https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Books: Railways, locomotives

Number of items: 34

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Friedrich Leitzmann- August von Borries: Theoretisches Lehrbuch des Lokomotivbaues. Die Lokomotivkraft, die Bewegung, Führung, Ausprobierung und das Entwerfen der Lokomitven. Berlin, 1911, Julius Springer. Német nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés. Mezei István (?-2015) gépészmérnök, MÁV főtanácsos, vasúti szakíró, vasúttörténész saját kezű névbejegyzésével. Nagyon szép példány. Ritka!/ Gilt linen-binding, in German language. With signature of István Mezei, Hungarian railway writer, historian, engineer, MÁV councillor. In very good condition.
15932.
 

Friedrich Leitzmann- August von Borries: Theoretisches Lehrbuch des Lokomotivbaues. Die Lokomotivkraft, die Bewegung, Führung, Ausprobierung und das Entwerfen der Lokomitven. Berlin, 1911, Julius Springer. Német nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés. Mezei István (?-2015) gépészmérnök, MÁV főtanácsos, vasúti szakíró, vasúttörténész saját kezű névbejegyzésével. Nagyon szép példány. Ritka!/ Gilt linen-binding, in German language. With signature of István Mezei, Hungarian railway writer, historian, engineer, MÁV councillor. In very good condition.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
30 000 HUF
96,77
EUR
,
111,11
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
30 000 HUF
Refresh
Szécsey István: Ganz MÁVAG motorvonatok. 1959-1987. Bp.,2010, MÁV. Kiadói kartonált papírkötés.
15933.
 

Szécsey István: Ganz MÁVAG motorvonatok. 1959-1987. Bp.,2010, MÁV. Kiadói kartonált papírkötés.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
18 000 HUF
58,06
EUR
,
66,67
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
18 000 HUF
Refresh
Boros Péter-Kovács József-Novák András: NOHAB. A MÁV M61-es mozdonyainak története. Bp.,2002, Szerzői kiadás. Kiadói kartonált papírkötés.
15934.
 

Boros Péter-Kovács József-Novák András: NOHAB. A MÁV M61-es mozdonyainak története. Bp.,2002, Szerzői kiadás. Kiadói kartonált papírkötés.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
38,71
EUR
,
44,44
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
13 000 HUF
Refresh
Vasúti járműszerkezetek. Szerk.: Dr. Baránszky-Jób Imre. Bp.,1979, Műszaki. Kiadói egészvászon-kötés, kiadói kissé szakadozott papír védőborítóban, intézményi bélyegzővel.
15935.
 

Vasúti járműszerkezetek. Szerk.: Dr. Baránszky-Jób Imre. Bp.,1979, Műszaki. Kiadói egészvászon-kötés, kiadói kissé szakadozott papír védőborítóban, intézményi bélyegzővel.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
38,71
EUR
,
44,44
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
Refresh
Vasúti Nagylexikon 1-2. kötet. Szerk.: Urbán Lajos. Bp.,2005, Magyar Államvasutak Rt. Kiadói kartonált papírkötés.
15936.
 

Vasúti Nagylexikon 1-2. kötet. Szerk.: Urbán Lajos. Bp.,2005, Magyar Államvasutak Rt. Kiadói kartonált papírkötés.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
38,71
EUR
,
44,44
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
Refresh
Der Eisenbahnwesen der Gegenwart dargestellt auf Grund der Verhältnisse der Deutschen Bahnen. I-II. kötet. Berlin, 1911, Reimar Hobbing, 647 p.+ XII t.+ 1 színes, széthajtható térkép melléklettel (Die deutschen Eisenbahnen, 1:1800000, 61x71 cm.) Rendkívül gazdag szövegközti fekete-fehér képanyaggal illusztrálva, német nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés, kissé kopottas borítóval, volt könyvtári példány./ Linen-binding, with little bit worn cover, former library copy, in German language.
15937.
 

Der Eisenbahnwesen der Gegenwart dargestellt auf Grund der Verhältnisse der Deutschen Bahnen. I-II. kötet. Berlin, 1911, Reimar Hobbing, 647 p.+ XII t.+ 1 színes, széthajtható térkép melléklettel (Die deutschen Eisenbahnen, 1:1800000, 61x71 cm.) Rendkívül gazdag szövegközti fekete-fehér képanyaggal illusztrálva, német nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés, kissé kopottas borítóval, volt könyvtári példány./ Linen-binding, with little bit worn cover, former library copy, in German language.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
11 000 HUF
35,48
EUR
,
40,74
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
11 000 HUF
Refresh

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Dear Client! Our website will be temporarily down for maintenance from 22 o'clock on May 25, 2018. The downtime will take about 2 hours.

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

323. Auction:
Payment deadline is June 22.

324. Auction:
From 12  to 21 June
Payment deadline is 6 July

Seeing: From 18 to 21 June

29th Major auction
Payment deadline: 8 June
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment