https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Engravings

Number of items: 83

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Bengt Gabrielsson Oxenstierna svéd követ rézmetszetű portréja / Copper plate portrait of Swedish ambassador 17x37,5 cm
11000.
 

Bengt Gabrielsson Oxenstierna svéd követ rézmetszetű portréja / Copper plate portrait of Swedish ambassador 17x37,5 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,38
EUR
,
10,34
USD
Number of bids:
0
Közönséges rózsa. Régi nyomat. Üvegezett keretben. 41x29 cm
11001.
 

Közönséges rózsa. Régi nyomat. Üvegezett keretben. 41x29 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
5,00
EUR
,
5,52
USD
Number of bids:
1
Nyitraszerdahelyi Szerdahelyi Gábor (1742-1813) bölcseleti és teológiai doktor, besztercebányai püspök rézmetszetű portréja, kis foltokkal, 15x19 cm
11002.
 

Nyitraszerdahelyi Szerdahelyi Gábor (1742-1813) bölcseleti és teológiai doktor, besztercebányai püspök rézmetszetű portréja, kis foltokkal, 15x19 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
15,63
EUR
,
17,24
USD
Number of bids:
2
Savoyai Jenő (1663- 1736) rézmetszetű portréja csatajelenetekkel kartonra ragasztva / Copper plate engraving of Eugen von Savoya 17x26 cm
11003.
 

Savoyai Jenő (1663- 1736) rézmetszetű portréja csatajelenetekkel kartonra ragasztva / Copper plate engraving of Eugen von Savoya 17x26 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
7 000 HUF
21,88
EUR
,
24,14
USD
Number of bids:
0
cca 1800 Johann Daniel Heimlich (1740-1796): Pihenők a romnál. Rézmetszet, papír, 14×10,5 cm
11004.
 

cca 1800 Johann Daniel Heimlich (1740-1796): Pihenők a romnál. Rézmetszet, papír, 14×10,5 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,38
EUR
,
10,34
USD
Number of bids:
0
XVIII. sz. vége: Laurent Guyot (1756-1806) L.Heince, után. Antik reliefek 2 db. Akvatinta papír. Jelzett a dúcon 13x38 cm
11005.
 

XVIII. sz. vége: Laurent Guyot (1756-1806) L.Heince, után. Antik reliefek 2 db. Akvatinta papír. Jelzett a dúcon 13x38 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
30 000 HUF
93,75
EUR
,
103,45
USD
Number of bids:
0
cca 1715-1750 Domenico Lovisa (1690 k.-1750 k.): Velence: Ecclesia Stae. Maria Charitatis rézmetszet, papír, a szerző Il gran teatro di Venezia c. munkájából, olasz, latin és francia nyelven feliratozva, 28×34,5 cm / cca 1715-1750 Domenico Lovisa (cca 1690-cca 1750): copper etching, paper, from the authors Il gran teatro di Venezia, with notes in Italian, Latin and French, 28×34,5 cm
11006.
 

cca 1715-1750 Domenico Lovisa (1690 k.-1750 k.): Velence: Ecclesia Stae. Maria Charitatis rézmetszet, papír, a szerző Il gran teatro di Venezia c. munkájából, olasz, latin és francia nyelven feliratozva, 28×34,5 cm / cca 1715-1750 Domenico Lovisa (cca 1690-cca 1750): copper etching, paper, from the author's Il gran teatro di Venezia, with notes in Italian, Latin and French, 28×34,5 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
62,50
EUR
,
68,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
cca 1715-1750 Domenico Lovisa (1690 k.-1750 k.): Velence: Caonsilii Majoris Concessus; Recensio Candidatorum két nagyméretű rézmetszet, papír, a szerző Il gran teatro di Venezia c. munkájából, olasz, latin és francia nyelven feliratozva, 28×34,5 cm / cca 1715-1750 Domenico Lovisa (cca 1690-cca 1750): copper etching, paper, from the authors Il gran teatro di Venezia, with notes in Italian, Latin and French, 28×34,5 cm
11007.
 

cca 1715-1750 Domenico Lovisa (1690 k.-1750 k.): Velence: Caonsilii Majoris Concessus; Recensio Candidatorum két nagyméretű rézmetszet, papír, a szerző Il gran teatro di Venezia c. munkájából, olasz, latin és francia nyelven feliratozva, 28×34,5 cm / cca 1715-1750 Domenico Lovisa (cca 1690-cca 1750): copper etching, paper, from the author's Il gran teatro di Venezia, with notes in Italian, Latin and French, 28×34,5 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
24 000 HUF
75,00
EUR
,
82,76
USD
Number of bids:
1
Walleshausen Zsigmond (1888-1978): Önarckép. Rézkarc, papír, jelzett, gyűrődéssel, Imrének szeretettel 1923 XII.23 Zsiga, 7,5×8 cm
11008.
 

Walleshausen Zsigmond (1888-1978): Önarckép. Rézkarc, papír, jelzett, gyűrődéssel, "Imrének szeretettel 1923 XII.23 Zsiga", 7,5×8 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
50,00
EUR
,
55,17
USD
Number of bids:
0
Óriási metszet tétel: 100 db metszet a XVII-XIX. századig. Városképek, divatmeszetek, művészi alkotások, politikus arcképek. Litográfia, rézmetszet, acélmetszet. Több híres metszőtől. Érdemes megnézni! / Collection of 100 etchings and lithographies.
11009.
 

Óriási metszet tétel: 100 db metszet a XVII-XIX. századig. Városképek, divatmeszetek, művészi alkotások, politikus arcképek. Litográfia, rézmetszet, acélmetszet. Több híres metszőtől. Érdemes megnézni! / Collection of 100 etchings and lithographies.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
60 000 HUF
187,50
EUR
,
206,90
USD
Number of bids:
0
William Hogarth (1694-1764): 3 rézmetszet. Don Quixote kalandjai. Jelzettek a dúcon 19x23 cm / William Hogarth: 3 engravings of Don Quijote. 19x23 cm
11010.
 

William Hogarth (1694-1764): 3 rézmetszet. Don Quixote kalandjai. Jelzettek a dúcon 19x23 cm / William Hogarth: 3 engravings of Don Quijote. 19x23 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
62,50
EUR
,
68,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
Adam-François van der Meulen (1632-1690): Fekvő ló. Rézmetszet. Jelzett a dúcon. Javításnyommal / Laying horse Engraving. With mark of repair. 25x17 cm
11011.
 

Adam-François van der Meulen (1632-1690): Fekvő ló. Rézmetszet. Jelzett a dúcon. Javításnyommal / Laying horse Engraving. With mark of repair. 25x17 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
37,50
EUR
,
41,38
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

361. Auction:
Payment deadline is 24 January

362. Auction:
From 14 to 23 January
Payment deadline is 7 February
Viewing: From 20 to 23 January
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment