1906. "Magyar Athletikai Club Verseny díj - Gerely V. 1906.VI.14. I. / Ép ész csak edzett testben él" jelzett Ag sport díjérem "FÁBR(I)" gyártói jelzéssel, füllel, előlapján gravírozva (13,50g/0.800/33mm) T:2 patina, utólagos fülrátét /
Hungary 1906. "Hungarian Athletic Club Race Award - Javelin R. 1906.VI.14. I. / Common Sense lives only in a Trained Body" Ag sport award medal with hallmark and "FÁBR(I)" maker's mark, with an ear and engraved on the obverse (13,50g/0.800/33mm) C:XF patina, the ear was added later on
1906. "A.A.C. II. / 1906. IX.8." jelzett Ag sport díjérem "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel, füllel, hátoldalán gravírozva (12,22g/0,800/30mm) T:1-,2 patina, kis ph /
Hungary 1906. "A.A.C. II. / 1906. IX.8." Ag sport award medal with hallmark, "S.G.A." maker's mark and with an ear, engraved on reverse (12,22g/0,800/30mm) C:AU,XF patina, small edge error
~1910. "Ifjúsági Lövőverseny / Királyért és hazáért" fémjelzetlen Ag sportérem szalagon, "S.G.A. (Scheid ezüstáru és éremgyár)" gyártói jelzéssel (20g/36mm) T:2 patina / Hungary ~1910. "Ifjúsági Lövőverseny / Királyért és hazáért (Youth Shooting Competition / For the King and the Country)" Ag sport medal without hallmark, with ribbon and "S.G.A. (Scheid Silverware and Medal Factory)" makers mark (20g/36mm) C:XF patina
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1916. "Elsők" jelzett Ag úszó díjérem aranyozott fém rátéttel, füllel, "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel, hátoldalán gravírozva (Br:14,95g/0.900/35x32mm) T:2 patina /
Hungary Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1916. "First Ones" Ag swimming award medal with hallmark, "S.G.A." maker's mark, with an ear, gilt metal overlay and engraved on reverse (Br:14,95g/0.900/35x32mm) C:XF patina
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1927. "Nagy Regatta 1927.VI.11-12." jelzett Ag sport díjérem füllel, "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel, hátoldalán gravírozva (21,20g/0.800/38mm) T:XF patina, karc /
Hungary 1927. "The Big Regatta 1927.VI.11-12." Ag sport award medal with an ear, hallmark and "S.G.A." maker's mark, engraved on reverse. Sign.: Lajos Berán (21,20g/0.800/38mm) C:XF patina, scratch
~1930. "Újpesti Torna Egyesület 1885" kétoldalas Br sport emlékérem "Ludvig / Ludvig Bpest" jelzéssel (35mm) T:1- patina /
Hungary ~1930. "Újpest Gymnastics Association" two-sided Br sport commemorative medallion with "Ludvig / Ludvig Bpest" mark (35mm) C:AU patina
1934. "Olaszország - Magyarország 1934. VIII. 19." zománcbetétes, részben aranyozott, ezüstözött sport emlékplakett a budapesti atlétikai versenyről(?), "ARKANZAS BPEST" gyártói jelzéssel, eredeti díszdobozában (61x41mm) T:1-,2 kopott aranyozás, ezüstözés, patina, megviselt tok /
Hungary 1934. "Italy - Hungary 1934. VIII. 19." enamel-plated, partly gilded, silver-plated sport commemorative plaque from the Budapest Athletics Competition (?). With "ARKANZAS BPEST" maker's mark, in original case (61x41mm) C:AU,XF worn gilt, silver plating, patina, worn case
Sóváry János / Ludvig József 1935. "Nemzeti Torna Egylet - 1863 - Matolay / Épség - Erő - Egyetértés - 1935.I." kétoldalas jelzett Ag sport díjérem "L.E." gyártói jelzéssel, hátoldalán gravírozva (12,41g/0,800/30mm) T:AU patina, kis ph /
Hungary 1935. Sóváry János / Ludvig József "National Gymnastic Association - 1863 - Matolay / Integrity - Strength - Consensus - 1935.I." Ag sport award medal with hallmark, "L.E." maker's mark, engraved on reverse (12,41g/0,800/30mm) C:AU patina, small edge error