https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Engravings

Number of items: 44

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
cca 1780-1790 Buffon, Georges Louis Le Clerc de: Naturgeschichte der Vögel. IX-XII. T. CCXCVII-CDXXXXI. 144 db madarakat ábrázoló színezett rézmetszet, német nyelvű feliratokkal, 13x8 cm. Korabeli egészbőr-kötés, festett lapélekkel, kopottas borítóval, a táblákon sérült, részben elvált bőr-borítással, egy-két foltos lappal. Csak képtáblákat tartalmazó kötet.
11000.
 

cca 1780-1790 Buffon, Georges Louis Le Clerc de: Naturgeschichte der Vögel. IX-XII. T. CCXCVII-CDXXXXI. 144 db madarakat ábrázoló színezett rézmetszet, német nyelvű feliratokkal, 13x8 cm. Korabeli egészbőr-kötés, festett lapélekkel, kopottas borítóval, a táblákon sérült, részben elvált bőr-borítással, egy-két foltos lappal. Csak képtáblákat tartalmazó kötet.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
120 000 HUF
378,55
EUR
,
421,05
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
120 000 HUF
Refresh
cca 1780-1790 Vögel Eier des Elster/Hehers/Rakers, színezett rézmetszet, papír, in: Buffon, Georges Louis Le Clerc de: Naturgeschichte der Vögel. VII. CCXLVIII t., német nyelvű felirattal,13x8 cm.
11001.
 

cca 1780-1790 Vögel Eier des Elster/Hehers/Rakers, színezett rézmetszet, papír, in: Buffon, Georges Louis Le Clerc de: Naturgeschichte der Vögel. VII. CCXLVIII t., német nyelvű felirattal,13x8 cm.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,31
EUR
,
7,02
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Refresh
cca 1780-1790 Holló tojások, színezett rézmetszet, papír, in: Buffon, Georges Louis Le Clerc de: Naturgeschichte der Vögel. VII. CCXLVIII t., német nyelvű felirattal,13x8 cm.
11002.
 

cca 1780-1790 Holló tojások, színezett rézmetszet, papír, in: Buffon, Georges Louis Le Clerc de: Naturgeschichte der Vögel. VII. CCXLVIII t., német nyelvű felirattal,13x8 cm.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,31
EUR
,
7,02
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Refresh
Jean Audran (1667-1756): 4 db rézmetszet illusztráció 15x20 cm
11003.
 

Jean Audran (1667-1756): 4 db rézmetszet illusztráció 15x20 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 400 HUF
10,73
EUR
,
11,93
USD
Number of bids:
2
Minimum bid:
3 600 HUF
Refresh
cca 1860 6db magyarosított nevű külföldi politikusokat ábrázoló kőnyomat, litográfia. Marastoni József munkái. Sigl György, Klein Albert Lovag, Holl Albert, Porges Károly, Stache Fridrik, Dr. Popp János György. Lapméretek: 21x27 cm
11004.
 

cca 1860 6db magyarosított nevű külföldi politikusokat ábrázoló kőnyomat, litográfia. Marastoni József munkái. Sigl György, Klein Albert Lovag, Holl Albert, Porges Károly, Stache Fridrik, Dr. Popp János György. Lapméretek: 21x27 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
18,93
EUR
,
21,05
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Refresh
cca 1867 Marastoni József: Johann Czaykowski lovag portréja, litográfia, papír, 27×21 cm
11005.
 

cca 1867 Marastoni József: Johann Czaykowski lovag portréja, litográfia, papír, 27×21 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
3,15
EUR
,
3,51
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 000 HUF
Refresh

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

353. Auction:
Payment deadline is 24 September

354. Auction:
From  10 to 19 September
Payment deadline is 4 October
Viewing: From 16 to 19 October
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment