https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 51

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1999. Wilmington Trust Corporation jelzett Ag emlékérem (31,33g/0.999/40mm) T:PP USA 1999. Wilmington Trust Corporation hallmarked Ag commemorative medal (31,33g/0.999/40mm) C:PP
31281.
 

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1999. "Wilmington Trust Corporation" jelzett Ag emlékérem (31,33g/0.999/40mm) T:PP USA 1999. "Wilmington Trust Corporation" hallmarked Ag commemorative medal (31,33g/0.999/40mm) C:PP

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 400 HUF
13,71
EUR
,
15,07
USD
Number of bids:
1
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2002. aranyozott Cu-Ni emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, COPY jelzéssel és 2003-as dátummal, tanúsítvánnyal (40mm) T:PP  USA 2002. gilt Cu-Ni commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with COPY mark and added 2003 date, with certificate (40mm) C:PP
31282.
 

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2002. aranyozott Cu-Ni emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, "COPY" jelzéssel és "2003"-as dátummal, tanúsítvánnyal (40mm) T:PP USA 2002. gilt Cu-Ni commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with "COPY" mark and added "2003" date, with certificate (40mm) C:PP

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,21
EUR
,
12,33
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN aranyozott emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, COPY jelzéssel (99mm) T:PP, kis ph. is folt  USA ND gilt commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with COPY mark (99mm) C:PP, small edge error, small stain
31283.
 

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN aranyozott emlékérme az 1933-as 20D alapján, "COPY" jelzéssel (99mm) T:PP, kis ph. is folt USA ND gilt commemorative medallion based on the 1933. 20 Dollars with "COPY" mark (99mm) C:PP, small edge error, small stain

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,21
EUR
,
12,33
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1874. Gablenz és Tegetthoff Br emlékérem. Szign.: Jauner (40mm) T:2-,3 ph., forrasztásnyom? Austria 1874. Gablenz and Tegetthoff Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Jauner (40mm) C:VF,F edge error, solder mark?
31284.
 

Ausztria 1874. "Gablenz és Tegetthoff" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Jauner (40mm) T:2-,3 ph., forrasztásnyom? Austria 1874. "Gablenz and Tegetthoff"' Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Jauner (40mm) C:VF,F edge error, solder mark?

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,35
EUR
,
10,27
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria ~1880 Lótenyésztés állami díja Ag emlékérme (16,02g/40mm) T: 2- lyuk ph.  Austria ~1880 State Award for Horse Breeding Ag commemorative medal (16,02g/40mm) C:VF hole edge error
31285.
 

Ausztria ~1880 "Lótenyésztés állami díja" Ag emlékérme (16,02g/40mm) T: 2- lyuk ph. Austria ~1880 "State Award for Horse Breeding" Ag commemorative medal (16,02g/40mm) C:VF hole edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
62,31
EUR
,
68,49
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria DN Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC
31286.
 

Ausztria DN "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" aranyozott Br emlékérem, eredeti tokban. Szign.: Petrucci (70mm) T:1 Austria ND "Primarius Dr. Hans Krammer Präsident 1946-1969 / Erfindermesse Wien" gilt Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Petrucci (70mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,46
EUR
,
13,70
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ciprus 2008. Europa aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. Europa gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP
31287.
 

Ciprus 2008. "Europa" aranyozott fém emlékérem (70mm) T:PP Cyprus 2008. "Europa" gilt metal commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,21
EUR
,
12,33
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csehszlovákia 1976. Ústredny Kontrolny a Skusobny Ústav Polnohospodarsky Bratislava 25 rokov (Pozsonyi Központi Agrár Kutatóintézet) egyoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. Ústredny Kontrolny a Skusobny Ústav Polnohospodarsky Bratislava 25 rokov (Central Control and Testing Institute in Agriculture) one-sided Br commemorative medallion (70mm) C:XF
31288.
 

Csehszlovákia 1976. "Ústredny Kontrolny a Skusobny Ústav Polnohospodarsky Bratislava 25 rokov (Pozsonyi Központi Agrár Kutatóintézet)" egyoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. "Ústredny Kontrolny a Skusobny Ústav Polnohospodarsky Bratislava 25 rokov (Central Control and Testing Institute in Agriculture)" one-sided Br commemorative medallion (70mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
3,12
EUR
,
3,42
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1844. STABILIM S LVDOVICI CAPITVL CARLOI MAGN / COMPAGNIE DES NOTAIRES DE LARROND DU HAVRE peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (34x34mm/19,01g) T:1-  France 1844. STABILIM S LVDOVICI CAPITVL CARLOI MAGN / COMPAGNIE DES NOTAIRES DE LARROND DU HAVRE Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on edge (34x34mm/19,01g C:AU
31289.
 

Franciaország 1844. "STABILIM S LVDOVICI CAPITVL CARLOI MAGN / COMPAGNIE DES NOTAIRES DE L'ARROND DU HAVRE" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (34x34mm/19,01g) T:1- France 1844. "STABILIM S LVDOVICI CAPITVL CARLOI MAGN / COMPAGNIE DES NOTAIRES DE L'ARROND DU HAVRE" Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on edge (34x34mm/19,01g C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
62,31
EUR
,
68,49
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1867. ISABEL SEGUNDA REINA DE LAS ESPANAS / EXPOSICION UNIVERSAL PARIS 1867 / MEDALLA ACUNADA EN EL PALACIO POR LA PRENSA MONETARIA DE FOSSEY-THONNELIER Y CIA MAQUINISTAS EN LASARTE DE GUIPIZCOA ezüstözött fém emlékérem. Szign.: A. Borrel (50,5mm/49,56g) T:2- ph.
31290.
 

Franciaország 1867. "ISABEL SEGUNDA REINA DE LAS ESPANAS / EXPOSICION UNIVERSAL PARIS 1867 / MEDALLA ACUNADA EN EL PALACIO POR LA PRENSA MONETARIA DE FOSSEY-THONNELIER Y CIA MAQUINISTAS EN LASARTE DE GUIPIZCOA" ezüstözött fém emlékérem. Szign.: A. Borrel (50,5mm/49,56g) T:2- ph.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,46
EUR
,
13,70
USD
Number of bids:
0
Kanada 1974. Asher kétoldalas Br plakett sorszám nélkül T:1- Canada 1974. Asher two sided Br plaque without serial number C:AU
31291.
 

Kanada 1974. "Asher" kétoldalas Br plakett sorszám nélkül T:1- Canada 1974. "Asher" two sided Br plaque without serial number C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
7,48
EUR
,
8,22
USD
Number of bids:
1
Kanada 1974. Benjamin kétoldalas Br plakett sorszámmal T:1-  Canada 1974. Benjamin two sided Br plaque with serial number C:AU
31292.
 

Kanada 1974. "Benjamin" kétoldalas Br plakett sorszámmal T:1- Canada 1974. "Benjamin" two sided Br plaque with serial number C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
7,48
EUR
,
8,22
USD
Number of bids:
1

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

357. Auction:
Payment deadline is 15 November

358. Auction:
From 12 to 21 November
Payment deadline is 29 November
Viewing: From 19 to 21 November
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment