Books: Travelling, Local History

Number of items: 210

15000.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
12 000 HUF
40,13
46,88
  Add to cart
  Remove
P. Brestyánszky Ilona: A pest-budai ötvösség. Bp., 1977, Műszaki Könyvkiadó. Kiadói egészvászon kötés, kiadói papír védőborítóval, jó állapotban.
15001.

Available
3 000 HUF
10,03
11,72
  Add to cart
  Remove
Dreyfus Alfréd: Öt év életemből. Szenvedésem az ördögszigeten töltött rabságom alatt. Dreyfus sajátkezű rajz- és kézírásaival. Fordította: Zigány Árpád. Bp.,1901, Magyar. Keresk. Közlöny. II. kiadás. Átkötött félvászon-kötésben, kopott borítóval, sérült gerinccel.
15002.

Available
2 000 HUF
6,69
7,81
  Add to cart
  Remove
15003.

Available
12 000 HUF
40,13
46,88
  Add to cart
  Remove
Erdélyi városképek - Kolozsvár, Enyed, Nagyvárad, Marosvásárhely, Brassó. Bethlen István előszavával. Bp., 1936, Révai. Fekete-fehér illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon, kissé kopottas gerinccel, jó állapotban.
15004.

Available
4 000 HUF
13,38
  Add to cart
  Remove
15005.

Available
2 600 HUF
8,70
10,16
  Add to cart
  Remove

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

News

Site maintenance: our website will be down due to scheduled maintenance on 19 January 2018 from 10 pm. The shutdown will take about 1-2 hours. Thank you for your patience!

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

313. Auction:
Payment deadline is January 19.

314. Auction:
From 10 January to 18 January
Payment deadline is February 6.

Seeing: From 15 January to 18 January

28th Major auction
Payment deadline: 12 December

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.