https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Faleristics: medals, orders, badges

Number of items: 70

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Maugsch Gyula (1882-1945) 1930. Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun vármegye - Újpest város birkozóverseny 1930. II. Br díjérem mellszalag nélkül (40mm) T:2 ph.
31101.
 

Maugsch Gyula (1882-1945) 1930. "Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun vármegye - Újpest város birkozóverseny 1930. II." Br díjérem mellszalag nélkül (40mm) T:2 ph.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,74
EUR
,
14,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1925. Magyar Főiskolai Sportszövetség / Bajnoki Érem - Diszkosz I. 927/8 jelzett Ag díjérem (27,73g/0.800/41mm) + Szege Sándor (1883-1945) 1931. Magyar Testgyakorlók Köre / I. díj 1931 jelzett Ag díjérem füllel (27,21g/0.800/41mm) + 1950. Ép testben ép lélek - Verseny Díj / 1950. Tenisz I. jelzett Ag díjérem füllel (13,92g/0.800/30mm) T:2,2-
31102.
 

Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1925. "Magyar Főiskolai Sportszövetség / Bajnoki Érem - Diszkosz I. 927/8" jelzett Ag díjérem (27,73g/0.800/41mm) + Szege Sándor (1883-1945) 1931. "Magyar Testgyakorlók Köre / I. díj 1931" jelzett Ag díjérem füllel (27,21g/0.800/41mm) + 1950. "Ép testben ép lélek - Verseny Díj / 1950. Tenisz I." jelzett Ag díjérem füllel (13,92g/0.800/30mm) T:2,2-

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
38,22
EUR
,
42,40
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1938. Egyesült erővel ezüstözött fém jelvény (25mm) T:2
31103.
 

Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1938. "Egyesült erővel" ezüstözött fém jelvény (25mm) T:2

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
5,10
EUR
,
5,65
USD
Number of bids:
2
Hammer price:
1 800 HUF
Franciaország 1957. Párizsi Világbajnokság - Vívás zománcozott fém jelvény, hátoldalán gyártói jelzéssel (29x35mm) T:1- France 1957. World Championship Paris - Fencing enamelled metal badge with makers mark on back (29x35mm) C:AU
31104.
 

Franciaország 1957. "Párizsi Világbajnokság - Vívás" zománcozott fém jelvény, hátoldalán gyártói jelzéssel (29x35mm) T:1- France 1957. "World Championship Paris - Fencing" enamelled metal badge with makers mark on back (29x35mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,82
EUR
,
4,24
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
1 200 HUF
Német Harmadik Birodalom 1938. 7-10. Juli Handball Weltmeisterschaft Berlin 1938 (Július 7-10. Kézilabda Világbajnokság Berlin 1938) Boda György válogatott kézilabdás hagyatékából származó Br díjérem, az első nagypályás, szabadtéri Kézilabda Világbajnokságról. Szign.: Schnitzer (55,58g/56mm) + Boda György portréja üvegezett keretben valamint három-három fénykép és újságkivágás T:1-,2 / German Third Reich 1938. 7-10. Juli Handball Weltmeisterschaft Berlin 1938 (July 7-10th Handball World Championship Berlin 1938) from the legacy of György Boda member of the National Team, Br award medallion from the first large, open field Handball Championship. Sign.: Schnitzer (55,58g/56mm) + portrait of György Boda in glass frame and three-three photos and newspaper cutouts C:AU,XF
31105.
 

Német Harmadik Birodalom 1938. "7-10. Juli Handball Weltmeisterschaft Berlin 1938 (Július 7-10. Kézilabda Világbajnokság Berlin 1938)" Boda György válogatott kézilabdás hagyatékából származó Br díjérem, az első nagypályás, szabadtéri Kézilabda Világbajnokságról. Szign.: Schnitzer (55,58g/56mm) + Boda György portréja üvegezett keretben valamint három-három fénykép és újságkivágás T:1-,2 / German Third Reich 1938. "7-10. Juli Handball Weltmeisterschaft Berlin 1938 (July 7-10th Handball World Championship Berlin 1938)" from the legacy of György Boda member of the National Team, Br award medallion from the first large, open field Handball Championship. Sign.: Schnitzer (55,58g/56mm) + portrait of György Boda in glass frame and three-three photos and newspaper cutouts C:AU,XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
300 000 HUF
955,41
EUR
,
1 060,07
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Német Harmadik Birodalom 1939. Háborús Érdemkereszt I. Osztálya ezüstözött fém kitüntetés függőleges tűvel, gyártói jelzés nélkül T:2,2- / German Third Reich 1939. War Merit Cross 1st Class without swords (Kriegsverdienstkreuz 1. Klasse ohne Schwertern) silver plated metal decoration with vertical pin, without makers mark C:XF,VF
31106.
 

Német Harmadik Birodalom 1939. "Háborús Érdemkereszt I. Osztálya" ezüstözött fém kitüntetés függőleges tűvel, gyártói jelzés nélkül T:2,2- / German Third Reich 1939. "War Merit Cross 1st Class without swords (Kriegsverdienstkreuz 1. Klasse ohne Schwertern)" silver plated metal decoration with vertical pin, without makers mark C:XF,VF

 
Sold
Starting price:
30 000 HUF
95,54
EUR
,
106,01
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
30 000 HUF

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

351. Auction:
Payment deadline is 16 August

352. Auction:
From  6 to 15 August
Payment deadline is 30 August
Viewing: From 12 to 15 August

Our office is closed due to National Holiday on 19th and 20th of August. Posting will begin on 21st of August!
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment