Books: Other languages

Number of items: 5

Sigourney, Lydia H.: Poems. New York, 1841, Leavitt & Allen. Vászonkötésben, jó állapotban
17477.

3 000 HUF
9,46
10,53
Griechisch-Deutsches Handwörterbuch. Hrsg.: M. J. A. E. Schmidt. Leipzig, 1847, Karl Tauchnitz. Kopott egészvászon-kötésben.
17478.

2 000 HUF
6,31
7,02
Ovidius, Publius: Tristium libri quinque. h. n.,é. n., k. n. Kopott, sérült kartonált papírkötésben.
17479.

1 800 HUF
5,68
6,32
V. Falisse-J. Graindorge: Traité dAlgébre Élémentaire. Second Partie. Mons, 1883, Hector Manceaux. Francia nyelven. Korabeli aranyozott, álbordás gerincű félbőr-kötés, márványozott lapélekkel, kissé kopott borítóval.
17480.

1 000 HUF
3,15
3,51
17481.

800 HUF
2,52
2,81

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

353. Auction:
Payment deadline is 24 September

354. Auction:
From  10 to 19 September
Payment deadline is 4 October
Viewing: From 16 to 19 October

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.