Sports awards and sports commemorative medals

Number of items: 33

1891. Békéscsabai Torna Egyesület - Müller Dávid 1891 aug. 30. / Egészséges testben egészséges lélek ausztriai import fémjellel jelzett Ag sport díjérem (8,60g/28,5mm) T:1- / Hungary 1891. Békéscsaba Gymnastics Association - Dávid Müller August 30th, 1891 / Healthy soul in a healthy body hallmarked Ag award medal (8,60g/28,5mm) C:AU
30483.

4 000 HUF
11,02
11,94
Hammer price:
6 000 HUF
1895. Vasvármegyei Sport-Egylet 1893 / 1895 VIII/1 Országos v. 3000m I. jelzetlen Ag díjérem BELADA WIEN gyártói jelzéssel, Br függesztőkarikával (26g/39mm) T:1-,2 patina / Hungary 1895. Vasvár County Sports Association 1893 / 1895 VIII/1 National competition 3000m I. Ag award medal wothout hallmark, with makers mark BELADA WIEN, with Br suspension ring (26g/39mm) C:AU,XF patina
30484.

1895. "Vasvármegyei Sport-Egylet 1893 / 1895 VIII/1 Országos v. 3000m I." jelzetlen Ag díjérem "BELADA WIEN" gyártói jelzéssel, Br függesztőkarikával (26g/39mm) T:1-,2 patina / Hungary 1895. "Vasvár County Sports Association 1893 / 1895 VIII/1 National competition 3000m I." Ag award medal wothout hallmark, with maker's mark "BELADA WIEN", with Br suspension ring (26g/39mm) C:AU,XF patina

9 000 HUF
24,79
26,87
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF
1896. Ép ész csak edzett testben él / Verseny díj I. díj - Margit sziget 1896 jelzetlen Ag díjérem (13,05g/29mm) T:1- kis patina / Hungary 1896. Common sense only lives in a trained body / Competition prize Ist award - Margit Island 1896 Ag award medal without hallmark (13,05g/29mm) C:AU small patina
30485.

1896. "Ép ész csak edzett testben él / Verseny díj I. díj - Margit sziget 1896" jelzetlen Ag díjérem (13,05g/29mm) T:1- kis patina / Hungary 1896. "Common sense only lives in a trained body / Competition prize Ist award - Margit Island 1896" Ag award medal without hallmark (13,05g/29mm) C:AU small patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
5 000 HUF
13,77
14,93
  Add to cart
  Remove
Morelli Gusztáv (1848-1909) / Exner Károly (1850-1919) 1896. Magyarország Százéves Fennállása Emlékére Rendezett Torna és Sport Versenyek Díja 1896 fémjelzetlen Ag díjérem peremen Scheid. G.A. (Ezüstárú és Éremgyár) gyártói jelzéssel (19,51g/39,5mm) T:1- ph., kis patina / Hungary 1896. Prize for Tournaments and Sports Competitions in Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of Hungary 1896 Ag award medal without hallmark, with Scheid. G.A. (Ezüstáru és Éremgyár) makers mark on the edge. Sign.: Morelli / Exner (19,51g/39,5mm) C:AU edge error, small patina
30486.

Morelli Gusztáv (1848-1909) / Exner Károly (1850-1919) 1896. "Magyarország Százéves Fennállása Emlékére Rendezett Torna és Sport Versenyek Díja 1896" fémjelzetlen Ag díjérem peremen "Scheid. G.A. (Ezüstárú és Éremgyár)" gyártói jelzéssel (19,51g/39,5mm) T:1- ph., kis patina / Hungary 1896. "Prize for Tournaments and Sports Competitions in Commemoration of the 100th Anniversary of Hungary 1896" Ag award medal without hallmark, with "Scheid. G.A. (Ezüstáru és Éremgyár)" maker's mark on the edge. Sign.: Morelli / Exner (19,51g/39,5mm) C:AU edge error, small patina

8 000 HUF
22,04
23,88
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF
~1890-1920. M.J.S.E. jelzett Ag sport díjérem S.G.A. gyártójellel, füllel (14,03g/0.800/36x29mm) T:2 patina / Hungary ~1890-1920. M.J.S.E. Ag sport award medal with hallmark and S.G.A. makers mark on the right corner, and with an ear (14,03g/0.800/36x29mm) C:XF patina
30487.

~1890-1920. "M.J.S.E." jelzett Ag sport díjérem "S.G.A." gyártójellel, füllel (14,03g/0.800/36x29mm) T:2 patina / Hungary ~1890-1920. "M.J.S.E. Ag sport award medal with hallmark and "S.G.A." maker's mark on the right corner, and with an ear (14,03g/0.800/36x29mm) C:XF patina

Available
11 000 HUF
30,30
32,84
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ernszt Kálmán 1900. Budapesti Atlétikai Klub / Verseny Díj jelzett Ag sport díjérem füllel, peremén jelzett S.G.A. gyártói jelzéssel (13,36/0,800/30mm) T:1- patina / Hungary, Ernszt Kálmán 1900. Budapest Athletic Club / Race Award Ag sport award medal with hallmark and S.G.A. makers mark on the edge, with an ear (13,36/0,800/30mm) C:AU patina
30488.

Ernszt Kálmán 1900. "Budapesti Atlétikai Klub / Verseny Díj" jelzett Ag sport díjérem füllel, peremén jelzett "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel (13,36/0,800/30mm) T:1- patina / Hungary, Ernszt Kálmán 1900. "Budapest Athletic Club / Race Award" Ag sport award medal with hallmark and "S.G.A." maker's mark on the edge, with an ear (13,36/0,800/30mm) C:AU patina

Available
11 000 HUF
30,30
32,84
  Add to cart
  Remove
1900. Budapesti Atlétikai Klub jelzett Ag sport díjérem füllel, S.G.A. gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: Ernszt Kálmán (21,35/0,800/36mm) T:1- kis ph. / Hungary 1900. Budapest Athletic Club Ag sport award medal with hallmark and S.G.A. makers mark, with ear. Sign.: Kálmán Ernszt (21,35/0,800/36mm) C:AU small edge error
30489.

1900. "Budapesti Atlétikai Klub" jelzett Ag sport díjérem füllel, "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: Ernszt Kálmán (21,35/0,800/36mm) T:1- kis ph. / Hungary 1900. "Budapest Athletic Club" Ag sport award medal with hallmark and "S.G.A." maker's mark, with ear. Sign.: Kálmán Ernszt (21,35/0,800/36mm) C:AU small edge error

10 000 HUF
27,55
29,85
Hammer price:
11 000 HUF
~1900. Edison Kerékpár Egyesület jelzetlen Ag sport díjérem (13,97g/37mm) T:1- kis ph. / Hungary ~1900. Edison Bicycle Association Ag sports medallion without hallmark (13,97g/37mm) C:AU small edge error
30490.

~1900. "Edison Kerékpár Egyesület" jelzetlen Ag sport díjérem (13,97g/37mm) T:1- kis ph. / Hungary ~1900. "Edison Bicycle Association" Ag sports medallion without hallmark (13,97g/37mm) C:AU small edge error

10 000 HUF
27,55
29,85
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF
~1900. Magyar Országos Torna Szövetség ezüstözött Br jelvény (53x41mm) T:2 / Hungary ~1900. Hungarian National Gymnastics Federation silver plated Br badge (53x41mm) C:XF
30491.

~1900. "Magyar Országos Torna Szövetség" ezüstözött Br jelvény (53x41mm) T:2 / Hungary ~1900. "Hungarian National Gymnastics Federation" silver plated Br badge (53x41mm) C:XF

Available
36 000 HUF
99,17
107,46
  Add to cart
  Remove
~1900. Labdarúgás jelzett Ag sport díjérem S.G.A. gyártói jelzéssel, füllel (11,62g/0.800/30mm) T:1- patina / Hungary ~1900. Football Ag sport award medal with hallmark and S.G.A. makers mark, and with an ear (11,62g/0.800/30mm) C:AU patina
30492.

~1900. "Labdarúgás" jelzett Ag sport díjérem "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel, füllel (11,62g/0.800/30mm) T:1- patina / Hungary ~1900. "Football" Ag sport award medal with hallmark and "S.G.A." maker's mark, and with an ear (11,62g/0.800/30mm) C:AU patina

Available
11 000 HUF
30,30
32,84
  Add to cart
  Remove
Morelli Gusztáv (1848-1909) / Exner Károly (1850-1919) 1902. Magyar Athletikai Szövetség Versenydíja jelzett Ag díjérem szalag nélkül, hátlapon Magyarország Tőrvívó Bajnoksága 2. díj 1902 gravírozással (19,18g/0.800/35mm) T:2 ph. / Hungary 1902. Magyar Athletikai Szövetség Versenydíja (Hungarian Athletic Associations Championship Medal) hallmarked Ag award medal without ribbon, engraved on reverse. Sign.: Morelli / Exner (19,18g/0.800/35mm) C:XF edge error
30493.

Morelli Gusztáv (1848-1909) / Exner Károly (1850-1919) 1902. "Magyar Athletikai Szövetség Versenydíja" jelzett Ag díjérem szalag nélkül, hátlapon "Magyarország Tőrvívó Bajnoksága 2. díj 1902" gravírozással (19,18g/0.800/35mm) T:2 ph. / Hungary 1902. "Magyar Athletikai Szövetség Versenydíja (Hungarian Athletic Association's Championship Medal)" hallmarked Ag award medal without ribbon, engraved on reverse. Sign.: Morelli / Exner (19,18g/0.800/35mm) C:XF edge error

10 000 HUF
27,55
29,85
Hammer price:
12 000 HUF
1903. Ép testben ép lélek - Verseny díj / MVK 1903. II/1 kétoldalas jelzett Ag sport díjérem S.G.A. gyártói jelzéssel, füllel, hátoldalán gravírozva (12,12g/0,800/30mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1903. In a Healthy Body theres a Healthy Soul - Race Award / MVK 1903. II/1 Ag sport award medal with hallmark, S.G.A. makers mark and with an ear, engraved on the back side (12,12g/0,800/30mm) C:AU patina
30494.

1903. "Ép testben ép lélek - Verseny díj / MVK 1903. II/1" kétoldalas jelzett Ag sport díjérem "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel, füllel, hátoldalán gravírozva (12,12g/0,800/30mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1903. "In a Healthy Body there's a Healthy Soul - Race Award / MVK 1903. II/1" Ag sport award medal with hallmark, "S.G.A." maker's mark and with an ear, engraved on the back side (12,12g/0,800/30mm) C:AU patina

Available
11 000 HUF
30,30
32,84
  Add to cart
  Remove

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Spring Major auction 38.:
Viewing: from 25 April to 5 May
Payment deadline is 20 May

Hungarian Philately items (1-682) will be up for online live auction at 7. May from 9:30 am (CET).
All other items are for online only auction. Biding until 18:00 CET

  Events

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2022 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.