https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Books: Judaica

Number of items: 13

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Schück Mór emlékkönyv.. Kiad.: Karcagi Izraelita Hitközség ifjúsága. Karcag, 1941, Kertész József Könyvnyomdája. Kertész József nyomdász dedikációjával Goldmann Lipót kisújszállási hitközségi alelnök részére. Sérült papírkötésben, egyébként jó állapotban.
17320.
 

Schück Mór emlékkönyv.. Kiad.: Karcagi Izraelita Hitközség ifjúsága. Karcag, 1941, Kertész József Könyvnyomdája. Kertész József nyomdász dedikációjával Goldmann Lipót kisújszállási hitközségi alelnök részére. Sérült papírkötésben, egyébként jó állapotban.

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,90
EUR
,
14,60
USD
Number of bids:
5
Hammer price:
13 000 HUF
Makai Emil Zsidó költők. Műfordítások Salamon ibn Gabirol, Juda Halévi, Sámuel Hánágid, Mózes ibn Ezra, Ábrahám ibn Ezra, Chárizi, Manuello verseiből. XIXIV. század. Bp., 1895. Singer és Wolfner. 230 p. Korabeli félvászonkötésben.
17321.
 

Makai Emil Zsidó költők. Műfordítások Salamon ibn Gabirol, Juda Halévi, Sámuel Hánágid, Mózes ibn Ezra, Ábrahám ibn Ezra, Chárizi, Manuello verseiből. XIXIV. század. Bp., 1895. Singer és Wolfner. 230 p. Korabeli félvászonkötésben.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,90
EUR
,
14,60
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Gergely Anna: A székesfehérvári és fejér megyei zsidóság tragédiája. (1938-1944.) Raj Tamás előszavával. Bp.,2003,Vince. Kiadói kartonált kötés, jó állapotban. A szerző, Gergely Anna és Jávor Mátyás, a Székesfehérvári Zsidó Hitközség elnöke által a Debreceni Zsidó Hitközségnek dedikált, pecséttel, dátumozva.
17322.
 

Gergely Anna: A székesfehérvári és fejér megyei zsidóság tragédiája. (1938-1944.) Raj Tamás előszavával. Bp.,2003,Vince. Kiadói kartonált kötés, jó állapotban. A szerző, Gergely Anna és Jávor Mátyás, a Székesfehérvári Zsidó Hitközség elnöke által a Debreceni Zsidó Hitközségnek dedikált, pecséttel, dátumozva.

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
16,13
EUR
,
18,25
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
5 000 HUF
Christiani Stockii (Christian Stock (1672-1733): Clavis linguae sanctae Veteris Testamentii: aditum aperiens, vocum radices juxta ordinem alphabeticum monstrans, quae deperditae visae sunt, ex lingua chaldaica, syriaca, samaritana, arabica et aethiopica restituens; vocum significationes tum generales, tum speciales, ordine concinno exhibens; tam tironum, quam homiletices et exegeseos cultorum studiis apprime inserviens ac subinde concordantiarum vicem supplens; cum indice vocum, cui accedit breve dictionarum chaldaeo-rabbinicum. (A gerincen: Stockii Lexicon Hebraicum.) Ienae(Jena), 1739, Ioh. Felicem Bielckium, 1 t.+6+1198+50 p. Editio quarta priori emendatior. (Negyedik, javított kiadás.) Héber és latin nyelven. Korabeli pergamen kötésben, festett lapélekkel, modern aranyozott gerincű karton védőtokban, a borítón foltos, kopásnyomok, a két felső sarkán kisebb, és nagyobb sérüléssel. / Christiani Stockii (Christian Stock (1672-1733): Clavis linguae sanctae Veteris Testamentii: aditum aperiens, vocum radices juxta ordinem alphabeticum monstrans, quae deperditae visae sunt, ex lingua chaldaica, syriaca, samaritana, arabica et aethiopica restituens; vocum significationes tum generales, tum speciales, ordine concinno exhibens; tam tironum, quam homiletices et exegeseos cultorum studiis apprime inserviens ac subinde concordantiarum vicem supplens; cum indice vocum, cui accedit breve dictionarum chaldaeo-rabbinicum. (On the spine: Stockii Lexicon Hebraicum.) Ienae(Jena), 1739, Ioh. Felicem Bielckium, 1 t.+6+1198+50 p. Editio quarta priori emendatior. Fourth, corrected edition. Contemporary parchment-binding, with colored page edges, in modern box, with spotty and worn cover, with damages on the upper corner, in Hebrew and Latin languages.
17323.
 

Christiani Stockii (Christian Stock (1672-1733): Clavis linguae sanctae Veteris Testamentii: aditum aperiens, vocum radices juxta ordinem alphabeticum monstrans, quae deperditae visae sunt, ex lingua chaldaica, syriaca, samaritana, arabica et aethiopica restituens; vocum significationes tum generales, tum speciales, ordine concinno exhibens; tam tironum, quam homiletices et exegeseos cultorum studiis apprime inserviens ac subinde concordantiarum vicem supplens; cum indice vocum, cui accedit breve dictionarum chaldaeo-rabbinicum. (A gerincen: Stockii Lexicon Hebraicum.) Ienae(Jena), 1739, Ioh. Felicem Bielckium, 1 t.+6+1198+50 p. Editio quarta priori emendatior. (Negyedik, javított kiadás.) Héber és latin nyelven. Korabeli pergamen kötésben, festett lapélekkel, modern aranyozott gerincű karton védőtokban, a borítón foltos, kopásnyomok, a két felső sarkán kisebb, és nagyobb sérüléssel. / Christiani Stockii (Christian Stock (1672-1733): Clavis linguae sanctae Veteris Testamentii: aditum aperiens, vocum radices juxta ordinem alphabeticum monstrans, quae deperditae visae sunt, ex lingua chaldaica, syriaca, samaritana, arabica et aethiopica restituens; vocum significationes tum generales, tum speciales, ordine concinno exhibens; tam tironum, quam homiletices et exegeseos cultorum studiis apprime inserviens ac subinde concordantiarum vicem supplens; cum indice vocum, cui accedit breve dictionarum chaldaeo-rabbinicum. (On the spine: Stockii Lexicon Hebraicum.) Ienae(Jena), 1739, Ioh. Felicem Bielckium, 1 t.+6+1198+50 p. Editio quarta priori emendatior. Fourth, corrected edition. Contemporary parchment-binding, with colored page edges, in modern box, with spotty and worn cover, with damages on the upper corner, in Hebrew and Latin languages.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
51,61
EUR
,
58,39
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Cholnoky László: Búzakalász. Zsidó tárgyú novellák zsidó kulturális térben. Bp., 2016. Múlt és Jövő Alapítvány, Kiadói kartonálásban.
17324.
 

Cholnoky László: Búzakalász. Zsidó tárgyú novellák zsidó kulturális térben. Bp., 2016. Múlt és Jövő Alapítvány, Kiadói kartonálásban.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
2 600 HUF
8,39
EUR
,
9,49
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
5 db héber nyelvű könyv - Ünnepi imádságok a templomban használatos sorrendben; Hazkára Emlékezések könyve; stb.
17325.
 

5 db héber nyelvű könyv - Ünnepi imádságok a templomban használatos sorrendben; Hazkára Emlékezések könyve; stb.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
7,74
EUR
,
8,76
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

Viewed categories

News

Maintenance! Our website will be temporarily down for maintenance from 20:00 o'clock on July 20, 2019. The downtime will take about 5 hours.

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

349. Auction:
Payment deadline is 19 July

350. Auction:
From 9 to 18 July
Payment deadline is 2 August
Seeing: From 15 to 18 July
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment