Hungarian and foreign commemorative medallions, plaques
Numismatics
9 000HUF
My bid:
HUF
Description:
Boldogfai Farkas Sándor (1907-1970) 1938. "Zemplén Géza 25 éves professori jubileuma 1913-1938 / Tanítványaitól és tisztelőitől" kétoldalas bronz emlékplakett (~96mm) T:2,2- patina, kis anyaghiba /
Hungary 1938. "Géza Zemplén's 25th anniversary as a professor 1913-1938 / From his disciples and admirers" two-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.:Sándor Boldogfai Farkas (1907-1970) (~96mm) C:XF,VF patina, small material error