Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 38

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1973. American Revolution bicentennial - Samuel Adams - Patrick Henry / Committees of correspondence - to unite the colonies Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (30,86g/0.925/38mm) T:PP kis patina, fo. USA 1973. American Revolution bicentennial - Samuel Adams - Patrick Henry / Committees of correspondence - to unite the colonies Ag commemorative medal in original case (30,86g/0.925/38mm) C:PP small patina, spotted
31119.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1973. "American Revolution bicentennial - Samuel Adams - Patrick Henry / Committees of correspondence - to unite the colonies" Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (30,86g/0.925/38mm) T:PP kis patina, fo. USA 1973. "American Revolution bicentennial - Samuel Adams - Patrick Henry / Committees of correspondence - to unite the colonies" Ag commemorative medal in original case (30,86g/0.925/38mm) C:PP small patina, spotted

4 600 HUF
14,38
15,86
31120.

12 000 HUF
41,38
31121.

5 000 HUF
17,24
Ausztria 1969. I.Miksa és Burgundiai Mária házassága peremén jelzett ezüst emlékérem eredeti tokban (17,79g, 17,80g/0.900/34mm) T:1- (PP) patina, ujjlenyomat Austria 1969 Wedding of Maximilian I. and Mary of Burgundy hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative medal in original case (17,79g, 17,80g/0.900/34mm) C:AU (PP) patina, fingerprints
31122.

Ausztria 1969. "I.Miksa és Burgundiai Mária házassága" peremén jelzett ezüst emlékérem eredeti tokban (17,79g, 17,80g/0.900/34mm) T:1- (PP) patina, ujjlenyomat Austria 1969 "Wedding of Maximilian I. and Mary of Burgundy" hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative medal in original case (17,79g, 17,80g/0.900/34mm) C:AU (PP) patina, fingerprints

4 000 HUF
13,79
Ausztria 1969. I.Miksa és Burgundiai Mária házassága peremén jelzett ezüst emlékérem sérült eredeti tokban (17,59g, 17,72g/0.900/34mm) T:1- (PP) patina Austria 1969 Wedding of Maximilian I. and Mary of Burgundy hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative medal in damaged original case (17,59g, 17,72g/0.900/34mm) C:AU (PP) patina
31123.

Ausztria 1969. "I.Miksa és Burgundiai Mária házassága" peremén jelzett ezüst emlékérem sérült eredeti tokban (17,59g, 17,72g/0.900/34mm) T:1- (PP) patina Austria 1969 "Wedding of Maximilian I. and Mary of Burgundy" hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative medal in damaged original case (17,59g, 17,72g/0.900/34mm) C:AU (PP) patina

4 000 HUF
13,79
Ausztria 1971. Kitzbühel / 700 éves Kitzbühel városa (2x) peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (2,94g/0.900/20mm) T:2 Austria 1971. Kitzbühel / 700th Anniversary - city of Kitzbühel (2x) hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative coin (2,94g/0.900/20mm) C:XF
31124.

Ausztria 1971. "Kitzbühel / 700 éves Kitzbühel városa" (2x) peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (2,94g/0.900/20mm) T:2 Austria 1971. "Kitzbühel / 700th Anniversary - city of Kitzbühel" (2x) hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative coin (2,94g/0.900/20mm) C:XF

3 000 HUF
10,34
Ausztria 1971. Kitzbühel / 700 éves Kitzbühel városa (2x) peremén jelzett Ag (23.07g/0.900/39mm) és fém emlékérem (20mm) T:2 Austria 1971. Kitzbühel / 700th Anniversary - city of Kitzbühel (2x) hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative coin (23.07g/0.900/39mm) and metal coin (20mm) C:XF
31125.

Ausztria 1971. "Kitzbühel / 700 éves Kitzbühel városa" (2x) peremén jelzett Ag (23.07g/0.900/39mm) és fém emlékérem (20mm) T:2 Austria 1971. "Kitzbühel / 700th Anniversary - city of Kitzbühel" (2x) hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative coin (23.07g/0.900/39mm) and metal coin (20mm) C:XF

3 000 HUF
10,34
Ausztria 1987. 50 éves a Tulln-i Cukorgyár 1937-1987 jelzett Ag emlékérem (19,92g/0.925/35mm) T:1- patina Austria 1987. 50 Jahre Tullner Zuckerfabrik 1937-1987 hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (19.92g/0.925/35mm) C:AU patina
31126.

3 800 HUF
11,88
13,10
Ausztria 1988. Papst Johannes Paul II. - St. Pölten - Lorch - Linz 1988 fém emlékérem tokban (40mm) T:1 (PP) Austria 1988. Papst Johannes Paul II. - St. Pölten - Lorch - Linz 1988 metal commemorative coin in case (40mm) C:1 (PP)
31127.

Ausztria 1988. "Papst Johannes Paul II. - St. Pölten - Lorch - Linz 1988" fém emlékérem tokban (40mm) T:1 (PP) Austria 1988. "Papst Johannes Paul II. - St. Pölten - Lorch - Linz 1988" metal commemorative coin in case (40mm) C:1 (PP)

4 200 HUF
13,13
14,48
Csehszlovákia 1979. 1944-1979 Slovenské národné povstanie / Múzeum mincí a medailí jelzetlen Ag emlékérem műanyag tokban (23,31g/38mm) T:1- (PP) patina Czechoslovakia 1979. 1944-1979 Slovenské národné povstanie / Múzeum mincí a medailí unmarked Ag commemorative coin in plastic case (23,31g/38mm) C:AU (PP) patina
31128.

Csehszlovákia 1979. "1944-1979 Slovenské národné povstanie / Múzeum mincí a medailí" jelzetlen Ag emlékérem műanyag tokban (23,31g/38mm) T:1- (PP) patina Czechoslovakia 1979. "1944-1979 Slovenské národné povstanie / Múzeum mincí a medailí" unmarked Ag commemorative coin in plastic case (23,31g/38mm) C:AU (PP) patina

3 600 HUF
11,25
12,41
Franciaország 1926. Décret du 2 Avril 1926 - 28HPZ a hajók fedélzetén elhelyezett gőzkészülékek szabályozását betartó rendelet emlékére készített Br érem (50mm) T:2 ph. France 1926. Décret du 2 Avril 1926 - 28HPZ Br commemorative medal made for the decree complying the regulation of steam equipment on board ships (50mm) C:XF edge error
31129.

Franciaország 1926. "Décret du 2 Avril 1926 - 28HPZ" a hajók fedélzetén elhelyezett gőzkészülékek szabályozását betartó rendelet emlékére készített Br érem (50mm) T:2 ph. France 1926. "Décret du 2 Avril 1926 - 28HPZ" Br commemorative medal made for the decree complying the regulation of steam equipment on board ships (50mm) C:XF edge error

1 000 HUF
3,45
31130.

4 000 HUF
13,79

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

366. Auction:
From 10 to 19 March
Payment deadline is 3 April
Viewing: From 16 to 19 March

367. Auction:
From 24 March to 2 April
Payment deadline is 17 April
Viewing: From 30 March to 2 April

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.