https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 38

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Franciaország / Második Császárság 1856. Napóleon Lajos születése Ag zseton. Szign.: Caqué (2,09g/15mm) T:1- patina /  France / Second Empire 1856. Birth of Louis-Napoleon Ag jeton. Sign.: Caqué (2,09g/15mm) C:AU patina
31153.

Franciaország / Második Császárság 1856. "Napóleon Lajos születése" Ag zseton. Szign.: Caqué (2,09g/15mm) T:1- patina / France / Second Empire 1856. "Birth of Louis-Napoleon" Ag jeton. Sign.: Caqué (2,09g/15mm) C:AU patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1867. ISABEL SEGUNDA REINA DE LAS ESPANAS / EXPOSICION UNIVERSAL PARIS 1867 / MEDALLA ACUNADA EN EL PALACIO POR LA PRENSA MONETARIA DE FOSSEY-THONNELIER Y CIA MAQUINISTAS EN LASARTE DE GUIPIZCOA ezüstözött fém emlékérem. Szign.: A. Borrel (50,5mm/49,56g) T:2- ph.
31154.

Franciaország 1867. "ISABEL SEGUNDA REINA DE LAS ESPANAS / EXPOSICION UNIVERSAL PARIS 1867 / MEDALLA ACUNADA EN EL PALACIO POR LA PRENSA MONETARIA DE FOSSEY-THONNELIER Y CIA MAQUINISTAS EN LASARTE DE GUIPIZCOA" ezüstözött fém emlékérem. Szign.: A. Borrel (50,5mm/49,56g) T:2- ph.

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
3
Franciaország 1926. Décret du 2 Avril 1926 - 28HPZ a hajók fedélzetén elhelyezett gőzkészülékek szabályozását betartó rendelet emlékére készített Br érem (50mm) T:2 ph. France 1926. Décret du 2 Avril 1926 - 28HPZ Br commemorative medal made for the decree complying the regulation of steam equipment on board ships (50mm) C:XF edge error
31155.

Franciaország 1926. "Décret du 2 Avril 1926 - 28HPZ" a hajók fedélzetén elhelyezett gőzkészülékek szabályozását betartó rendelet emlékére készített Br érem (50mm) T:2 ph. France 1926. "Décret du 2 Avril 1926 - 28HPZ" Br commemorative medal made for the decree complying the regulation of steam equipment on board ships (50mm) C:XF edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1954. EUGENE FREYSSINET / LEVEURDRE-TONNEINS PAR SA SCIENCE ET SES TRAVAUX PLOUGASTEL LUZANCY LES CONSTRUCTEURS EN CIMENT AMRE 1954 kétoldalas Br emlékérem (80mm) T:1-
31156.

Franciaország 1954. "EUGENE FREYSSINET / LEVEURDRE-TONNEINS PAR SA SCIENCE ET SES TRAVAUX PLOUGASTEL LUZANCY LES CONSTRUCTEURS EN CIMENT AMRE 1954" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (80mm) T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
9,73
EUR
,
10,59
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1990. Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-deau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990 kétoldalas öntött Br plakett (79mm) T:1- France 1990. Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-deau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990 double-sided cast Br plaque (79mm) C:AU
31157.

Franciaország 1990. "Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-d'eau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990" kétoldalas öntött Br plakett (79mm) T:1- France 1990. "Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-d'eau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990" double-sided cast Br plaque (79mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,78
EUR
,
4,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
Német Birodalom 1882. 50 Jähriges Jubilaeum Liedertafel erlangen 9. Juli 1882 fém emlékérem (30,5mm) T:2 patina German Empire 1882. 50 Jähriges Jubilaeum Liedertafel erlangen 9. Juli 1882 metal commemorative coin C:XF patina
31158.

Német Birodalom 1882. "50 Jähriges Jubilaeum Liedertafel erlangen 9. Juli 1882" fém emlékérem (30,5mm) T:2 patina German Empire 1882. "50 Jähriges Jubilaeum Liedertafel erlangen 9. Juli 1882" metal commemorative coin C:XF patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,32
EUR
,
4,71
USD
Number of bids:
7
Német Birodalom 1907. Marie Königin kétoldalas Br emlékérme füllel (23mm) T:1-,2  German Empire 1907. Marie Königin two sided Br commemorative coin with ear (23mm) C:AU, XF
31159.

Német Birodalom 1907. "Marie Königin" kétoldalas Br emlékérme füllel (23mm) T:1-,2 German Empire 1907. "Marie Königin" two sided Br commemorative coin with ear (23mm) C:AU, XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,32
EUR
,
4,71
USD
Number of bids:
3
NSZK DN Ernst Thälmann 1886-1944 kétoldalas, ezüstözött fém emlékérem (36mm) + DN Ernst Thälmann 1886-1944 ezüstpatinázott, egyoldalas Br plakett (50mm) T:1- FRG ND Ernst Thälmann 1886-1944 double-sided silver plated commemorative medallion (36mm) + ND Ernst Thälmann 1886-1944 silver plated, one sided Br plaque (50mm) C:AU
31160.

NSZK DN "Ernst Thälmann 1886-1944" kétoldalas, ezüstözött fém emlékérem (36mm) + DN "Ernst Thälmann 1886-1944" ezüstpatinázott, egyoldalas Br plakett (50mm) T:1- FRG ND "Ernst Thälmann 1886-1944" double-sided silver plated commemorative medallion (36mm) + ND "Ernst Thälmann 1886-1944" silver plated, one sided Br plaque (50mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
Olaszország 1965. Paulus VI. Pont. Maximus / Peace to all mankind - United Nations October 1965 ezüstözött fém emlékérem négyzet alakú üvegben (~50mm) T:1 Italy 1965. Paulus VI. Pont. Maximus / Peace to all mankind - United Nations October 1965 silvered metal commemorative coin in square shaped glass (~50mm) T:UNC
31161.

Olaszország 1965. "Paulus VI. Pont. Maximus / Peace to all mankind - United Nations October 1965" ezüstözött fém emlékérem négyzet alakú üvegben (~50mm) T:1 Italy 1965. "Paulus VI. Pont. Maximus / Peace to all mankind - United Nations October 1965" silvered metal commemorative coin in square shaped glass (~50mm) T:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
7 500 HUF
20,27
EUR
,
22,06
USD
Number of bids:
0
Olaszország 1987. FESTA NAZIONALE LUNITA BOLOGNA 1987 jelzett Ag emlékérem, tanúsítvánnyal, eredeti felbontott műanyag tokban. Szign.: Greco (18,10g/0.986/35mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP) Italy 1987. FESTA NAZIONALE LUNITA BOLOGNA 1987 hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion with certificate, in original, opened foil pacakge. Sign.: Greco (18,10g/0.986/35mm) C:UNC (originally PP)
31162.

Olaszország 1987. "FESTA NAZIONALE L'UNITA BOLOGNA 1987" jelzett Ag emlékérem, tanúsítvánnyal, eredeti felbontott műanyag tokban. Szign.: Greco (18,10g/0.986/35mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP) Italy 1987. "FESTA NAZIONALE L'UNITA BOLOGNA 1987" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion with certificate, in original, opened foil pacakge. Sign.: Greco (18,10g/0.986/35mm) C:UNC (originally PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1914-1916. Gott wird uns zum siege helfen egyoldalas vert Br plakett Szign.: Weinberger (136,93g/70x61mm) T:2 Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1914-1916. Gott wird uns zum siege helfen one-sided Br plaque Sign.: Weinberger (136,93/70x61mm) C:XF
31163.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1914-1916. "Gott wird uns zum siege helfen" egyoldalas vert Br plakett Szign.: Weinberger (136,93g/70x61mm) T:2 Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1914-1916. "Gott wird uns zum siege helfen" one-sided Br plaque Sign.: Weinberger (136,93/70x61mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
1
Románia 1952. R.P.R. - Camp. Internationale de Atletism zománcozott emlékérem fa talpon (38x47mm) (2x) T:1- Románia 1952. R.P.R. - Camp. Internationale de Atletism enamelled commemorative medallion on wood (38x47mm) (2x) C:AU
31164.

Románia 1952. "R.P.R. - Camp. Internationale de Atletism" zománcozott emlékérem fa talpon (38x47mm) (2x) T:1- Románia 1952. "R.P.R. - Camp. Internationale de Atletism" enamelled commemorative medallion on wood (38x47mm) (2x) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
1

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment