https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Military

Number of items: 14

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR) Br kitüntetés nem saját mellszalaggal T:2  Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces decoration with not its own ribbon C:XF NMK 249.
31087.
 

1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br kitüntetés nem saját mellszalaggal T:2 Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" decoration with not its own ribbon C:XF NMK 249.

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
5,00
EUR
,
5,52
USD
Number of bids:
4
1911-1918. Katonai Legénységi Szolgálati Jel III. osztálya Br kitüntetés mellszalagon T:1-  Hungary 1911-1918. Military Service Medal 3nd class Br decoration with ribbon T:AU NMK 155.
31088.
 

1911-1918. "Katonai Legénységi Szolgálati Jel III. osztálya" Br kitüntetés mellszalagon T:1- Hungary 1911-1918. "Military Service Medal 3nd class" Br decoration with ribbon T:AU NMK 155.

 
Sold
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
18,75
EUR
,
20,69
USD
Number of bids:
2
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. Ferenc József Br sapkajelvény R. MARSCHALL 1915 gyártói jelzéssel (32x40mm) + 1916. 21. Hadtest tombak sapkajelvény. ENTW LTN H. BERTLI AUSGEF ATEL GUBSCHNER WIEN VII/2 (TERVEZTE H. BERTLI HADNAGY. KÉSZÍTETTE GUBSCHNER, BÉCS VII/2) (30x30mm) T:2 patina, szennyeződés
31089.
 

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. "Ferenc József" Br sapkajelvény "R. MARSCHALL 1915" gyártói jelzéssel (32x40mm) + 1916. "21. Hadtest" tombak sapkajelvény. "ENTW LTN H. BERTLI AUSGEF ATEL GUBSCHNER WIEN VII/2 (TERVEZTE H. BERTLI HADNAGY. KÉSZÍTETTE GUBSCHNER, BÉCS VII/2)" (30x30mm) T:2 patina, szennyeződés

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
31,25
EUR
,
34,48
USD
Number of bids:
0
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia ~1916. K.u.K. 2. Hegyidandár zománcozott tombak sapkajelvény (42mm) T:2-,3 zománchiány,peremén rep. Austro-Hungarian Monarchy ~1916. K.u.K. 2. Gebirgsbrigade enamelled tombac cap badge (42mm) C:VF,F enamell missing, cracked edge
31090.
 

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia ~1916. "K.u.K. 2. Hegyidandár" zománcozott tombak sapkajelvény (42mm) T:2-,3 zománchiány,peremén rep. Austro-Hungarian Monarchy ~1916. "K.u.K. 2. Gebirgsbrigade" enamelled tombac cap badge (42mm) C:VF,F enamell missing, cracked edge

 
Sold
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
31,25
EUR
,
34,48
USD
Number of bids:
2
1917. Károly Bronz Vitézségi Érem Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Kautsch T:2 kis patina Hungary 1917. Bronze Gallantry Medal Br decoration without ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF small patina NMK 310.
31091.
 

1917. "Károly Bronz Vitézségi Érem" Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Kautsch T:2 kis patina Hungary 1917. "Bronze Gallantry Medal" Br decoration without ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF small patina NMK 310.

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
5,00
EUR
,
5,52
USD
Number of bids:
1
1917. Károly Ezüst Vitézségi Érem II. osztálya peremén jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:1- patina Hungary 1917. Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class hallmarked on edge Ag decoration with ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:AU patina NMK: 306.
31092.
 

1917. "Károly Ezüst Vitézségi Érem II. osztálya" peremén jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:1- patina Hungary 1917. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" hallmarked on edge Ag decoration with ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:AU patina NMK: 306.

 
Sold
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
18,75
EUR
,
20,69
USD
Number of bids:
1
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia ~1918. 61. Gyalogezred - Rokkantalap fém jelvény, előoldalon Horvát gyártói jelzéssel, függőleges tűvel (42x46mm) T:2- tű alsó rögzítője hiányzik
31093.
 

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia ~1918. "61. Gyalogezred - Rokkantalap" fém jelvény, előoldalon "Horvát" gyártói jelzéssel, függőleges tűvel (42x46mm) T:2- tű alsó rögzítője hiányzik

 
Sold
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
31,25
EUR
,
34,48
USD
Number of bids:
3
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 5db-os vegyes jelvény tétel, benne 1914-1916. Két év a harcmezőn 1914-1916 Zn sapkajelvény, K.u.K. KRIEGSMINISTERIUM KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT gyártói jelzéssel (27x30,5mm) + ~1915. A Nemzeti Áldozatkészség Szobra zománcozott Br jelvény, hátlapon HIVATALOS KIADVÁNY felirattal, vízszintes tűvel (47x25mm) + 1916. A Világháború Emlékére 1914-16 / VIRIBUS UNITIS hadifém emlékmedál (30mm) + 1917. Csak Előre! - 81. Tábori tarack ezred tombak sapkajelvény. Szign.: BRÜDER SCHNEIDER WIEN (28x47mm) + 1917. 4. Karácsony a fronton 1917 Zn jelvény, hátoldalon Winter & Adler - Bécs gyártói jelzéssel (30x43mm) T:2,2- patina Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 5pcs of various badged, including 1914-1916. Zwei Jahre im Felde 1914-1916 (Two Years on Battlefield 1914-1916) Zn cap badge, with K.u.K. KRIEGSMINISTERIUM KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT makers mark (27x30mm) + ~1915. Statue of the National Generosity enamelled Br badge with horizontal pin, on the back HIVATALOS KIADVÁNY (Official issue) (47x25mm) + 1916. Memory of the World War 1914-16 / VIRIBUS UNITIS tombac commemorative medal (30mm) + 1917. CSAK ELŐRE! - K.U.K. FELDHAUBITZ REGIMENT No. 81. tombac cap badge. Sign.: BRÜDER SCHNEIDER WIEN (28x47mm) + 1917. 4. Weihnachten im Felde 1917 Zn badge, with Winter & Adler - Wien makers mark on reverse (30x43mm) C:XF,VF patina
31094.
 

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 5db-os vegyes jelvény tétel, benne 1914-1916. "Két év a harcmezőn 1914-1916" Zn sapkajelvény, "K.u.K. KRIEGSMINISTERIUM KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT" gyártói jelzéssel (27x30,5mm) + ~1915. "A Nemzeti Áldozatkészség Szobra" zománcozott Br jelvény, hátlapon "HIVATALOS KIADVÁNY" felirattal, vízszintes tűvel (47x25mm) + 1916. "A Világháború Emlékére 1914-16 / VIRIBUS UNITIS" hadifém emlékmedál (30mm) + 1917. "Csak Előre! - 81. Tábori tarack ezred" tombak sapkajelvény. Szign.: BRÜDER SCHNEIDER WIEN (28x47mm) + 1917. "4. Karácsony a fronton 1917" Zn jelvény, hátoldalon "Winter & Adler - Bécs" gyártói jelzéssel (30x43mm) T:2,2- patina Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 5pcs of various badged, including 1914-1916. "Zwei Jahre im Felde 1914-1916 (Two Years on Battlefield 1914-1916)" Zn cap badge, with "K.u.K. KRIEGSMINISTERIUM KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT" maker's mark (27x30mm) + ~1915. "Statue of the National Generosity" enamelled Br badge with horizontal pin, on the back "HIVATALOS KIADVÁNY (Official issue)" (47x25mm) + 1916. "Memory of the World War 1914-16 / VIRIBUS UNITIS" tombac commemorative medal (30mm) + 1917. "CSAK ELŐRE! - K.U.K. FELDHAUBITZ REGIMENT No. 81." tombac cap badge. Sign.: BRÜDER SCHNEIDER WIEN (28x47mm) + 1917. "4. Weihnachten im Felde 1917" Zn badge, with "Winter & Adler - Wien" makers mark on reverse (30x43mm) C:XF,VF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
26 000 HUF
81,25
EUR
,
89,66
USD
Number of bids:
0
1936. Országos Frontharcos Szövetség zománcozott bronz gomblyukjelvénye (17x26mm) T:2,2- Hungary 1936. Hungarian Front Fighters Association enamelled button badge (17x26mm) C:XF,VF
31095.
 

1936. "Országos Frontharcos Szövetség" zománcozott bronz gomblyukjelvénye (17x26mm) T:2,2- Hungary 1936. "Hungarian Front Fighters Association" enamelled button badge (17x26mm) C:XF,VF

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,38
EUR
,
10,34
USD
Number of bids:
6
1943. Mátyás király sport évi hadsereg bajnoki lőversenyek Kolozsvár 1943 - Egyéni hadipuska és hadipisztoly verseny gyors és kapáslövés I. díj hadifém díjérem (55mm) T:2 k.
31096.
 

1943. "Mátyás király sport évi hadsereg bajnoki lőversenyek Kolozsvár 1943 - Egyéni hadipuska és hadipisztoly verseny gyors és kapáslövés I. díj" hadifém díjérem (55mm) T:2 k.

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,25
EUR
,
6,90
USD
Number of bids:
14
~2000. 1956-os Emlékérem / A hazáért és a szabadságért nem hivatalos kitüntetés, hátoldalon D.L. Vésnök Kft. gyártói jelzéssel, eredeti dísztokban T:1-
31097.
 

~2000. "1956-os Emlékérem / A hazáért és a szabadságért" nem hivatalos kitüntetés, hátoldalon "D.L. Vésnök Kft." gyártói jelzéssel, eredeti dísztokban T:1-

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
4,38
EUR
,
4,83
USD
Number of bids:
21
Olaszország ~1900. Olasz Korona Rend Középkeresztje zománcozott, jelzetlen aranyozott Ag kitüntetés nyakszalag nélkül, miniatűrrel, a miniatűr előoldali medalionja hiányzik (51,5mm) T:2,2- a kitüntetés medalion része mozog Italy ~1900. Order of the Crown of Italy, Commander enamelled and gold plated Ag decoration without neckribbon, with miniature, the front medallion of the miniature is missing (51,5mm) C:XF,VF the center part of the decoration is loose
31098.
 

Olaszország ~1900. "Olasz Korona Rend Középkeresztje" zománcozott, jelzetlen aranyozott Ag kitüntetés nyakszalag nélkül, miniatűrrel, a miniatűr előoldali medalionja hiányzik (51,5mm) T:2,2- a kitüntetés medalion része mozog Italy ~1900. "Order of the Crown of Italy, Commander" enamelled and gold plated Ag decoration without neckribbon, with miniature, the front medallion of the miniature is missing (51,5mm) C:XF,VF the center part of the decoration is loose

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
62,50
EUR
,
68,97
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

361. Auction:
Payment deadline is 24 January

362. Auction:
From 14 to 23 January
Payment deadline is 7 February
Viewing: From 20 to 23 January
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment