https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 52

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2002. aranyozott Cu-Ni emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, COPY jelzéssel és 2003-as dátummal, tanúsítvánnyal (40mm) T:PP  USA 2002. gilt Cu-Ni commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with COPY mark and added 2003 date, with certificate (40mm) C:PP
31389.
 

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2002. aranyozott Cu-Ni emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, "COPY" jelzéssel és "2003"-as dátummal, tanúsítvánnyal (40mm) T:PP USA 2002. gilt Cu-Ni commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with "COPY" mark and added "2003" date, with certificate (40mm) C:PP

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,25
EUR
,
12,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN aranyozott emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, COPY jelzéssel (99mm) T:PP, kis ph. is folt  USA ND gilt commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with COPY mark (99mm) C:PP, small edge error, small stain
31390.
 

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN aranyozott emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, "COPY" jelzéssel (99mm) T:PP, kis ph. is folt USA ND gilt commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with "COPY" mark (99mm) C:PP, small edge error, small stain

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,25
EUR
,
12,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 2004. 20EUR Ag Admiral Wilhelm von Tegetthoff T:PP patina Austria 2004. 20 Euro Ag Admiral Wilhelm von Tegetthoff C:PP patina
31392.
 

Ausztria 2004. 20EUR Ag "Admiral Wilhelm von Tegetthoff" T:PP patina Austria 2004. 20 Euro Ag "Admiral Wilhelm von Tegetthoff" C:PP patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
62,50
EUR
,
68,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 2005. 20EUR Ag Julius von Payer Karl Weyprecht T:PP kis patina Austria 2005. 20 Euro Ag Julius von Payer Karl Weyprecht C:PP kis patina
31393.
 

Ausztria 2005. 20EUR Ag "Julius von Payer Karl Weyprecht" T:PP kis patina Austria 2005. 20 Euro Ag "Julius von Payer Karl Weyprecht" C:PP kis patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
62,50
EUR
,
68,97
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
20 000 HUF
Ausztria DN Bécs város pecsétje Br emlékplakett (92mm) T:2 patina Austria ND City seal of Vienna Br commemorative plaque (92mm) C:XF patina
31394.
 

Ausztria DN "Bécs város pecsétje" Br emlékplakett (92mm) T:2 patina Austria ND "City seal of Vienna" Br commemorative plaque (92mm) C:XF patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,50
EUR
,
13,79
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria DN Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC
31395.
 

Ausztria DN "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,50
EUR
,
13,79
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Bulgária 1966. Hriszto Botev 1848-1876 / 1966 Radetzky - 1876 ezüstözött fém emlékérem (59mm) T:2(eredetileg PP) Bulgaria 1966. Hristo Botev 1848-1876 / 1966 Radetzky - 1876 silver plated commemorative medal (59mm) C:XF(originally PP)
31397.
 

Bulgária 1966. "Hriszto Botev 1848-1876 / 1966 Radetzky - 1876" ezüstözött fém emlékérem (59mm) T:2(eredetileg PP) Bulgaria 1966. "Hristo Botev 1848-1876 / 1966 Radetzky - 1876" silver plated commemorative medal (59mm) C:XF(originally PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,38
EUR
,
10,34
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ciprus 2008. Europa aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. Europa gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP
31398.
 

Ciprus 2008. "Europa" aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. "Europa" gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,25
EUR
,
12,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Csehszlovákia 1974. Szlovák nemzeti felkelés 1944-1974 ezüstözött fém emlékérem (69mm) T:1- Czechoslovakia 1974. Slovak National Uprising 1944-1974 silver plated metal commemorative medal (69mm) C:AU
31399.
 

Csehszlovákia 1974. "Szlovák nemzeti felkelés 1944-1974" ezüstözött fém emlékérem (69mm) T:1- Czechoslovakia 1974. "Slovak National Uprising 1944-1974" silver plated metal commemorative medal (69mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,38
EUR
,
10,34
USD
Number of bids:
4
Hammer price:
3 400 HUF
Csehszlovákia 1976. Ústredny Kontrolny a Skusobny Ústav Polnohospodarsky Bratislava 25 rokov (Pozsonyi Központi Agrár Kutatóintézet) egyoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. Ústredny Kontrolny a Skusobny Ústav Polnohospodarsky Bratislava 25 rokov (Central Control and Testing Institute in Agriculture) one-sided Br commemorative medallion (70mm) C:XF
31400.
 

Csehszlovákia 1976. "Ústredny Kontrolny a Skusobny Ústav Polnohospodarsky Bratislava 25 rokov (Pozsonyi Központi Agrár Kutatóintézet)" egyoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. "Ústredny Kontrolny a Skusobny Ústav Polnohospodarsky Bratislava 25 rokov (Central Control and Testing Institute in Agriculture)" one-sided Br commemorative medallion (70mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,50
EUR
,
2,76
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
800 HUF
Franciaország 1900. Francia Köztársaság / Párizsi Világkiállítás 1900 adományozva D. Angyal számára, peremén jelzett Br emlékérem, korabeli Budapest címeres dísztokban. Szign.: J. C. Chaplain (63mm) T:1- France 1900. Republic of France / International Exposition Paris 1900 Br commemorative medal, awarded to D. Angyal marked on edge, in contemporary case with the coat-of-arms of Budapest. Sign.: J. C. Chaplain (63mm) C:AU
31401.
 

Franciaország 1900. "Francia Köztársaság / Párizsi Világkiállítás 1900" adományozva "D. Angyal" számára, peremén jelzett Br emlékérem, korabeli Budapest címeres dísztokban. Szign.: J. C. Chaplain (63mm) T:1- France 1900. "Republic of France / International Exposition Paris 1900" Br commemorative medal, awarded to "D. Angyal" marked on edge, in contemporary case with the coat-of-arms of Budapest. Sign.: J. C. Chaplain (63mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
31,25
EUR
,
34,48
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország 1954. EUGENE FREYSSINET / LEVEURDRE-TONNEINS PAR SA SCIENCE ET SES TRAVAUX PLOUGASTEL LUZANCY LES CONSTRUCTEURS EN CIMENT AMRE 1954 kétoldalas Br emlékérem (80mm) T:1-
31402.
 

Franciaország 1954. "EUGENE FREYSSINET / LEVEURDRE-TONNEINS PAR SA SCIENCE ET SES TRAVAUX PLOUGASTEL LUZANCY LES CONSTRUCTEURS EN CIMENT AMRE 1954" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (80mm) T:1-

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,25
EUR
,
12,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

358. Auction:
Payment deadline is 29 November

359. Auction:
From 26  November to 5 December
Payment deadline is 20 December
Viewing: From 2 to 5 December
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment