https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 61

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1982. Nagy Amerikai Elnökök 6db-os aranyozott, ezüstözött fém emlékérem szett, 5db dísztokban (39mm) T:1,1-  USA 1982. 1 Dollar Ag Great American Presidents Collection 6 pcs of gilt, silver plated metal commemorative medallions in set, 5pcs in original case (39mm) C:UNC,AU
31710.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1982. "Nagy Amerikai Elnökök" 6db-os aranyozott, ezüstözött fém emlékérem szett, 5db dísztokban (39mm) T:1,1- USA 1982. 1 Dollar Ag "Great American Presidents Collection" 6 pcs of gilt, silver plated metal commemorative medallions in set, 5pcs in original case (39mm) C:UNC,AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
15 000 HUF
45,05
EUR
,
52,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
Refresh
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2002. aranyozott Cu-Ni emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, COPY jelzéssel és 2003-as dátummal, tanúsítvánnyal (40mm) T:PP  USA 2002. gilt Cu-Ni commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with COPY mark and added 2003 date, with certificate (40mm) C:PP
31711.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2002. aranyozott Cu-Ni emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, "COPY" jelzéssel és "2003"-as dátummal, tanúsítvánnyal (40mm) T:PP USA 2002. gilt Cu-Ni commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with "COPY" mark and added "2003" date, with certificate (40mm) C:PP

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,02
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria 1854. Ferenc József császár és Erzsébet bajor hercegnő házasságkötésének emlékére Br emlékérem, Szign.: Sebald.F; Drentwett.Sig. (41mm) T:2 kis ph., patina Austria 1854. Marriage of Emperor Franz Joseph and Duchess Elizabeth of Bavaria, Br medallion F. JOSEPH. I. KAIS.V. ÖSTR. ELISABETH PRINZ.V. BAYERN / DURCH LIEBE VEREINT 1854 Sign.: Sebald.F; Drentwett.Sig. (41mm) C:XF small edge error
31712.

Ausztria 1854. "Ferenc József császár és Erzsébet bajor hercegnő házasságkötésének emlékére" Br emlékérem, Szign.: Sebald.F; Drentwett.Sig. (41mm) T:2 kis ph., patina Austria 1854. Marriage of Emperor Franz Joseph and Duchess Elizabeth of Bavaria, Br medallion "F. JOSEPH. I. KAIS.V. ÖSTR. ELISABETH PRINZ.V. BAYERN / DURCH LIEBE VEREINT 1854" Sign.: Sebald.F; Drentwett.Sig. (41mm) C:XF small edge error

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
11 000 HUF
33,03
EUR
,
38,60
USD
Number of bids:
2
Minimum bid:
13 000 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria 1901. Straubinger testvér operett 100. előadása alkalmából a Bécsi Színházban emlékzseton aranyozott Ag. Szign.: Warchmann (5,68g/23mm) T:2-,3 Austria 1901. For the Brother Straubinger operetta 100th performance in the Theater of Wien commemorative token gilded Ag. Sign: Warchmann (5,68g/23mm) C:VF,F
31713.

Ausztria 1901. "Straubinger testvér operett 100. előadása alkalmából a Bécsi Színházban" emlékzseton aranyozott Ag. Szign.: Warchmann (5,68g/23mm) T:2-,3 Austria 1901. "For the Brother Straubinger operetta 100th performance in the Theater of Wien" commemorative token gilded Ag. Sign: Warchmann (5,68g/23mm) C:VF,F

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,01
EUR
,
14,04
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria 1980. Auersperg Galéria, Rodin-kiállítás aranyozott Br emlékérem (29mm) + 1980. Városháza, Picasso-kiállítás aranyozott Br emlékérem (30mm) T:2 Austria ND Auersperg Galery, Rodin Exhibition gilded Br commemorative medallion (29mm) + City Hall, Picasso Exhibition gilded Br commemorative medallion (30mm) C:XF
31714.

Ausztria 1980. "Auersperg Galéria, Rodin-kiállítás" aranyozott Br emlékérem (29mm) + 1980. "Városháza, Picasso-kiállítás" aranyozott Br emlékérem (30mm) T:2 Austria ND "Auersperg Galery, Rodin Exhibition" gilded Br commemorative medallion (29mm) + "City Hall, Picasso Exhibition" gilded Br commemorative medallion (30mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
12,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 600 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria DN Johann Strauss 1825-1899 egyoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.: Arnold Hartig (75mm) T:1- Austria ND Johann Strauss 1825-1899 one-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign: A. HARTIG (75mm) C:AU
31715.

Ausztria DN "Johann Strauss 1825-1899" egyoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.: Arnold Hartig (75mm) T:1- Austria ND "Johann Strauss 1825-1899" one-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign: A. HARTIG (75mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
15,02
EUR
,
17,54
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria DN Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC
31716.

Ausztria DN "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,02
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Refresh
Belgium DN Női akt és az Atomium épülete öntött Br érem (77mm) T:1- Belgium ND Female act and the Atomium cast Br medallion (77mm) C:AU
31717.

Belgium DN "Női akt és az Atomium épülete" öntött Br érem (77mm) T:1- Belgium ND "Female act and the Atomium" cast Br medallion (77mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,02
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Refresh
Ciprus 2008. Europa aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. Europa gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP
31718.

Ciprus 2008. "Europa" aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. "Europa" gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,02
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Refresh
Csehszlovákia 1928. 10 éves a köztársaság - Szt. Prokop az ördöggel szánt jelzett Ag 5 Dukát emlékérem (20,10g/0.987/29mm) szign.: Otakar Spaniel (1881-1955) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1928. 10th Anniversary of the Republic - St. Procop ploughs with devil marked Ag 5 Ducats commemorative medal (20,10g/0.987/29mm) sign.: Otakar Spaniel (1881-1955) C:XF Krause X#M1
31719.

Csehszlovákia 1928. "10 éves a köztársaság - Szt. Prokop az ördöggel szánt" jelzett Ag 5 Dukát emlékérem (20,10g/0.987/29mm) szign.: Otakar Spaniel (1881-1955) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1928. "10th Anniversary of the Republic - St. Procop ploughs with devil" marked Ag 5 Ducats commemorative medal (20,10g/0.987/29mm) sign.: Otakar Spaniel (1881-1955) C:XF Krause X#M1

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
12,63
USD
Number of bids:
8
Minimum bid:
17 000 HUF
Refresh
Csehszlovákia 1976. Kassai Konzervatórium 1951-1976. A szocialista zenei kultúra alkotóeleme Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. Košice Conservatory 1951-1976. A component of socialist music culture. Konzervatórium Košice 1951-1976. Hudba Súčasť socialistickej kultúry Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF
31720.

Csehszlovákia 1976. "Kassai Konzervatórium 1951-1976. A szocialista zenei kultúra alkotóeleme" Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. "Košice Conservatory 1951-1976. A component of socialist music culture. Konzervatórium Košice 1951-1976. Hudba Súčasť socialistickej kultúry" Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
4,20
EUR
,
4,91
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 400 HUF
Refresh
Csehszlovákia 1979. Prágai Vasút Villamosítási Társaság - 1954-1979. - A Munkaügyi Rend birtokosa Br emlékérem (59mm) T:2 karc Czechoslovakia 1979. Elektrizace Železnic Praha - 1954-1979 - Nositel Řádu Práce (Electrification of Railways Prague - Holder of the Order of Labor) (59mm) C:XF scratch
31721.

Csehszlovákia 1979. "Prágai Vasút Villamosítási Társaság" - 1954-1979. - A Munkaügyi Rend birtokosa" Br emlékérem (59mm) T:2 karc Czechoslovakia 1979. "Elektrizace Železnic Praha - 1954-1979 - Nositel Řádu Práce (Electrification of Railways Prague - Holder of the Order of Labor)" (59mm) C:XF scratch

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 800 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
6,32
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 800 HUF
Refresh

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

375. Auction:
From 28 July to 5 August
Payment deadline is 21 August
Viewing: From 3 to 6 August

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2020 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment