Books: Technics

Number of items: 48

Appletons Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. kötet. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. Első kiadás. Angol nyelven. Számos szövegközti fametszetes illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott gerincű félbőr-kötés, kopott borítóval, foltos lapokkal, a címlap és az elülső szennylap sérült, hiányos. Az hiányos előzéklapon Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary felirattal. Benne számos érdekes szócikkel, közte a hajózást érintő szócikkekkel is. Csak I. kötet. / Appletons Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. First edition. Half-leather-binding, with worn cover, the first flyleaf and the title page damaged, incomplete, the pages are spotty, in English language. With a lot of wood engraving illustrations. With Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary writing on the incomplete first flyleaf. Only Volume I.
17105.

Appleton's Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. kötet. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. Első kiadás. Angol nyelven. Számos szövegközti fametszetes illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott gerincű félbőr-kötés, kopott borítóval, foltos lapokkal, a címlap és az elülső szennylap sérült, hiányos. Az hiányos előzéklapon "Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary" felirattal. Benne számos érdekes szócikkel, közte a hajózást érintő szócikkekkel is. Csak I. kötet. / Appleton's Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. First edition. Half-leather-binding, with worn cover, the first flyleaf and the title page damaged, incomplete, the pages are spotty, in English language. With a lot of wood engraving illustrations. With "Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary" writing on the incomplete first flyleaf. Only Volume I.

12 000 HUF
38,96
43,64
17106.

7 000 HUF
22,73
25,45
Vízügyi létesítmények kézikönyve. Tervezés, építés, üzem. Szerk.: György István. Bp.,1974, Műszaki. Kiadói egészvászon-kötés, 1602-1623. oldalak között kijáró lapokkal. Megjelent 3500 példányban.
17107.

8 000 HUF
25,97
29,09
Vízépítés. Válogatott fejezetek a vízépítés témaköréből. II. kötet. Szerk.: Dr. Starosolszky Ödön. Bp., 1973, Vízgazdálkodási Tudományos Kutató Intézet. Fekete-fehér fotókkal illusztrált. Kiadói nylon-kötés, jó állapotban.
17108.

Vízépítés. "Válogatott fejezetek a vízépítés témaköréből." II. kötet. Szerk.: Dr. Starosolszky Ödön. Bp., 1973, Vízgazdálkodási Tudományos Kutató Intézet. Fekete-fehér fotókkal illusztrált. Kiadói nylon-kötés, jó állapotban.

5 000 HUF
16,23
18,18
17109.

4 000 HUF
12,99
14,55
Lukovszky Ilona: Bőrmívesség. Kaptár. Bp.,1988, Múzsák. Kiadói papírkötés, műanyag védőborítóban.
17110.

5 000 HUF
16,23
18,18

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

343. Auction:
Payment deadline is 19 April

344. Auction:
From 16 to 25 April
Payment deadline is 10 May
Seeing: From 23 to 25 April

31. Mayor auction
Seeing: From 29 April to 11 May

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.