https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Military

Number of items: 35

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
1898. 32. Gyalogezred - 1878-1898 címeres szövetborítású jelvény aranyozott karton(?) rátéttel, nemzetiszín szalaggal (44x34mm) T:2 rátéten sérülések / Hungary 1898. 32. Gyalogezred (32nd Infantry Regimnet) - 1878-1898 textile wrapped badge with gilt cardboard(?) overlay, with national colors ribbons (44x34mm) C:XF damages on the overlay
31345.

1898. "32. Gyalogezred - 1878-1898" címeres szövetborítású jelvény aranyozott karton(?) rátéttel, nemzetiszín szalaggal (44x34mm) T:2 rátéten sérülések / Hungary 1898. "32. Gyalogezred (32nd Infantry Regimnet) - 1878-1898" textile wrapped badge with gilt cardboard(?) overlay, with national colors ribbons (44x34mm) C:XF damages on the overlay

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
15 000 HUF
40,54
EUR
,
44,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
1898. 32. Gyalogezred - 1878-1898 címeres szövetborítású jelvény aranyozott karton(?) rátéttel, nemzetiszín kokárdán, szalaggal (43x34mm) T:2 rátéten sérülések / Hungary 1898. 32. Gyalogezred (32nd Infantry Regimnet) - 1878-1898 textile wrapped badge with gilt cardboard(?) overlay, with national colors cockade and ribbons (43x34mm) C:XF damages on the overlay
31346.

1898. "32. Gyalogezred - 1878-1898" címeres szövetborítású jelvény aranyozott karton(?) rátéttel, nemzetiszín kokárdán, szalaggal (43x34mm) T:2 rátéten sérülések / Hungary 1898. "32. Gyalogezred (32nd Infantry Regimnet) - 1878-1898" textile wrapped badge with gilt cardboard(?) overlay, with national colors cockade and ribbons (43x34mm) C:XF damages on the overlay

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
15 000 HUF
40,54
EUR
,
44,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR) Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül + 1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem Polgári Alkalmazottak Számára / Signum memoriae (AVST) Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2 / Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces decoration with ribbon + 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Civil State Officials Br decoration without C:XF NMK 249., 250.
31347.

1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül + 1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Polgári Alkalmazottak Számára / Signum memoriae (AVST)" Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2 / Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" decoration with ribbon + 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Civil State Officials" Br decoration without C:XF NMK 249., 250.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 200 HUF
8,65
EUR
,
9,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
1914. Ferenc József Bronz Vitézségi Érem Br kitüntetés nem eredeti mellszalagon T:2  Hungary 1914. Bronze Gallantry Medal Br medal with not original ribbon C:XF  NMK 137.
31348.

1914. "Ferenc József Bronz Vitézségi Érem" Br kitüntetés nem eredeti mellszalagon T:2 Hungary 1914. "Bronze Gallantry Medal" Br medal with not original ribbon C:XF NMK 137.

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 800 HUF
7,57
EUR
,
8,24
USD
Number of bids:
3
1914. Ferenc József Bronz Vitézségi Érem Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:1 ph. Hungary 1914. Bronze Gallantry Medal Br medal without ribbon. Sign: Tautenhayn C:UNC edge error NMK 137.
31349.

1914. "Ferenc József Bronz Vitézségi Érem" Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:1 ph. Hungary 1914. "Bronze Gallantry Medal" Br medal without ribbon. Sign: Tautenhayn C:UNC edge error NMK 137.

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 600 HUF
7,03
EUR
,
7,65
USD
Number of bids:
2
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. Téli hadjárat a Kárpátokban - 2. Hadsereg 1914-15 tombak sapkajelvény BILDH. GURSCHNER WIEN VII/2 gyártói jelzéssel (23x40mm) T:2 Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1915. Winterfeldzug 1914-1915 in den Karpathen - 2. Armee - Viribus Unitis (Winter Expedition of the 2nd Army in the Carpathians) tombac cap badge with makers mark BILDH. GURSCHNER WIEN VII/2 (23x40mm) C:XF
31350.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. "Téli hadjárat a Kárpátokban - 2. Hadsereg 1914-15" tombak sapkajelvény "BILDH. GURSCHNER WIEN VII/2" gyártói jelzéssel (23x40mm) T:2 Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1915. "Winterfeldzug 1914-1915 in den Karpathen - 2. Armee - Viribus Unitis (Winter Expedition of the 2nd Army in the Carpathians)" tombac cap badge with makers mark "BILDH. GURSCHNER WIEN VII/2" (23x40mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
1
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. Ferenc József Br sapkajelvény R. MARSCHALL 1915 gyártói jelzéssel (32x40mm) + 1916. 21. Hadtest tombak sapkajelvény. ENTW LTN H. BERTLI AUSGEF ATEL GUBSCHNER WIEN VII/2 (TERVEZTE H. BERTLI HADNAGY. KÉSZÍTETTE GUBSCHNER, BÉCS VII/2) (30x30mm) T:2 patina, szennyeződés
31351.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. "Ferenc József" Br sapkajelvény "R. MARSCHALL 1915" gyártói jelzéssel (32x40mm) + 1916. "21. Hadtest" tombak sapkajelvény. "ENTW LTN H. BERTLI AUSGEF ATEL GUBSCHNER WIEN VII/2 (TERVEZTE H. BERTLI HADNAGY. KÉSZÍTETTE GUBSCHNER, BÉCS VII/2)" (30x30mm) T:2 patina, szennyeződés

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,03
EUR
,
29,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. Központi Hatalmak tombak jelvény VIRIBVS VNITIS 1915 - FRANZ JOSEF-MEHMED V-WILHELM II-FERDINAND I (32x33mm) + ~1916. FM. EHG. Friedrich Habsburg-Tescheni Frigyes főherceget ábrázoló fém jelvény. Szign.: Rudolf Ferdinand Marschall (32x42mm) T:2
31352.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. Központi Hatalmak tombak jelvény "VIRIBVS VNITIS 1915 - FRANZ JOSEF-MEHMED V-WILHELM II-FERDINAND I" (32x33mm) + ~1916. "FM. EHG. Friedrich" Habsburg-Tescheni Frigyes főherceget ábrázoló fém jelvény. Szign.: Rudolf Ferdinand Marschall (32x42mm) T:2

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,03
EUR
,
29,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1916. 3. karácsony a harcmezőn Zn sapkajelvény hátoldalon K.U.K. KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT felirattal és WINTER & ADLER A G WIEN gyártói jelzéssel T:2 Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1916. 3. WEICHNACHTEN IM FELDE (3rd Christmas on the Battlefield) Zn cap badge with K.U.K. KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT inscription and makers mark WINTER & ADLER A G WIEN on the back C:XF
31353.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1916. "3. karácsony a harcmezőn" Zn sapkajelvény hátoldalon "K.U.K. KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT" felirattal és "WINTER & ADLER A G WIEN" gyártói jelzéssel T:2 Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1916. "3. WEICHNACHTEN IM FELDE (3rd Christmas on the Battlefield)" Zn cap badge with "K.U.K. KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT" inscription and makers mark "WINTER & ADLER A G WIEN" on the back C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
6,49
EUR
,
7,06
USD
Number of bids:
20
1917. Károly Bronz Vitézségi Érem Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Kautsch (31mm) T:2- ph.  Hungary 1917. Bronze Gallantry Medal Br decoration without ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch (31mm) C:VF edge error NMK 310.
31354.

1917. "Károly Bronz Vitézségi Érem" Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Kautsch (31mm) T:2- ph. Hungary 1917. "Bronze Gallantry Medal" Br decoration without ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch (31mm) C:VF edge error NMK 310.

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,24
EUR
,
3,53
USD
Number of bids:
7
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1917. József főherceg harcvonala 1916-1917 Zn sapkajelvény Marton Budapest, Zutt.Sculp.Fecit. gyártói jelzésekkel (55x35mm) T:2,2- oxidáció Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1916-1917. Front Line of Archduke Joseph 1916-1917 zinc cap badge with Marton Budapest, Zutt.Sculp.Fecit makers marks (55x35mm) C:XF,VF oxidation
31355.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1917. "József főherceg harcvonala 1916-1917" Zn sapkajelvény "Marton Budapest, Zutt.Sculp.Fecit." gyártói jelzésekkel (55x35mm) T:2,2- oxidáció Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1916-1917. "Front Line of Archduke Joseph 1916-1917" zinc cap badge with "Marton Budapest, Zutt.Sculp.Fecit" makers marks (55x35mm) C:XF,VF oxidation

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 400 HUF
11,89
EUR
,
12,94
USD
Number of bids:
1
1922. Vitézi Jelvény zománcozott Br jelvény, hátlapon ferde kitűzőpántokkal és JEROUSCHEK gyártói jelzéssel (55x37mm) T:2 kis zománchiány  Hungary 1922. Badge of the Order of Vitéz enamelled Br badge, on the back two oblique bands and with JEROUSCHEK makers mark (55x37mm) C:XF small enamell missing  NMK 334.
31356.

1922. "Vitézi Jelvény" zománcozott Br jelvény, hátlapon ferde kitűzőpántokkal és "JEROUSCHEK" gyártói jelzéssel (55x37mm) T:2 kis zománchiány Hungary 1922. "Badge of the Order of Vitéz" enamelled Br badge, on the back two oblique bands and with "JEROUSCHEK" makers mark (55x37mm) C:XF small enamell missing NMK 334.

 
Sold
Starting price:
26 000 HUF
70,27
EUR
,
76,47
USD
Number of bids:
2

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment