Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 30

Ausztria 1873. Bécsi világkiállítás Ferenc József / Császári Pavilon alumínium ötvözet emlékérem (27mm). Szign: A.S. T:2 patina Austria 1873. World Exhibition in Vienna - Franz Joseph / Kaiser Pavillon Aluminium alloy medallion (27mm) sign: A.S. C:2 patina
31047.

Ausztria 1873. "Bécsi világkiállítás Ferenc József / Császári Pavilon" alumínium ötvözet emlékérem (27mm). Szign: A.S. T:2 patina Austria 1873. "World Exhibition in Vienna - Franz Joseph / Kaiser Pavillon" Aluminium alloy medallion (27mm) sign: A.S. C:2 patina

2 000 HUF
6,90
31048.

26 000 HUF
81,25
89,66
Ausztria 1893. Georg Raphael Donner / Születésének 200. évfordulójára Br emlékérem. Szign.: St. Schwartz (70mm) T:1- Austria 1893. Georg Raphael Donner / 200th Anniversary of Birth Br commemorative medal. Sign.: St. Schwartz (70mm) C:AU
31049.

Ausztria 1893. "Georg Raphael Donner / Születésének 200. évfordulójára" Br emlékérem. Szign.: St. Schwartz (70mm) T:1- Austria 1893. "Georg Raphael Donner / 200th Anniversary of Birth" Br commemorative medal. Sign.: St. Schwartz (70mm) C:AU

5 000 HUF
17,24
Ausztria ~1900. Ferenc József / Viribus Unitis fém emlékérem (47mm) T:2- ph.,ü. Austria ~1900. Franz Joseph / Viribus Unitis metal commemorative medal (47mm) C:VF edge error,ding
31050.

Ausztria ~1900. "Ferenc József / Viribus Unitis" fém emlékérem (47mm) T:2- ph.,ü. Austria ~1900. "Franz Joseph / Viribus Unitis" metal commemorative medal (47mm) C:VF edge error,ding

2 000 HUF
6,90
Ausztria 1900. Nicolaus Dumba Br emlékérem. Szign.: Anton Scharff (55mm) T:1- Austria 1900. Nicolaus Dumba Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Anton Scharff (55mm) C:AU
31051.

Ausztria 1900. "Nicolaus Dumba" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Anton Scharff (55mm) T:1- Austria 1900. "Nicolaus Dumba" Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Anton Scharff (55mm) C:AU

5 000 HUF
17,24
Ausztria 1907. Nők diadala Br emlékplakett. Szign.: Hans Schaefer (58x91mm) T:2 Austria 1907. Triumph of Women Br commemorative plaque. Sign.: Hans Schaefer (58x91mm) C:XF
31052.

Ausztria 1907. "Nők diadala" Br emlékplakett. Szign.: Hans Schaefer (58x91mm) T:2 Austria 1907. "Triumph of Women" Br commemorative plaque. Sign.: Hans Schaefer (58x91mm) C:XF

5 000 HUF
17,24
Ausztria 1983. II. János Pál pápa látogatása jelzett Ag emlékérem lezárt kapszulában (~15g/0.925/33mm) T:PP Austria 1983. Visit of Pope John Paul II hallmarked Ag commemorative medal in seal capsule (~15g/0.925/33mm) C:PP
31053.

Ausztria 1983. "II. János Pál pápa látogatása" jelzett Ag emlékérem lezárt kapszulában (~15g/0.925/33mm) T:PP Austria 1983. "Visit of Pope John Paul II" hallmarked Ag commemorative medal in seal capsule (~15g/0.925/33mm) C:PP

2 000 HUF
6,90
31054.

2 000 HUF
6,90
Ausztria 1997. Naptárérem Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (26,36g/0.900/40mm) T:PP patina Austria 1997. Calendar medalion Ag medal in original case (26,36g/0.900/40mm) C:PP patina
31055.

Ausztria 1997. "Naptárérem" Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (26,36g/0.900/40mm) T:PP patina Austria 1997. "Calendar medalion" Ag medal in original case (26,36g/0.900/40mm) C:PP patina

5 000 HUF
17,24
31056.

70 000 HUF
218,75
241,38
Franciaország 1886. Michel Eugene Chevreul 100. születésnapja Br emlékérem, peremén BRONZE jelzés. Szign.: O. Roty (69mm) T:1- France 1886. 100th Birthday of Michel Eugene Chevreul Br commemorative medal with BRONZE mark on edge. Sign.: O. Roty (69mm) C:AU
31057.

Franciaország 1886. "Michel Eugene Chevreul 100. születésnapja" Br emlékérem, peremén "BRONZE" jelzés. Szign.: O. Roty (69mm) T:1- France 1886. "100th Birthday of Michel Eugene Chevreul" Br commemorative medal with "BRONZE" mark on edge. Sign.: O. Roty (69mm) C:AU

5 000 HUF
17,24
16
Franciaország 1900. Párizsi Világkiállítás 1900 ezüstözött Br plakett, peremén BRONZE jelzéssel. Szign.: O. Roty (36x51mm) T:2 ü. France 1900. International Exposition Paris 1900 silver plated Br plaque with BRONZE mark on edge. Sgin.: O. Roty (36x51mm) C:XF ding
31058.

Franciaország 1900. "Párizsi Világkiállítás 1900" ezüstözött Br plakett, peremén "BRONZE" jelzéssel. Szign.: O. Roty (36x51mm) T:2 ü. France 1900. "International Exposition Paris 1900" silver plated Br plaque with "BRONZE" mark on edge. Sgin.: O. Roty (36x51mm) C:XF ding

3 000 HUF
10,34
11

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

361. Auction:
Payment deadline is 24 January

362. Auction:
From 14 to 23 January
Payment deadline is 7 February
Viewing: From 20 to 23 January

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.