Books: Other languages

Number of items: 9

P. Virgili Maronis Opera ad editionem P. Maasvicii castigata cum notis Joh. Minelli editio novissima caeteris emendatior. Venetiis (Velence), 1755., Ex Typ. Remondiniana, XII+614 p. Latin nyelven. Átkötött modern kartonált papírkötés.
17412.

11 000 HUF
34,38
37,93
Hammer price:
11 000 HUF
3 db német nyelvű könyv: Leo M. Tolstoi: Kurze Darlegung des Evangelium. Leipzig, é.n., Reclam. Kartonált papírkötés, tulajdonosi bejegyzéssel. Franz Grillparzer: Die Ahnfrau - Sappho. Grillparzers sämtliche Werke. Fünsfte Ausgabe in 20 Bänden. Vierter Band. Stuttgart, é.n., Cotta. Kiadói vászonkötés, aranyozott gerinccel. Schillergabe. Zeichnungen von Ernst Liebermann. München, É.n., Verlag der Jugendblätter. Kiadói vászonkötés, foltos borítóval. Friedrich Schiller költeményeivel. Gazdagon illusztrált.
17413.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
1 200 HUF
4,14
  Add to cart
  Remove
17414.

Available
2 000 HUF
6,90
  Add to cart
  Remove
George Orwell: Animal Farm. London,1989,Penguin. Angol nyelven. Kiadói papírkötés.
17415.

1 000 HUF
3,45
Hammer price:
1 000 HUF
Anton Lábán: Ungarn in seiner Dichtung. Zürich, Leipzig, Wien, 1923. Amalthea 15 képpel. KIadói félvászon kötésben.
17416.

Available
1 200 HUF
4,14
  Add to cart
  Remove
17417.

Available
2 000 HUF
6,90
  Add to cart
  Remove
17418.

Available
2 200 HUF
6,88
  Add to cart
  Remove
17419.

Available
4 000 HUF
13,79
  Add to cart
  Remove
17420.

Available
800 HUF
2,76
  Add to cart
  Remove

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

366. Auction:
From 10 to 19 March
Payment deadline is 3 April
Viewing: From 16 to 19 March

367. Auction:
From 24 March to 2 April
Payment deadline is 17 April
Viewing: From 30 March to 2 April

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.