https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 38

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN Richard E. Byrd - On May 9, 1926 Richard E. Byrd and Floyd Bennet became the first men to fly over the North Pole jelzett Ag emlékérem (20,12g/0.925/38,5mm) T:PP felszíni karcok
31141.
 

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "Richard E. Byrd - On May 9, 1926 Richard E. Byrd and Floyd Bennet became the first men to fly over the North Pole" jelzett Ag emlékérem (20,12g/0.925/38,5mm) T:PP felszíni karcok

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,50
EUR
,
13,79
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria 1848. Johann főherceg fém emlékérem (37mm) T:2 ph.  Austria 1848. Prince Johann metal commemorative coin (37mm) C:XF edge error Krause KM#2807
31142.
 

Ausztria 1848. "Johann főherceg" fém emlékérem (37mm) T:2 ph. Austria 1848. "Prince Johann" metal commemorative coin (37mm) C:XF edge error Krause KM#2807

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,25
EUR
,
6,90
USD
Number of bids:
3
Minimum bid:
2 200 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria 1890. Ferenc József / Mezőgazdasági és Erdészeti Kiállítás Bécs 1890 aranyozott fém emlékérem füllel (28mm). Szign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) T:1- patina Austria 1890. FRANZ JOSEF I KAISER V. OESTERREICH KOENIG V UNG. KOENIG V. BOHEM. ETC. / ALLG. LAND U FORSTWIRTSCHASFTL AUSSTELLUNG WIEN 1890 gold plated commemorative medallion with ear (28mm). Sign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) C:AU patina
31143.
 

Ausztria 1890. "Ferenc József / Mezőgazdasági és Erdészeti Kiállítás Bécs 1890" aranyozott fém emlékérem füllel (28mm). Szign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) T:1- patina Austria 1890. "FRANZ JOSEF I KAISER V. OESTERREICH KOENIG V UNG. KOENIG V. BOHEM. ETC. / ALLG. LAND U FORSTWIRTSCHASFTL AUSSTELLUNG WIEN 1890" gold plated commemorative medallion with ear (28mm). Sign.: A.S (Anton Scharff) C:AU patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
15,63
EUR
,
17,24
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria ~1922-1930. Szent György jelzett Ag utánveret emlékérem kerettel, füllel, LB beütéssel (17,92g/0.800/47x50mm) T:2 hajlott Austria ~1922-1930. Saint George hallmarked Ag restrike commemorative medallion with frame and ear, with LB makers mark (17,92g/0.800/47x50mm) C:XF bent
31144.
 

Ausztria ~1922-1930. "Szent György" jelzett Ag utánveret emlékérem kerettel, füllel, "LB" beütéssel (17,92g/0.800/47x50mm) T:2 hajlott Austria ~1922-1930. "Saint George" hallmarked Ag restrike commemorative medallion with frame and ear, with "LB" makers mark (17,92g/0.800/47x50mm) C:XF bent

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,50
EUR
,
13,79
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
4 200 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria 1987. 50 éves a Tulln-i Cukorgyár 1937-1987 jelzett Ag emlékérem (19,92g/0.925/35mm) T:1- patina Austria 1987. 50 Jahre Tullner Zuckerfabrik 1937-1987 hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (19.92g/0.925/35mm) C:AU patina
31145.
 

Ausztria 1987. "50 éves a Tulln-i Cukorgyár 1937-1987 " jelzett Ag emlékérem (19,92g/0.925/35mm) T:1- patina Austria 1987. "50 Jahre Tullner Zuckerfabrik 1937-1987" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (19.92g/0.925/35mm) C:AU patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 800 HUF
11,88
EUR
,
13,10
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 800 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria 1988. Papst Johannes Paul II. - St. Pölten - Lorch - Linz 1988 fém emlékérem tokban (40mm) T:1 (PP) Austria 1988. Papst Johannes Paul II. - St. Pölten - Lorch - Linz 1988 metal commemorative coin in case (40mm) C:1 (PP)
31146.
 

Ausztria 1988. "Papst Johannes Paul II. - St. Pölten - Lorch - Linz 1988" fém emlékérem tokban (40mm) T:1 (PP) Austria 1988. "Papst Johannes Paul II. - St. Pölten - Lorch - Linz 1988" metal commemorative coin in case (40mm) C:1 (PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
4 200 HUF
13,13
EUR
,
14,48
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
4 200 HUF
Refresh
Ausztria DN Herbert von Karajan jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat  Ausztria ND Herbert von Karajan hallmarked Ag medallion. Sign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) C:PP fingerprint
31147.
 

Ausztria DN "Herbert von Karajan" jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat Ausztria ND "Herbert von Karajan" hallmarked Ag medallion. Sign.: Anna Däuber (20g/0.925/40mm) C:PP fingerprint

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,50
EUR
,
13,79
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
Refresh
Csehszlovákia 1956. Nemzetközi találkozó zománcozott, gravírozott fém plakett (69x82mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1956. International meeting enamelled, engraved metal plaque (69x82mm) C:XF
31148.
 

Csehszlovákia 1956. "Nemzetközi találkozó" zománcozott, gravírozott fém plakett (69x82mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1956. "International meeting" enamelled, engraved metal plaque (69x82mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
7,50
EUR
,
8,28
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 400 HUF
Refresh
Csehszlovákia ~1980 Za šíření marx-leninskych idei kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.:JP (80mm) T:1-,2 Czechoslovakia ~1980 Za šíření marx-leninskych idei two sided Br commemorative medal. Sign.:JP (80mm) C:AU, XF
31149.
 

Csehszlovákia ~1980 "Za šíření marx-leninskych idei" kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.:JP (80mm) T:1-,2 Czechoslovakia ~1980 "Za šíření marx-leninskych idei" two sided Br commemorative medal. Sign.:JP (80mm) C:AU, XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
5,00
EUR
,
5,52
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
1 800 HUF
Refresh
Csehszlovákia DN Bedřich Smetana kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.:O. Spaniel (75mm) T:1,1- Czechoslovakia ND Bedřich Smetana two sided Br commemorative medal. Sign.:O. Spaniel (75mm) C:UNC,AU
31150.
 

Csehszlovákia DN "Bedřich Smetana" kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.:O. Spaniel (75mm) T:1,1- Czechoslovakia ND "Bedřich Smetana" two sided Br commemorative medal. Sign.:O. Spaniel (75mm) C:UNC,AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,38
EUR
,
10,34
USD
Number of bids:
3
Minimum bid:
3 600 HUF
Refresh
Csehszlovákia DN Dušana Jurkoviča kétoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:1- Czechoslovakia ND Dušana Jurkoviča two sided Br commemorative medal (70mm) C:AU
31151.
 

Csehszlovákia DN "Dušana Jurkoviča" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:1- Czechoslovakia ND "Dušana Jurkoviča" two sided Br commemorative medal (70mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,38
EUR
,
10,34
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
3 200 HUF
Refresh
Franciaország 1844. STABILIM S LVDOVICI CAPITVL CARLOI MAGN / COMPAGNIE DES NOTAIRES DE LARROND DU HAVRE peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (34x34mm/19,01g) T:1-  France 1844. STABILIM S LVDOVICI CAPITVL CARLOI MAGN / COMPAGNIE DES NOTAIRES DE LARROND DU HAVRE Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on edge (34x34mm/19,01g C:AU
31152.
 

Franciaország 1844. "STABILIM S LVDOVICI CAPITVL CARLOI MAGN / COMPAGNIE DES NOTAIRES DE L'ARROND DU HAVRE" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (34x34mm/19,01g) T:1- France 1844. "STABILIM S LVDOVICI CAPITVL CARLOI MAGN / COMPAGNIE DES NOTAIRES DE L'ARROND DU HAVRE" Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on edge (34x34mm/19,01g C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
62,50
EUR
,
68,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
Refresh

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

361. Auction:
Payment deadline is 24 January

362. Auction:
From 14 to 23 January
Payment deadline is 7 February
Viewing: From 20 to 23 January
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment