https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 55

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - John Adams / Első Kontinentális Kongresszus Br emlékérem eredeti, sérült plasztiktokban (37,5mm) T:1 USA 1974. American Revolution Bicentennial - John Adams / First Continental Congress Br commemorative medal in damaged original plastic case (37,5mm) C:UNC
31590.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. "Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - John Adams / Első Kontinentális Kongresszus" Br emlékérem eredeti, sérült plasztiktokban (37,5mm) T:1 USA 1974. "American Revolution Bicentennial - John Adams / First Continental Congress" Br commemorative medal in damaged original plastic case (37,5mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,78
EUR
,
4,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN Silver Eagle - Sunshine Minting Inc Ag ezüsttömb lezárt fóliatokban (31,19g/0.999) T:PP USA ND Silver Eagle - Sunshine Minting Inc Ag silver bar in sealed foil packing (31,19g/0.999) C:PP
31591.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "Silver Eagle - Sunshine Minting Inc" Ag ezüsttömb lezárt fóliatokban (31,19g/0.999) T:PP USA ND "Silver Eagle - Sunshine Minting Inc" Ag silver bar in sealed foil packing (31,19g/0.999) C:PP

 
Sold
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,62
EUR
,
23,53
USD
Number of bids:
6
Ausztria 1890. Ferenc József / Mezőgazdasági és Erdészeti Kiállítás Bécs 1890 aranyozott fém emlékérem füllel (28mm). Szign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) T:1- patina Austria 1890. FRANZ JOSEF I KAISER V. OESTERREICH KOENIG V UNG. KOENIG V. BOHEM. ETC. / ALLG. LAND U FORSTWIRTSCHASFTL AUSSTELLUNG WIEN 1890 gold plated commemorative medallion with ear (28mm). Sign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) C:AU patina
31592.

Ausztria 1890. "Ferenc József / Mezőgazdasági és Erdészeti Kiállítás Bécs 1890" aranyozott fém emlékérem füllel (28mm). Szign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) T:1- patina Austria 1890. "FRANZ JOSEF I KAISER V. OESTERREICH KOENIG V UNG. KOENIG V. BOHEM. ETC. / ALLG. LAND U FORSTWIRTSCHASFTL AUSSTELLUNG WIEN 1890" gold plated commemorative medallion with ear (28mm). Sign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) C:AU patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1963. GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI egyoldalas Zn plakett. Szign.: ATS.63 (70mm) T:2 oxidáció  Austria 1963. GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI one-sided Zn plaque. Sign.: ATS.63 (70mm) C:XF corrosion
31593.

Ausztria 1963. "GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI" egyoldalas Zn plakett. Szign.: ATS.63 (70mm) T:2 oxidáció Austria 1963. "GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI" one-sided Zn plaque. Sign.: ATS.63 (70mm) C:XF corrosion

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
2007. Schweiz - Gastgeber - Österreich 2008. Cu-Ni-Zn emlékérme (33mm) T:PP 2007. Schweiz - Gastgeber - Österreich 2008. Cu-Ni-Zn commemorative medal (33mm) C:PP
31594.

2007. "Schweiz - Gastgeber - Österreich 2008." Cu-Ni-Zn emlékérme (33mm) T:PP 2007. "Schweiz - Gastgeber - Österreich 2008." Cu-Ni-Zn commemorative medal (33mm) C:PP

 
Sold
Starting price:
300 HUF
0,81
EUR
,
0,88
USD
Number of bids:
1
Ausztria DN Herbert von Karajan jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat Ausztria ND Herbert von Karajan hallmarked Ag medallion. Sign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) C:PP fingerprint
31595.

Ausztria DN "Herbert von Karajan" jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat Ausztria ND "Herbert von Karajan" hallmarked Ag medallion. Sign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) C:PP fingerprint

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
1
Ausztria DN Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC
31596.

Ausztria DN "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
500 HUF
1,35
EUR
,
1,47
USD
Number of bids:
1
Ciprus 2008. Europa aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. Europa gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP
31597.

Ciprus 2008. "Europa" aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. "Europa" gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP

 
Sold
Starting price:
300 HUF
0,81
EUR
,
0,88
USD
Number of bids:
3
Csehszlovákia 1959. Az írás nemzeti emlékműve Prágában - Strahov Könyvtár Br emlékérem. Szign.: Spánek (35mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1959. Památník Národního Pisemnictvi - V Práze / Bibliotheca Strahoviensis (Monument Of The National Writing - In Prague / Strahov Library) Br medallion. Sign: Spánek (35mm) C:XF
31598.

Csehszlovákia 1959. "Az írás nemzeti emlékműve Prágában - Strahov Könyvtár" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Spánek (35mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1959. "Památník Národního Pisemnictvi - V Práze / Bibliotheca Strahoviensis (Monument Of The National Writing - In Prague / Strahov Library)" Br medallion. Sign: Spánek (35mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,78
EUR
,
4,12
USD
Number of bids:
3
Franciaország / Második Császárság 1867. 2db egyoldalas emlékérem: Nemzetközi Kiállítás Párizs + III. Napóleon fém emlékérem csavaros hátlappal. Szign.: Francois Hubert Ponscarme (67mm) T:2- ph. France / Second Empire 1867. 2pcs of one sided commemorative plaques: Exposition Universelle de MDCCCLXVII a Paris + Napoleon III metal medallion with screw back. Sign.: Francois Hubert Ponscarme (67mm) C:VF edge error
31599.

Franciaország / Második Császárság 1867. 2db egyoldalas emlékérem: "Nemzetközi Kiállítás Párizs" + "III. Napóleon" fém emlékérem csavaros hátlappal. Szign.: Francois Hubert Ponscarme (67mm) T:2- ph. France / Second Empire 1867. 2pcs of one sided commemorative plaques: "Exposition Universelle de MDCCCLXVII a Paris" + Napoleon III" metal medallion with screw back. Sign.: Francois Hubert Ponscarme (67mm) C:VF edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 500 HUF
14,86
EUR
,
16,18
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország ~1870. 5Fr III. Napóleon császár Br szatirikus fantáziaveret a porosz-francia háború után (37mm) T:2 France~1870. 5 Francs Neapolio III Imperator / Finis Germaniae 1870 satirical fantasy coin after the Franco-Prussian war (37mm) C:XF
31600.

Franciaország ~1870. 5Fr "III. Napóleon császár" Br szatirikus fantáziaveret a porosz-francia háború után (37mm) T:2 France~1870. 5 Francs "Neapolio III Imperator / Finis Germaniae 1870" satirical fantasy coin after the Franco-Prussian war (37mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
24 000 HUF
64,86
EUR
,
70,59
USD
Number of bids:
1
Franciaország ~1889. Sommet de la Tour Eiffel - Souvernir de lAscension (Az Eiffel-torony csúcsa - A felépítés emlékérme) jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: CAM(?) (40,5mm) T:2 France ~1889. Sommet de la Tour Eiffel - Souvernir de lAscension (Top of the Eiffel Tower - Souvenir of the Ascent) hallmarked Br commemorative medal. Sign.: CAM(?) (40,5mm) C:XF
31601.

Franciaország ~1889. "Sommet de la Tour Eiffel - Souvernir de l'Ascension (Az Eiffel-torony csúcsa - A felépítés emlékérme)" jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: CAM(?) (40,5mm) T:2 France ~1889. "Sommet de la Tour Eiffel - Souvernir de l'Ascension (Top of the Eiffel Tower - Souvenir of the Ascent)" hallmarked Br commemorative medal. Sign.: CAM(?) (40,5mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
2

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment