Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 16

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1979. Egyesült Nemzetek Szövetsége hivatalos emlékérem - 1979 Béke érem Br érem, peremén jelzett (38,5mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP) USA 1979. Official United Nations Commemorative Medal - 1979 Peace Medal Br commemorative medallion, hallmarked on edge (38,5mm) C:UNC (originally PP)
31042.

1 200 HUF
3,74
4,11
31043.

1 400 HUF
4,36
4,79
Ausztria 1988. II. János Pál Ausztriában / Igen a hitre, igen az életre Br plakett, hátoldalán lyuk a függesztéshez. Szign.: EH (73x164mm) T:1 Austria 1988. Papst Johannes Paulus II in Österreich - Ja zum glauben ja zum leben Br plaque with hole for hanging on backside. Sign.: EH (73x164mm) C:UNC
31044.

Ausztria 1988. "II. János Pál Ausztriában / Igen a hitre, igen az életre" Br plakett, hátoldalán lyuk a függesztéshez. Szign.: EH (73x164mm) T:1 Austria 1988. "Papst Johannes Paulus II in Österreich - Ja zum glauben ja zum leben" Br plaque with hole for hanging on backside. Sign.: EH (73x164mm) C:UNC

1 200 HUF
3,74
4,11
Csehszlovákia 1935. Tomas G. Masaryk elnök 85. születésnapja Br emlékérem. Szign.: O. Spaniel (50mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1935. 85th Anniversary - Birth of Tomas G. Masaryk Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: O. Spaniel (50mm) C:XF
31045.

Csehszlovákia 1935. "Tomas G. Masaryk elnök 85. születésnapja" Br emlékérem. Szign.: O. Spaniel (50mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1935. "85th Anniversary - Birth of Tomas G. Masaryk" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: O. Spaniel (50mm) C:XF

2 000 HUF
6,23
6,85
ENSZ 1981. 6db klf Ag emlékérem, megcímzett érmés borítékon elsőnapi bélyegzős bélyeggel, eredeti gyűjtői albumban (0.925/38,5mm) T:PP United Nations 1981. 6pcs of diff Ag commemorative medals in envelope with first day issue stamp and certificate, in original collectors album (0.925/38,5mm) C:PP
31046.

12 000 HUF
37,38
41,10
Finnország 1972. Väinö Linna peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (54,4g/0.999/45mm) T:2 Finland 1972. Väinö Linna hallmarked on edge commemorative medal (54,4g/0.999/45mm) C:XF
31047.

Finnország 1972. "Väinö Linna" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (54,4g/0.999/45mm) T:2 Finland 1972. "Väinö Linna" hallmarked on edge commemorative medal (54,4g/0.999/45mm) C:XF

5 500 HUF
17,13
18,84
31048.

2 000 HUF
6,23
6,85
Jugoszlávia 1973. Tito Ag emlékérem (2.99g/0.925/20mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat Yugoslavia 1973. Tito Ag medallion (2,99g/0.925/20mm) C:PP fingerprint
31049.

Jugoszlávia 1973. "Tito" Ag emlékérem (2.99g/0.925/20mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat Yugoslavia 1973. "Tito" Ag medallion (2,99g/0.925/20mm) C:PP fingerprint

1 000 HUF
3,12
3,42
Lengyelország 1987. Bem József tábornok 1794-1850 Br emlékérem, eredeti MENNICA PANSTWOWA W WARSZAWIE tokban. Szign.:IS (70mm) T:1-  Poland 1987. General Jozef Bem 1794-1850 Br commemmorative medallion. In original MENNICA PANSTWOWA W WARSZAWIE case. Sign.:IS (70mm) C:AU
31050.

Lengyelország 1987. "Bem József tábornok 1794-1850" Br emlékérem, eredeti "MENNICA PANSTWOWA W WARSZAWIE" tokban. Szign.:IS (70mm) T:1- Poland 1987. "General Jozef Bem 1794-1850" Br commemmorative medallion. In original "MENNICA PANSTWOWA W WARSZAWIE" case. Sign.:IS (70mm) C:AU

7 500 HUF
23,36
25,68
Oroszország DN Die russischen Zaren in echtem Silber (Az orosz cárok valódi ezüstön) Ag emlékérem kollekció (24xklf), dísztokban, az egyes érmék német nyelvű tanúsítvánnyal valamint a gyűjteménye egésze kézi sorszámozású, német nyelvű tanúsítvánnyal T:PP kis patina, ujjlenyomat, fo. / Russia ND Die russischen Zaren in echtem Silber (Russian Tsars in real Silver) Ag commemorative medallion collection (24xdiff), in display case with german language certificates and the collection as whole with hand written certificate C:PP small patina, fingerprint, spotted
31051.

Oroszország DN "Die russischen Zaren in echtem Silber (Az orosz cárok valódi ezüstön)" Ag emlékérem kollekció (24xklf), dísztokban, az egyes érmék német nyelvű tanúsítvánnyal valamint a gyűjteménye egésze kézi sorszámozású, német nyelvű tanúsítvánnyal T:PP kis patina, ujjlenyomat, fo. / Russia ND "Die russischen Zaren in echtem Silber (Russian Tsars in real Silver)" Ag commemorative medallion collection (24xdiff), in display case with german language certificates and the collection as whole with hand written certificate C:PP small patina, fingerprint, spotted

80 000 HUF
249,22
273,97
Románia 1881. I. Károly / Mezőgazdasági és Ipari Díjérem Br emlékérem. Szign.: W. Kullrich F. (59mm) T:2 ph. Romania 1881. Carol I / Agriculture and Industry award medal Br commemorative medal. Sign.: W. Kullrich F. (59mm) C:XF edge error
31052.

Románia 1881. "I. Károly / Mezőgazdasági és Ipari Díjérem" Br emlékérem. Szign.: W. Kullrich F. (59mm) T:2 ph. Romania 1881. "Carol I / Agriculture and Industry award medal" Br commemorative medal. Sign.: W. Kullrich F. (59mm) C:XF edge error

5 000 HUF
15,58
17,12
16
1989? Myjavai Folklór Fesztivál peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (158g/70mm) T:2 (eredetileg PP) patina 1989? Myjava Folklore Festival hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative medal (158g/70mm) C:XF (originally PP) patina
31053.

1989? "Myjavai Folklór Fesztivál" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (158g/70mm) T:2 (eredetileg PP) patina 1989? "Myjava Folklore Festival" hallmarked on edge Ag commemorative medal (158g/70mm) C:XF (originally PP) patina

15 000 HUF
46,73
51,37

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

356. Auction:
Payment deadline is 1 November

357. Auction:
From 29 October to 7 November
Payment deadline is 15 November
Viewing: From 4 to 7 November

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.