Burgenland

Number of items: 27

1902 Felsőlövő, Oberschützen; Evangélikus főgimnázium, Fő tér, Központi szálloda. Kirnbauer Ottó 10783. / grammar school, main square, hotel. Floral, Art Nouveau, litho
22275.
Legend T2/3

15 000 HUF
41,32
44,78
Felsőlövő, Oberschützen; Evangélikus templom, Községháza, népiskola, vasútállomás / Bahnhof, Kirche, Volksschule, Gemeindehaus / church, school, railway station, town hall (felszíni sérülés surface damage)
22276.
Legend T2/3

12 000 HUF
33,06
35,82
1898 Fraknó, Forchtenstein; Schloss Forchtenstein / Fraknó vára. Samuel Schön kiadása / castle. Art Nouveau, floral, litho + BÉCS-NAGY-KANIZSA 122. SZ. mozgóposta
22277.
Legend T2

1898 Fraknó, Forchtenstein; Schloss Forchtenstein / Fraknó vára. Samuel Schön kiadása / castle. Art Nouveau, floral, litho + "BÉCS-NAGY-KANIZSA 122. SZ." mozgóposta

5 000 HUF
13,77
14,93
1927 Frankó, Frankenau; vasútállomás, templom, üzlet / Bahnhof, Kirche, Konsumverein / railway station, church, shop
22278.
Legend T2

8 000 HUF
22,04
23,88
1901 Királyhida, Bruckújfalu Tábor, Brucker Lager, Bruckneudorf; Milchhalle / Tejcsarnok és kávéház. Alex J. Klein kiadása / milk hall and café (EK)
22279.
Legend T2/3

2 800 HUF
7,71
8,36
1901 Királyhida, Bruckújfalu, Bruckneudorf; Josef Fischer Magyar Kávéház és étterem magyar zászlókkal és címerrel díszítve / Ungarische Caféhaus / Hungarian cafe and restaurant decorated with Hungarian flags and coat of arms
22280.
Legend T2/3

7 000 HUF
19,28
20,90
1898 (Vorläufer) Kismarton, Eisenstadt; Katonai alreáliskola, Eszterházy Herceg várkastély, Mária templom, Kálváriatemplom Felsőkismartonhegyen. Anton Pinter kiadása / military school, castle, churches. Art Nouveau, floral, litho
22281.
Legend T2/3

4 800 HUF
13,22
14,33
1913 Köpcsény, Kopcany, Kittsee; Dr. Gróf Batthyány László várkastélya / castle / Schloss
22282.
Legend T2

5 500 HUF
15,15
16,42
1912 Lajtabruck, Bruck an der Leitha; Barackenlager, Hauptwache, Schloss Prugg, Militär Konservenfabrik, Kaiser Franz Josef Strasse / laktanya, főőrség, kastély, katonai konzervgyár, utca / military barracks, main guard house and cannery (can factory), castle, street. O. Deyssig (Rb)
22283.
Legend T3

5 000 HUF
13,77
14,93
1899 (Vorläufer) Lajtabruck, Bruck an der Leitha; Harrach kastély, laktanya és őrség / Schloss, Wache im neue Lager, Baracken Lager / castle, k.u.k. military barracks with guard. Kunstanstalt Karl Schwidernoch Art Nouveau, floral, litho (EK)
22284.
Legend T2/3

6 500 HUF
17,91
19,40
1900 Lajtabruck, Bruck an der Leitha; Prugg kastély / hauptfacade des gräftl. Harrachschlosses / castle
22285.
Legend T2

2 000 HUF
5,51
5,97
1916 Lajtabruck, Bruck an der Leitha; Deutsches Caféhaus / Német kávéház / German cafe (fa)
22286.
Legend T3

5 500 HUF
15,15
16,42

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Spring Major auction 38.:
Viewing: from 25 April to 5 May
Payment deadline is 20 May

Hungarian Philately items (1-682) will be up for online live auction at 7. May from 9:30 am (CET).
All other items are for online only auction. Biding until 18:00 CET

  Events

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2022 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.