https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 67

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN Gerald R. Ford Br emlékérem (76mm) T:1-,2 USA ND Gerald R. Ford Br commemorative medal (76mm) C:AU,XF
31669.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "Gerald R. Ford" Br emlékérem (76mm) T:1-,2 USA ND "Gerald R. Ford" Br commemorative medal (76mm) C:AU,XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,32
EUR
,
4,71
USD
Number of bids:
3
Ausztria ~1880 Lótenyésztés állami díja Ag emlékérme (16,02g/40mm) T: 2- lyuk ph.  Austria ~1880 State Award for Horse Breeding Ag commemorative medal (16,02g/40mm) C:VF hole edge error
31670.

Ausztria ~1880 "Lótenyésztés állami díja" Ag emlékérme (16,02g/40mm) T: 2- lyuk ph. Austria ~1880 "State Award for Horse Breeding" Ag commemorative medal (16,02g/40mm) C:VF hole edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
18 000 HUF
48,65
EUR
,
52,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1905. Rainer főherceg és Mária Karolina aranylakodalma / A Bécsi Rainer Főherceg Jubileumi Kereskedelmi Iskola megalapítására Br plakett, hátlapon BWS gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: Hans Schaeffer (49x67mm) T:2 Austria 1905. Golden Wedding of Archduke Rainer and Maria Karolina / To Establish the Jubilee Commercial School of the Archduke Rainer of Vienna (Erzherzog Rainer Jubilaums-Handelsschule in Wien) Br plaque, on the back with BWS makers mark. Sign.: Hans Schaeffer (49x67mm) C:XF
31671.

Ausztria 1905. "Rainer főherceg és Mária Karolina aranylakodalma / A Bécsi Rainer Főherceg Jubileumi Kereskedelmi Iskola megalapítására" Br plakett, hátlapon "BWS" gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: Hans Schaeffer (49x67mm) T:2 Austria 1905. "Golden Wedding of Archduke Rainer and Maria Karolina / To Establish the Jubilee Commercial School of the Archduke Rainer of Vienna (Erzherzog Rainer Jubilaums-Handelsschule in Wien)" Br plaque, on the back with "BWS" maker's mark. Sign.: Hans Schaeffer (49x67mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
7 000 HUF
18,92
EUR
,
20,59
USD
Number of bids:
5
Ausztria 1965. KAMMER DER GEWERBLICHEN WIRTSCHAFT FÜR WIEN kétoldalas ezüstözött Br emlékérem, peremen gyártói és fémjel, hátlapon FÜR TREUE MITARBEIT - HERRN LUDWIG KOPIC WIEN 1965 gravírozással. Szign.: Grienauer (70mm) T:2 kis ph. / Austria 1965. KAMMER DER GEWERBLICHEN WIRTSCHAFT FÜR WIEN double-sided silver plated Br commemorative medallion with hallmark and makers mark on edge with FÜR TREUE MITARBEIT - HERRN LUDWIG KOPIC WIEN 1965 engraving on reverse. Sign.: Grienauer (70mm) C:XF small edge error
31672.

Ausztria 1965. "KAMMER DER GEWERBLICHEN WIRTSCHAFT FÜR WIEN" kétoldalas ezüstözött Br emlékérem, peremen gyártói és fémjel, hátlapon "FÜR TREUE MITARBEIT - HERRN LUDWIG KOPIC WIEN 1965" gravírozással. Szign.: Grienauer (70mm) T:2 kis ph. / Austria 1965. "KAMMER DER GEWERBLICHEN WIRTSCHAFT FÜR WIEN" double-sided silver plated Br commemorative medallion with hallmark and maker's mark on edge with "FÜR TREUE MITARBEIT - HERRN LUDWIG KOPIC WIEN 1965" engraving on reverse. Sign.: Grienauer (70mm) C:XF small edge error

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
1
Csehszlovákia 1988. Pénzérmék és Emlékérmek Múzeuma Körmöcbánya jelzetlen Ag emlékérem dísztokban, képeslappal (24,27g/28mm) T:1- (PP) Czechoslovakia 1988. Museum of Coins and Medals, Kremnica Ag commemorative medallion without hallmark, in souvernir case and postcard (24,27g/28mm) C:AU (PP)
31673.

