Warships

Number of items: 67

1917 Az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet Velence bombázásánál / Beschießung Venedigs vom K.u.K. Kriegsmarine / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy at the Bombing of Venice s: F. Höllerer (EK)
22579.
Legend T2/3

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
Beschiessung von Ancona durch die k.u.k. Flotte am Morgen des 24. Mai 1915. K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 187. / Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészeti flotta Ancona bombázásánál, SMS Mária Terézia páncélos cirkáló, 65 F (ex Hydra) torpedónaszád / WWI Bombardment of Ancona with Austro-Hungarian Navy battleship SMS Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia (SMS Mária Terézia) and 65 F torpedo boat s: A. Sirk
22580.
Legend T2/3

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
1917 Den Italienern abgenommener deutscher Dampfer König Albert Einbringung in die Bocche di Cattaro. K.u.K. Kriegsmarine. Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 562. / Az U-11 osztrák-magyar tengeralattjáró a katari öbölben lévő haditengerészeti bázisra kíséri az olaszoktól visszaszerzett német König Albert óceánjáró gőzöst / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy SM U-11 (U-XI) submarine captured and escorted SS König Albert German ocean liner steamer into the naval base of Kotor s: Alex Kircher
22581.
Legend T2/3

1917 Den Italienern abgenommener deutscher Dampfer "König Albert" Einbringung in die Bocche di Cattaro. K.u.K. Kriegsmarine. Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 562. / Az U-11 osztrák-magyar tengeralattjáró a katari öbölben lévő haditengerészeti bázisra kíséri az olaszoktól visszaszerzett német "König Albert" óceánjáró gőzöst / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy SM U-11 (U-XI) submarine captured and escorted SS König Albert German ocean liner steamer into the naval base of Kotor s: Alex Kircher

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
Am Torpedolanzierrohr. Offizielle Karte für Rotes Kreuz, Kriegsfürsorgeamt, Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 558. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, torpedo boats board with naval officers and mariners (felületi sérülés / surface damage)
22582.
Legend T2/3

Am Torpedolanzierrohr. Offizielle Karte für Rotes Kreuz, Kriegsfürsorgeamt, Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 558. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, torpedo boat's board with naval officers and mariners (felületi sérülés / surface damage)

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
Österreichische Kriegsmarine Torpedobootzerstörer B.K.W.I. 928-6. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy K.u.K. Kriegsmarine torpedo destroyer, naval flag s: J. Danilowatz (kopott sarkak / worn corners)
22583.
Legend T3

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
1917 Am Torpedolanzierrohr. Offizielle Karte für Rotes Kreuz, Kriegsfürsorgeamt, Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 558. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, torpedo boats board with naval officers and mariners (EK)
22584.
Legend T2/3

1917 Am Torpedolanzierrohr. Offizielle Karte für Rotes Kreuz, Kriegsfürsorgeamt, Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 558. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, torpedo boat's board with naval officers and mariners (EK)

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
Eine frei uhertreibende Seemine, welche die ganze Hafenanlage gefährdet, wird vom Zugsführer Verderber unter höchster Lebensgefahr geborgen. Aus dem goldenen Buche der Armee, Serie III. Offizielle Karte für Rotes Kreuz Kriegsfürsorgeamt Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 352. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Nagy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine. A free-running sea mine, which endangers the whole harbor system, is recovered by the conductors destroyer under the greatest danger of life (Rb)
22585.
Legend T2/3

Eine frei uhertreibende Seemine, welche die ganze Hafenanlage gefährdet, wird vom Zugsführer Verderber unter höchster Lebensgefahr geborgen. Aus dem goldenen Buche der Armee, Serie III. Offizielle Karte für Rotes Kreuz Kriegsfürsorgeamt Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 352. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Nagy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine. A free-running sea mine, which endangers the whole harbor system, is recovered by the conductor's destroyer under the greatest danger of life (Rb)

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
1915 Heldenmütige Verteidigung der Zenta und Ulan (Torpedobootzerstörer) gegen die vereinigte französische und englische Flotte. K.u.K. Kriegsmarine. Offizielle Postkarte des Österreichischen Flottenvereines zu Gunsten der Kriegsfürsorge. Postkartenverlag Brüder Kohn B. K. W. I. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy SMS Zenta protected cruisers and SMS Ulan Huszár-class destroyers heroic defense against the united British and French fleet. s: Alex Kircher (EK)
22586.
Legend T2/3

1915 Heldenmütige Verteidigung der Zenta und Ulan (Torpedobootzerstörer) gegen die vereinigte französische und englische Flotte. K.u.K. Kriegsmarine. Offizielle Postkarte des Österreichischen Flottenvereines zu Gunsten der Kriegsfürsorge. Postkartenverlag Brüder Kohn B. K. W. I. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy SMS Zenta protected cruiser's and SMS Ulan Huszár-class destroyer's heroic defense against the united British and French fleet. s: Alex Kircher (EK)

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
K.u.K. Kriegsmarine Seeflugzeug beim Aufstieg. Rotes Kreuz Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 557. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy seaplane, naval aircraft ascending s: Alex Kircher
22587.
Legend T2/3

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
9
SM Schlachtschiff Erzherzog Karl. Österr. Flottenverein Serie II. Nr. 5. / SMS Erzherzog Karl az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet Erzherzog Karl-osztályú pre-dreadnought csatahajója (Linienschiffe) / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, Erzherzog Karl-class pre-dreadnought battleship SMS Erzherzog Karl s: Alex Kircher (EK)
22588.
Legend T2/3

SM Schlachtschiff "Erzherzog Karl". Österr. Flottenverein Serie II. Nr. 5. / SMS Erzherzog Karl az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet Erzherzog Karl-osztályú pre-dreadnought csatahajója (Linienschiffe) / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, Erzherzog Karl-class pre-dreadnought battleship SMS Erzherzog Karl s: Alex Kircher (EK)

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
1916 Am Geschütz eines Hochseetorpedobootes / Osztrák-magyar matrózok egy torpedónaszád fedélzeti fegyverénél / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy K.u.K. Kriegsmarine torpedo boat, mariners with onboard weapon s: Harry Heusser
22589.
Legend T2

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58
1913 SM Schlachtschiff Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand. Stapellauf 1908. Österr. Flottenverein. C. Angerer & Göschl, Chwalas Druck. Serie II. Nr. 6. K.u.K. Kriegsmarine / Austro-Hungarian Navy SMS Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand Radetzky-class pre-dreadnought battleship. s: Alex Kircher (EK)
22590.
Legend T2/3

1913 SM Schlachtschiff Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand. Stapellauf 1908. Österr. Flottenverein. C. Angerer & Göschl, Chwala's Druck. Serie II. Nr. 6. K.u.K. Kriegsmarine / Austro-Hungarian Navy SMS Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand Radetzky-class pre-dreadnought battleship. s: Alex Kircher (EK)

1 400 HUF
4,24
4,58

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

370. Auction:
Payment deadlineis 9 June

371. Auction:
From 26 May to 4 June
Payment deadline is 19 June
Viewing: From 2 to 4 June

33. Major Auction:
Payment deadline is 4 June

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2020 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.