Books: Architecture, Art

Number of items: 193

15495.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
18 000 HUF
58,06
66,67
Minimum bid:
18 000 HUF
Refresh
Kepes, György: Language of Vision. Chicago, 1967, Paul Theobald and Co. Vászonkötésben, jó állapotban.
15496.

Available for bidding
15 000 HUF
48,39
55,56
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
Refresh
Dr. Homér Lajos: A bútor története. Egyiptomtól Napjainkig. Bp.,(1947), Barka, 313+2 p.+1 lev. hibajavítás. II. bővített kiadás. Kiadói dúsan aranyozott félvászon-kötés,103-286. oldalak között összesen 311 képpel, az aranyozás a hátsó borítón lekopott, a hátsó szennylap gyűrött, egyébként jó állapotban.  Számozott (1000/583.) és a szerző által aláírt példány, Pándy Lajos (1895-1957) ex librisz-ével. Szép állapotú példány.
15497.

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
25,81
29,63
Minimum bid:
8 000 HUF
Refresh
15498.

Available for bidding
6 000 HUF
19,35
22,22
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Refresh
15499.

Available for bidding
7 000 HUF
22,58
25,93
Minimum bid:
7 000 HUF
Refresh
Megyeri Anna: A földre építek, az égben bízom. A Morandini építészcsalád a Monarchiában. Zalaegerszeg, 2010, Salla Közhasznú Alapítvány. Gazdag képanyaggal illusztrálta. Kiadói papírkötés.
15500.

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
25,81
29,63
Minimum bid:
8 000 HUF
Refresh

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Dear Client! Our website will be temporarily down for maintenance from 22 o'clock on May 25, 2018. The downtime will take about 2 hours.

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

323. Auction:
Payment deadline is June 22.

324. Auction:
From 12  to 21 June
Payment deadline is 6 July

Seeing: From 18 to 21 June

29th Major auction
Payment deadline: 8 June

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.