Csehszlovákia 1988. "Pénzérmék és Emlékérmek Múzeuma Körmöcbánya" jelzetlen Ag emlékérem dísztokban, képeslappal (24,27g/28mm) T:1- (PP) Czechoslovakia 1988. "Museum of Coins and Medals, Kremnica" Ag commemorative medallion without hallmark, in souvernir case and postcard (24,27g/28mm) C:AU (PP)

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 200 HUF
5,95
EUR
,
6,47
USD
Number of bids:
7
Franciaország 1669. XIV. Lajos / emlékérem. Szign.: J.Mavger (40mm) T:3 több ph., anyagfölösleg France 1669. LUDOVICUS XIIII REX CHRISTIANISSIMUS / RESTITUTA ECCLESIAE GALLICANAE CONCORDIA - M.DC.LXIX Sn commemorative medallion. Sign: J.Mavger (40mm) C:F several edge errors, excess material
31674.

Franciaország 1669. "XIV. Lajos / " emlékérem. Szign.: J.Mavger (40mm) T:3 több ph., anyagfölösleg France 1669. "LUDOVICUS XIIII REX CHRISTIANISSIMUS / RESTITUTA ECCLESIAE GALLICANAE CONCORDIA - M.DC.LXIX" Sn commemorative medallion. Sign: J.Mavger (40mm) C:F several edge errors, excess material

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
5
Franciaország 1793. Mária Antónia Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina
31675.

Franciaország 1793. "Mária Antónia" Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. "MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII" Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
50 000 HUF
135,14
EUR
,
147,06
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország ~1880. Bölcsesség és Gazdagság / Francia Nemzeti Bank peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem eredeti dísztokban. Szign.: Dumarest (23,5g/35mm) T:2 /  France ~1880. Wisdom and Fortune / Bank of France hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative medal in original case. Sign.: Dumarest (23,5g/35mm) C:XF
31676.

Franciaország ~1880. "Bölcsesség és Gazdagság / Francia Nemzeti Bank" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem eredeti dísztokban. Szign.: Dumarest (23,5g/35mm) T:2 / France ~1880. "Wisdom and Fortune / Bank of France" hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative medal in original case. Sign.: Dumarest (23,5g/35mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
54,05
EUR
,
58,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1889. Exposition Universelle / Republique Francaise kétoldalas, névre szóló Br emlékérem Jantsits Sándor részére (63mm) T:1-
31677.

Franciaország 1889. "Exposition Universelle / Republique Francaise" kétoldalas, névre szóló Br emlékérem "Jantsits Sándor" részére (63mm) T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
43,24
EUR
,
47,06
USD
Number of bids:
0
Konrad Lange (1855-1921) 1847. Pyrker János László halálára Br emlékérem. IOH. LADISLAV PYRKER / ERHABENEM TÖNTE SIE NUR (61,16g/49mm) T:2 kis ph. Hungary 1847. To the Death of Johann Ladislaus Pyrker Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Konrad Lange (61,16g/49mm) C:XF small edge error
31678.

Konrad Lange (1855-1921) 1847. "Pyrker János László halálára" Br emlékérem. "IOH. LADISLAV PYRKER / ERHABENEM TÖNTE SIE NUR" (61,16g/49mm) T:2 kis ph. Hungary 1847. "To the Death of Johann Ladislaus Pyrker" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Konrad Lange (61,16g/49mm) C:XF small edge error

 
Sold
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
3
Lengyelország DN Bem József tábornok 1794-1850 Br emlékérem tokban (70mm) T:1- Poland ND General Josef Bem 1794-1850 Br commemorative medallion in case (70mm) C:AU
31679.

Lengyelország DN "Bem József tábornok 1794-1850" Br emlékérem tokban (70mm) T:1- Poland ND "General Josef Bem 1794-1850" Br commemorative medallion in case (70mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 400 HUF
9,19
EUR
,
10,00
USD
Number of bids:
15
Lengyelország DN Nikolausz Kopernikusz asztronómus 1474-1543 Br plakett (119mm) fatalpon (195x195mm) T:2 Polan ND Mikolaj Kopernik astronom 1473-1543 Br plaque (119mm) on wooden plate (195x195mm) C:XF
31680.

Lengyelország DN "Nikolausz Kopernikusz asztronómus 1474-1543" Br plakett (119mm) fatalpon (195x195mm) T:2 Polan ND "Mikolaj Kopernik astronom 1473-1543" Br plaque (119mm) on wooden plate (195x195mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment