https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 58

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Ausztria ~1771. CAROLVS ARCHIDVX AVST / PRVDENTER AC FORTITER Zn emlékérem. Szign.: A. Wideman (44mm) T:3
31635.

Ausztria ~1771. "CAROLVS ARCHIDVX AVST / PRVDENTER AC FORTITER" Zn emlékérem. Szign.: A. Wideman (44mm) T:3

 
Sold
Starting price:
24 000 HUF
69,57
EUR
,
82,19
USD
Number of bids:
1
Ausztria 1901. Straubinger testvér operett 100. előadása alkalmából a Bécsi Színházban emlékzseton aranyozott Ag. Szign.: Warchmann (5,68g/23mm) T:2-,3 Austria 1901. For the Brother Straubinger operetta 100th performance in the Theater of Wien commemorative token gilded Ag. Sign: Warchmann (5,68g/23mm) C:VF,F
31636.

Ausztria 1901. "Straubinger testvér operett 100. előadása alkalmából a Bécsi Színházban" emlékzseton aranyozott Ag. Szign.: Warchmann (5,68g/23mm) T:2-,3 Austria 1901. "For the Brother Straubinger operetta 100th performance in the Theater of Wien" commemorative token gilded Ag. Sign: Warchmann (5,68g/23mm) C:VF,F

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
10,43
EUR
,
12,33
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1980. Auersperg Galéria, Rodin-kiállítás aranyozott Br emlékérem (29mm) + 1980. Városháza, Picasso-kiállítás aranyozott Br emlékérem (30mm) T:2 Austria ND Auersperg Galery, Rodin Exhibition gilded Br commemorative medallion (29mm) + City Hall, Picasso Exhibition gilded Br commemorative medallion (30mm) C:XF
31637.

Ausztria 1980. "Auersperg Galéria, Rodin-kiállítás" aranyozott Br emlékérem (29mm) + 1980. "Városháza, Picasso-kiállítás" aranyozott Br emlékérem (30mm) T:2 Austria ND "Auersperg Galery, Rodin Exhibition" gilded Br commemorative medallion (29mm) + "City Hall, Picasso Exhibition" gilded Br commemorative medallion (30mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 200 HUF
9,28
EUR
,
10,96
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria DN Munkavállalók és Alkalmazottak Kamarája, Bécs / A társaság 25. évfordulója alkalmából Maria Steiner asszonynak peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: HK (59,46g/0.900/55mm) T:2 Austria ND Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte Wien / Anlässlich des 25 Jährigen Betriebsjubiläums Frau Maria Steiner Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge. Sign: HK (59,46g/0.900/55mm) C:XF
31638.

Ausztria DN "Munkavállalók és Alkalmazottak Kamarája, Bécs / A társaság 25. évfordulója alkalmából Maria Steiner asszonynak" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: HK (59,46g/0.900/55mm) T:2 Austria ND "Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte Wien / Anlässlich des 25 Jährigen Betriebsjubiläums Frau Maria Steiner" Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge. Sign: HK (59,46g/0.900/55mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
46,38
EUR
,
54,79
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria DN Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC
31639.

Ausztria DN "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,80
EUR
,
6,85
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria DN Herbert von Karajan jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat Ausztria ND Herbert von Karajan hallmarked Ag medallion. Sign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) C:PP fingerprint
31640.

Ausztria DN "Herbert von Karajan" jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat Ausztria ND "Herbert von Karajan" hallmarked Ag medallion. Sign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) C:PP fingerprint

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
14,49
EUR
,
17,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
Belgium 1897. Brüsszeli Nemzetközi Kiállítás Br emlékérem. Szign.: Jul Lagae scult. / Wolfers fect. (70mm) T:2 ph. Belgium 1897. Brussels International Exposition Br commemorative medallion. Sign: Jul Lagae scult. / Wolfers fect. (70mm) C:XF edge error Wurzbach: 1027.
31641.

Belgium 1897. "Brüsszeli Nemzetközi Kiállítás" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Jul Lagae scult. / Wolfers fect. (70mm) T:2 ph. Belgium 1897. "Brussels International Exposition" Br commemorative medallion. Sign: Jul Lagae scult. / Wolfers fect. (70mm) C:XF edge error Wurzbach: 1027.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
46,38
EUR
,
54,79
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ciprus 2008. Europa aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. Europa gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP
31642.

Ciprus 2008. "Europa" aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. "Europa" gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,80
EUR
,
6,85
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csehszlovákia 1988. Pénzérmék és Emlékérmek Múzeuma Körmöcbánya jelzetlen Ag emlékérem dísztokban, képeslappal (24,27g/28mm) T:1- (PP) Czechoslovakia 1988. Museum of Coins and Medals, Kremnica Ag commemorative medallion without hallmark, in souvernir case and postcard (24,27g/28mm) C:AU (PP)
31643.

Csehszlovákia 1988. "Pénzérmék és Emlékérmek Múzeuma Körmöcbánya" jelzetlen Ag emlékérem dísztokban, képeslappal (24,27g/28mm) T:1- (PP) Czechoslovakia 1988. "Museum of Coins and Medals, Kremnica" Ag commemorative medallion without hallmark, in souvernir case and postcard (24,27g/28mm) C:AU (PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 400 HUF
12,75
EUR
,
15,07
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország ~1880. Bölcsesség és Gazdagság / Francia Nemzeti Bank peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem eredeti dísztokban. Szign.: Dumarest (23,5g/35mm) T:2 /  France ~1880. Wisdom and Fortune / Bank of France hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative medal in original case. Sign.: Dumarest (23,5g/35mm) C:XF
31644.

Franciaország ~1880. "Bölcsesség és Gazdagság / Francia Nemzeti Bank" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem eredeti dísztokban. Szign.: Dumarest (23,5g/35mm) T:2 / France ~1880. "Wisdom and Fortune / Bank of France" hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative medal in original case. Sign.: Dumarest (23,5g/35mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
57,97
EUR
,
68,49
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1900. GRAND PRIX DHONNEUR DE PARIS - INDUSTRIE TRAVAIL DÉVOUEMENT kétoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 France 1900. GRAND PRIX DHONNEUR DE PARIS - INDUSTRIE TRAVAIL DÉVOUEMENT two-sided Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF
31645.

Franciaország 1900. "GRAND PRIX D'HONNEUR DE PARIS - INDUSTRIE TRAVAIL DÉVOUEMENT" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 France 1900. "GRAND PRIX D'HONNEUR DE PARIS - INDUSTRIE TRAVAIL DÉVOUEMENT" two-sided Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
11,59
EUR
,
13,70
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1972. DEPARTEMENT DE LA VIENNE kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem, tokban. Szign.: TSCHVDIN (68mm) T:1 France 1972. DEPARTEMENT DE LA VIENNE two-sided, minted Br medallion, in case. Sign.: TSCHVDIN (68mm) T:1
31646.

Franciaország 1972. "DEPARTEMENT DE LA VIENNE" kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem, tokban. Szign.: TSCHVDIN (68mm) T:1 France 1972. "DEPARTEMENT DE LA VIENNE" two-sided, minted Br medallion, in case. Sign.: TSCHVDIN (68mm) T:1

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,70
EUR
,
10,27
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2020 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment