https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 64

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Josef Daniel Boehm (1794-1865) 1836. Mária Anna prágai koronázása emlékérem utánverete (45mm) T:2- 1836. Coronation of Maria Anna in Prague replica of commemorative medal. Sign.: Josef Daniel Boehm (45mm) C:VF
31681.
 

Josef Daniel Boehm (1794-1865) 1836. "Mária Anna prágai koronázása" emlékérem utánverete (45mm) T:2- 1836. "Coronation of Maria Anna in Prague" replica of commemorative medal. Sign.: Josef Daniel Boehm (45mm) C:VF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
7,50
EUR
,
8,28
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2002. aranyozott Cu-Ni emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, COPY jelzéssel és 2003-as dátummal, tanúsítvánnyal (40mm) T:PP  USA 2002. gilt Cu-Ni commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with COPY mark and added 2003 date, with certificate (40mm) C:PP
31682.
 

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2002. aranyozott Cu-Ni emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, "COPY" jelzéssel és "2003"-as dátummal, tanúsítvánnyal (40mm) T:PP USA 2002. gilt Cu-Ni commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with "COPY" mark and added "2003" date, with certificate (40mm) C:PP

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,25
EUR
,
12,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN aranyozott emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, COPY jelzéssel (99mm) T:PP, kis ph. is folt  USA ND gilt commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with COPY mark (99mm) C:PP, small edge error, small stain
31683.
 

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN aranyozott emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, "COPY" jelzéssel (99mm) T:PP, kis ph. is folt USA ND gilt commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with "COPY" mark (99mm) C:PP, small edge error, small stain

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,25
EUR
,
12,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria ~1880 Lótenyésztés állami díja Ag emlékérme (16,02g/40mm) T: 2- lyuk ph.  Austria ~1880 State Award for Horse Breeding Ag commemorative medal (16,02g/40mm) C:VF hole edge error
31684.
 

Ausztria ~1880 "Lótenyésztés állami díja" Ag emlékérme (16,02g/40mm) T: 2- lyuk ph. Austria ~1880 "State Award for Horse Breeding" Ag commemorative medal (16,02g/40mm) C:VF hole edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
18 000 HUF
56,25
EUR
,
62,07
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1885? Rudolf koronaherceg és Stefánia Br egyoldalas emlékplakett. Szign.: Jos. Würbel (350,9g/106mm) T:2 ph.,ü.  Austria 1885? Crown Prince Rudolf and Stephanie - DAT FLOREM STEPHANIA RVDOLPHO Br one sided commemorative plaque. Sign.: Jos Würbel (350,9g/106mm) C:XF edge error, ding
31685.
 

Ausztria 1885? "Rudolf koronaherceg és Stefánia" Br egyoldalas emlékplakett. Szign.: Jos. Würbel (350,9g/106mm) T:2 ph.,ü. Austria 1885? "Crown Prince Rudolf and Stephanie - DAT FLOREM STEPHANIA RVDOLPHO" Br one sided commemorative plaque. Sign.: Jos Würbel (350,9g/106mm) C:XF edge error, ding

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
38 000 HUF
118,75
EUR
,
131,03
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1891. Ferenc József / A Bécsi Császári és Királyi Kereskedelmi Minisztérium Díja kétoldalas Br emlékérem. FRANZ JOSEPH I KAISER VON ÖSTERREICH, KÖNIG VON BOEHMEN ETC., APOST. KOENIG VON UNGARN. / EHRENPREIS DES K.K. HANDELSMINISTERIUMS IN WIEN Szign.: Tautenhayn. (70,77g/57mm) T:1- / Austria 1891. Double sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Tautenhayn (70,77g/57mm) C:AU
31686.
 

Ausztria 1891. "Ferenc József / A Bécsi Császári és Királyi Kereskedelmi Minisztérium Díja" kétoldalas Br emlékérem. "FRANZ JOSEPH I KAISER VON ÖSTERREICH, KÖNIG VON BOEHMEN ETC., APOST. KOENIG VON UNGARN. / EHRENPREIS DES K.K. HANDELSMINISTERIUMS IN WIEN" Szign.: Tautenhayn. (70,77g/57mm) T:1- / Austria 1891. Double sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Tautenhayn (70,77g/57mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
62,50
EUR
,
68,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1904. Nemzetközi Borászati Kiállítás Bécsben Br emlékplakett R. MARSCHALL gyártói jelzéssel (77x50mm) T:2,2- k. Austria 1904. International Wine Exhibition in Vienna Br commemorative plaque with R. MARSCHALL makers mark (77x50mm) C:XF,VF scratched
31687.
 

Ausztria 1904. "Nemzetközi Borászati Kiállítás Bécsben" Br emlékplakett "R. MARSCHALL" gyártói jelzéssel (77x50mm) T:2,2- k. Austria 1904. "International Wine Exhibition in Vienna" Br commemorative plaque with "R. MARSCHALL" makers mark (77x50mm) C:XF,VF scratched

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
15,63
EUR
,
17,24
USD
Number of bids:
3
Ausztria 1916. FRANC IOS I / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE HUNDERTJAHRIGE VEREINUGUNG SALZBURGS MIT OESTERREICH 1816-1916 1. MAI peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (89,22g/56mm) T:2 ph. / Austria 1916. FRANC IOS I / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE HUNDERTJAHRIGE VEREINUGUNG SALZBURGS MIT OESTERREICH 1816-1916 1. MAI Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on edge (89,22g/56mm) C:XF edge error
31688.
 

Ausztria 1916. "FRANC IOS I / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE HUNDERTJAHRIGE VEREINUGUNG SALZBURGS MIT OESTERREICH 1816-1916 1. MAI" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (89,22g/56mm) T:2 ph. / Austria 1916. "FRANC IOS I / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE HUNDERTJAHRIGE VEREINUGUNG SALZBURGS MIT OESTERREICH 1816-1916 1. MAI" Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on edge (89,22g/56mm) C:XF edge error

 
Sold
Starting price:
50 000 HUF
156,25
EUR
,
172,41
USD
Number of bids:
1
Ausztria DN Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC
31689.
 

Ausztria DN "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,50
EUR
,
13,79
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ciprus 2008. Europa aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. Europa gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP
31690.
 

Ciprus 2008. "Europa" aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. "Europa" gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,25
EUR
,
12,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csehszlovákia DN Sokol mozgalom Br sportérem. Szign.: Horejc Jaroslav (35mm) T:1-,2 Czechoslovakia ND Sokol Movement Br sport medal. Sign.: Horejc Jaroslav (35mm) C:AU,XF
31691.
 

Csehszlovákia DN Sokol mozgalom Br sportérem. Szign.: Horejc Jaroslav (35mm) T:1-,2 Czechoslovakia ND Sokol Movement Br sport medal. Sign.: Horejc Jaroslav (35mm) C:AU,XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,38
EUR
,
10,34
USD
Number of bids:
1
Franciaország 1793. Mária Antónia Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina
31692.
 

Franciaország 1793. "Mária Antónia" Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. "MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII" Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
65 000 HUF
203,13
EUR
,
224,14
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

361. Auction:
Payment deadline is 17 January

362. Auction:
From 14 to 23 January
Payment deadline is 7 February
Viewing: From 20 to 23 January
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment