Books: Military

Number of items: 24

Schema officialium totius inclytae insurrectionalis militiae anno 1797. per regnum Hungariae, Dalmatiae, Croatie et Sclavoniae.... Budae, 1798. Typis reg. universitatis. 67 l. 1797-es állapot: a magyar királyság katonai haderejének név- és címtára vármegyei beosztásban. Fűzve, korabeli papírborítóban.
15434.

8 000 HUF
26,76
Hammer price:
8 000 HUF
Pilch Jenő (szerk.): A magyar katona vitézségének ezer éve I-II. kötet. Budapest, é.n. [1933], Franklin-Társulat, XVI+484+506 p. Képekkel, térképekkel illusztrált. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon kötés, kopott borítóval, ajándékozási sorokkal.
15435.

8 000 HUF
26,76
Hammer price:
8 000 HUF
15436.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
8 000 HUF
26,76
  Add to cart
  Remove
A tízhónapos tragédia. 1944. március 19.-1945. január 20. Első és második rész. Hogyan következett el 1944. március 19.? Mi történt Berchtesgadenben? A budapesti események a Szótjay kormány kinevezéséig. Bp., 1945, Gábor Áron Könyvkiadó Vállalat. Kiadói papírkötés, a könyvtest kijár a borítóból, de maga a füzet jó állapotban.
15437.

Available
1 600 HUF
5,35
  Add to cart
  Remove
Clausewitz, Karl von: A háborúról. I.-II. Bp., 1961. Zrínyi. kiadás. Egészvászon kötésben, jó állapotban.
15438.

1 000 HUF
3,34
3,91
30
Hammer price:
8 500 HUF
15439.

1 000 HUF
3,34
3,91
Hammer price:
1 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Site maintenance: our website will be down due to scheduled maintenance on 19 January 2018 from 10 pm. The shutdown will take about 1-2 hours. Thank you for your patience!

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

313. Auction:
Payment deadline is January 19.

314. Auction:
From 10 January to 18 January
Payment deadline is February 6.

Seeing: From 15 January to 18 January

28th Major auction
Payment deadline: 12 December

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.