https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 57

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Ausztria 1848. Radetzky gróf itáliai hadi sikerei emlékére Sn emlékérem (41mm) T:2- Austria 1848. Graf Radetzky K.K. Oest. Feldmarschall / Dem sieger v. Sommacampagna u. Custozza u. seinem tapfern heere - Dem 25. Juli 1848. Sn medallion (41mm) C:VF
31459.

Ausztria 1848. "Radetzky gróf itáliai hadi sikerei emlékére" Sn emlékérem (41mm) T:2- Austria 1848. "Graf Radetzky K.K. Oest. Feldmarschall / Dem sieger v. Sommacampagna u. Custozza u. seinem tapfern heere - Dem 25. Juli 1848." Sn medallion (41mm) C:VF

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,60
EUR
,
10,20
USD
Number of bids:
23
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF
Ausztria 1963. GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI egyoldalas Zn plakett. Szign.: ATS.63 (70mm) T:2 oxidáció  Austria 1963. GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI one-sided Zn plaque. Sign.: ATS.63 (70mm) C:XF corrosion
31460.

Ausztria 1963. "GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI" egyoldalas Zn plakett. Szign.: ATS.63 (70mm) T:2 oxidáció Austria 1963. "GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI" one-sided Zn plaque. Sign.: ATS.63 (70mm) C:XF corrosion

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,73
EUR
,
6,80
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 1976. I. Ferenc József / 1000 éves Ausztria fém emlékérem (40mm) + Erzsébet / 1000 éves Ausztria fém emlékérem (30mm) T:PP Austria 1976. Franz Joseph I / 1000 Years of Austria metal commemorative medallion (40mm) + Elisabeth / 1000 Years of Austria metal commemorative medallion (30mm) C:1- (PP)
31461.

Ausztria 1976. "I. Ferenc József / 1000 éves Ausztria" fém emlékérem (40mm) + "Erzsébet / 1000 éves Ausztria" fém emlékérem (30mm) T:PP Austria 1976. "Franz Joseph I / 1000 Years of Austria" metal commemorative medallion (40mm) + "Elisabeth / 1000 Years of Austria" metal commemorative medallion (30mm) C:1- (PP)

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 800 HUF
5,16
EUR
,
6,12
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
1 800 HUF
Belgium ~1900. Brüsszeli Madártani Társaság / Nemzetközi verseny ezüstözött Br érem. Szign.: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) T:2 Belgium ~1900. Société Bruxelloise dOrnithologie / Concours International - Brussels Society of Ornithology / International competition. Sign: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) C:XF
31462.

Belgium ~1900. "Brüsszeli Madártani Társaság / Nemzetközi verseny" ezüstözött Br érem. Szign.: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) T:2 Belgium ~1900. "Société Bruxelloise d'Ornithologie / Concours International - Brussels Society of Ornithology / International competition". Sign: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
11 000 HUF
31,52
EUR
,
37,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Csehszlovákia 1976. Kassai Konzervatórium 1951-1976. A szocialista zenei kultúra alkotóeleme Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. Košice Conservatory 1951-1976. A component of socialist music culture. Konzervatórium Košice 1951-1976. Hudba Súčasť socialistickej kultúry Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF
31463.

Csehszlovákia 1976. "Kassai Konzervatórium 1951-1976. A szocialista zenei kultúra alkotóeleme" Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. "Košice Conservatory 1951-1976. A component of socialist music culture. Konzervatórium Košice 1951-1976. Hudba Súčasť socialistickej kultúry" Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
4,01
EUR
,
4,76
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Dánia 1998. Poul Nyrup Rasmussen aranyozott Cu emlékérem tanúsítvánnyal, karton csomagolásban T:PP Denmark 1998. Poul Nyrup Rasmussen gilded Cu commemorative medal with certificate in cardboard packaging C:PP
31464.

Dánia 1998. "Poul Nyrup Rasmussen" aranyozott Cu emlékérem tanúsítvánnyal, karton csomagolásban T:PP Denmark 1998. "Poul Nyrup Rasmussen" gilded Cu commemorative medal with certificate in cardboard packaging C:PP

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,44
EUR
,
4,08
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Finnország 1990. SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finn Pénzverő) kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem műanyag FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI tokban (35mm) T:1
31465.

Finnország 1990. "SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finn Pénzverő)" kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem műanyag "FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI" tokban (35mm) T:1

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
17,19
EUR
,
20,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország 1793. Mária Antónia Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina
31466.

Franciaország 1793. "Mária Antónia" Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. "MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII" Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
55 000 HUF
157,59
EUR
,
187,07
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország 1889. Imádkozzál és dolgozzál / A vevey-i borászok ünnepének ajándéka 1889. augusztus 5-én, 6-án, 8-án és 9-én ezüstözött Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2 kopott ezüstözés France 1889. Ora et labora / Souvenir de la fete des vignerons célébrée a Vevey, les 5, 6, 8 et 9 Aout 1889. Work and pray / Souvenir of the winemakers from Vevey at 5th, 6th, 8th, and 9th of August in 1889 silvered Br medallion (40mm) C:XF worn silver plating
31467.

Franciaország 1889. "Imádkozzál és dolgozzál / A vevey-i borászok ünnepének ajándéka 1889. augusztus 5-én, 6-án, 8-án és 9-én" ezüstözött Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2 kopott ezüstözés France 1889. "Ora et labora / Souvenir de la fete des vignerons célébrée a Vevey, les 5, 6, 8 et 9 Aout 1889. Work and pray / Souvenir of the winemaker's from Vevey at 5th, 6th, 8th, and 9th of August in 1889" silvered Br medallion (40mm) C:XF worn silver plating

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
14 000 HUF
40,11
EUR
,
47,62
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország ~1900. Ville de Rouen Br plakett. Szign.: Hippolyte Lefebvre (51x68mm) T:2,2- ph. / France ~1900. Ville de Rouen Br plaque. Sign.: Hippolyte Lefebvre (51x68mm) C:XF,VF edge error
31468.

Franciaország ~1900. "Ville de Rouen" Br plakett. Szign.: Hippolyte Lefebvre (51x68mm) T:2,2- ph. / France ~1900. "Ville de Rouen" Br plaque. Sign.: Hippolyte Lefebvre (51x68mm) C:XF,VF edge error

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
17,19
EUR
,
20,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország ~1918. Entrainement Physique - Preparation Militaire - Prix du Ministre de la Guerre (Fizikai edzés - Katonai felkészítés - Hadügyminiszteri-díj) peremén jelzett Br emlékérem. SI VIS PACEM PARA BELLVM PRO PATRIA Szign.: Paul Grandhomme (49mm) T:2 France ~1918. Entrainement Physique - Preparation Militaire - Prix du Ministre de la Guerre (Physical training - Military Preparation - Award of the Minister of War) Br commemorative medal, marked on edge. SI VIS PACEM PARA BELLVM PRO PATRIA Sign.: Paul Grandhomme (49mm) C:XF
31469.

Franciaország ~1918. "Entrainement Physique - Preparation Militaire - Prix du Ministre de la Guerre (Fizikai edzés - Katonai felkészítés - Hadügyminiszteri-díj)" peremén jelzett Br emlékérem. "SI VIS PACEM PARA BELLVM PRO PATRIA" Szign.: Paul Grandhomme (49mm) T:2 France ~1918. "Entrainement Physique - Preparation Militaire - Prix du Ministre de la Guerre (Physical training - Military Preparation - Award of the Minister of War)" Br commemorative medal, marked on edge. "SI VIS PACEM PARA BELLVM PRO PATRIA" Sign.: Paul Grandhomme (49mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
14,33
EUR
,
17,01
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország ~1924. Archeológia Br plakett. Szign.: S.E. Vernier (50x69mm) T:2 France ~1924. Archeologie Br plaque. Sign: S.E. Vernier (50x69mm) C:XF
31470.

Franciaország ~1924. "Archeológia" Br plakett. Szign.: S.E. Vernier (50x69mm) T:2 France ~1924. "Archeologie" Br plaque. Sign: S.E. Vernier (50x69mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
18 000 HUF
51,58
EUR
,
61,22
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

380. Auction:
From 13 to 22 October
Payment deadline is 6 November
Viewing: From 19 to 22 October

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2020 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment