemzetközi Eucharisztikus Kongresszus" Br emlékérem (50mm) T:2 Austria / Vienna 1912. "XXIIIrd International Eucharistic Congress" Br commemorative medal (50mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
4,06
EUR
,
4,90
USD
Number of bids:
6
Ausztria 1912. Mödlingi Természetbarát Egylet - Az Anningerhaus megnyitójára Br emlékérem (49x29mm) T:1- Austria 1912. Friends of Nature Mödling - Opening of the Anningerhaus Br commemorative medal (49x29mm) C:AU
31833.

Ausztria 1912. "Mödlingi Természetbarát Egylet - Az Anningerhaus megnyitójára" Br emlékérem (49x29mm) T:1- Austria 1912. "Friends of Nature Mödling - Opening of the Anningerhaus" Br commemorative medal (49x29mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,70
EUR
,
10,49
USD
Number of bids:
8
Ausztria 1928. 10. Német Énekes Fesztivál Br emlékérem nyakszalagon. Szign.: Karl Perl (225g/90mm) T:2 ü. /  Austria 1928. 10th German Singing Festival Br commemorative plaque with neck ribbon. Sign.: (225g/90mm) C:XF ding
31834.

Ausztria 1928. "10. Német Énekes Fesztivál" Br emlékérem nyakszalagon. Szign.: Karl Perl (225g/90mm) T:2 ü. / Austria 1928. "10th German Singing Festival" Br commemorative plaque with neck ribbon. Sign.: (225g/90mm) C:XF ding

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
11 000 HUF
31,88
EUR
,
38,46
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1931. Kereskedelmi, Üzleti és Ipari Kamara, Bécs kitüntető emlékérme névre szólóan, peremen MÜNZAMT WIEN beütéssel. Szign.: Peter Breithut (66mm) T:1- Austria 1931. Chamber of Commerce, Business and Industry, Vienna honorary commemorative medallion by name, on the edge with MÜNZAMT WIEN mark. TREUEN DEM MITARBEITER - JOSEF WAITZ 1897-1931 / KAMMER FÜR HANDEL, GEWERBE UND INDUTRIE IN WIEN. Sign.: Peter Breithut (66mm) C:AU
31835.

Ausztria 1931. "Kereskedelmi, Üzleti és Ipari Kamara, Bécs" kitüntető emlékérme névre szólóan, peremen "MÜNZAMT WIEN" beütéssel. Szign.: Peter Breithut (66mm) T:1- Austria 1931. "Chamber of Commerce, Business and Industry, Vienna" honorary commemorative medallion by name, on the edge with "MÜNZAMT WIEN" mark. "TREUEN DEM MITARBEITER - JOSEF WAITZ 1897-1931 / KAMMER FÜR HANDEL, GEWERBE UND INDUTRIE IN WIEN". Sign.: Peter Breithut (66mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
17,39
EUR
,
20,98
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csehszlovákia 1976. Kassai Konzervatórium 1951-1976. A szocialista zenei kultúra alkotóeleme Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. Košice Conservatory 1951-1976. A component of socialist music culture. Konzervatórium Košice 1951-1976. Hudba Súčasť socialistickej kultúry Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF
31836.

Csehszlovákia 1976. "Kassai Konzervatórium 1951-1976. A szocialista zenei kultúra alkotóeleme" Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. "Košice Conservatory 1951-1976. A component of socialist music culture. Konzervatórium Košice 1951-1976. Hudba Súčasť socialistickej kultúry" Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
4,06
EUR
,
4,90
USD
Number of bids:
0
Finnország 1990. SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finn Pénzverő) kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem műanyag FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI tokban (35mm) T:1
31837.

Finnország 1990. "SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finn Pénzverő)" kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem műanyag "FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI" tokban (35mm) T:1

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
17,39
EUR
,
20,98
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Auction 385:
From 21 December to 7 January
Payment deadline is 21 January
Viewing: From 4 to 7 January

Our office is closed between 23 December to 4 January!

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment