Hungarian and foreign commemorative medallions, plaques

Number of items: 53

Göröntsér Greff Lajos (1888-1976) 1935(?) Rákóczi Ferencet ábrázoló gipsz plakett (99mm) T:1- / Hungary 1935(?) Scene from the Rákóczis War of Independence on gypsum plaque by Lajos Göröntsér Greff (99mm) C:AU
30290.

20 000 HUF
54,05
58,82
Horváth Sándor (1939-) 1993. Molnár Antal 1890-1983 / Budapest Erzsébetvárosi Molnár Antal Zeneiskola Emlékérme öntött bronz plakett (363g/96mm) T:1- / Hungary 1993. Antal Molnár 1890-1983 / Budapest Elizabethtown, Antal Molnár Music Schools Medallion cast bronze medallion. Sign: Sándor Horváth (363g/96mm) C:AU
30291.

Horváth Sándor (1939-) 1993. "Molnár Antal 1890-1983 / Budapest Erzsébetvárosi Molnár Antal Zeneiskola Emlékérme" öntött bronz plakett (363g/96mm) T:1- / Hungary 1993. "Antal Molnár 1890-1983 / Budapest Elizabethtown, Antal Molnár Music School's Medallion" cast bronze medallion. Sign: Sándor Horváth (363g/96mm) C:AU

8 000 HUF
Ispánki József (1906-1992) 1936. BVDA RECVPERATA 1686-1936 Buda visszafoglalásának 250. évfordulójára készített kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (174,43g/79mm) T:1- patina Hungary 1936. BVDA RECVPERATA 1686-1936 two sided bronze commemorative medal made for the 250th anniversary of retaking Buda. Sign: József Ispánki (174,43g/79mm) C:AU patina TP 1191.
30292.

Ispánki József (1906-1992) 1936. "BVDA RECVPERATA 1686-1936" Buda visszafoglalásának 250. évfordulójára készített kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (174,43g/79mm) T:1- patina Hungary 1936. "BVDA RECVPERATA 1686-1936" two sided bronze commemorative medal made for the 250th anniversary of retaking Buda. Sign: József Ispánki (174,43g/79mm) C:AU patina TP 1191.

20 000 HUF
54,05
58,82
Képíró Zoltán (1944-1981) 1976. Nagy Ignác 1810-1854 / MÉE Keszthely Város Nagyjai Sorozat IV. ezüstpatinázott bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- kis patina, ph  Adamo KE7 / Hungary 1976. Ignác Nagy 1810-1854 / Association of Hungarian Medal Collectors - Keszthelys Greatest series IV silver patinated bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Zoltán Képíró (1944-1981) (60mm) C:AU small patina, edge error Adamo KE7
30293.

Képíró Zoltán (1944-1981) 1976. "Nagy Ignác 1810-1854 / MÉE Keszthely Város Nagyjai Sorozat IV." ezüstpatinázott bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- kis patina, ph Adamo KE7 / Hungary 1976. "Ignác Nagy 1810-1854 / Association of Hungarian Medal Collectors - Keszthely's Greatest series IV" silver patinated bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Zoltán Képíró (1944-1981) (60mm) C:AU small patina, edge error Adamo KE7

7 500 HUF
20,27
22,06
Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) ~1930. Entz Géza (biológus) kétoldalas Br emlékérem (~80mm) T:1- kis patina Hungary ~1930. Entz Géza (biologist) two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Walter Madarassy (1909-1994) (~80mm) C:AU small patina
30294.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) ~1930. "Entz Géza (biológus)" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (~80mm) T:1- kis patina Hungary ~1930. "Entz Géza (biologist)" two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Walter Madarassy (1909-1994) (~80mm) C:AU small patina

10 000 HUF
27,03
29,41
Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1937. Dr. Radnai Béla negyedszázados rendszeralkotói jubileuma kétoldalas Br emlékérem (65mm) T:1-,2 patina, kis ph /  Hungary 1937. Dr. Béla Radnais quarter-century anniversary of system design two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Walter Madarassy (1909-1994) (65mm) C:AU,XF patina, small edge error
30295.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1937. "Dr. Radnai Béla negyedszázados rendszeralkotói jubileuma" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (65mm) T:1-,2 patina, kis ph / Hungary 1937. "Dr. Béla Radnai's quarter-century anniversary of system design" two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Walter Madarassy (1909-1994) (65mm) C:AU,XF patina, small edge error

7 000 HUF
18,92
20,59
Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1971. 70 éves a Magyar Numizmatikai Társulat 1901-1971 kétoldalas, ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1- kis ph, karc / Hungary 1971. The 70th Anniversary of the Hungarian Numismatic Society 1901-1971 two-sided, silver patinated Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Walter Madarassy (1909-1994) (60mm) C:AU small edge error, scratch
30296.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1971. "70 éves a Magyar Numizmatikai Társulat 1901-1971" kétoldalas, ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1- kis ph, karc / Hungary 1971. "The 70th Anniversary of the Hungarian Numismatic Society 1901-1971" two-sided, silver patinated Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Walter Madarassy (1909-1994) (60mm) C:AU small edge error, scratch

6 000 HUF
Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) DN Bolyai Farkas 1775-1856 kétoldalas Br plakett (70mm) T:1-,2 patina, ph, ragasztó foltok /  Hungary ND Farkas Bolyai 1775-186 two-sided Br plaque. Sign.:Walter Madarassy (1909-1994) (70mm) C:AU,XF patina, edge error, glue stains
30297.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) DN "Bolyai Farkas 1775-1856" kétoldalas Br plakett (70mm) T:1-,2 patina, ph, ragasztó foltok / Hungary ND "Farkas Bolyai 1775-186" two-sided Br plaque. Sign.:Walter Madarassy (1909-1994) (70mm) C:AU,XF patina, edge error, glue stains

10 000 HUF
27,03
29,41
Maugsch Gyula (1882-1945) 1929. Apponyi Albert egyoldalas, öntött bronz plakett hátlapon akasztóval (186x129mm) T:2 patina / Hungary 1929. Albert Apponyi one-sided, cast bronze plaque with wall hanger on backside (186x129mm) C:XF patina
30298.

Maugsch Gyula (1882-1945) 1929. "Apponyi Albert" egyoldalas, öntött bronz plakett hátlapon akasztóval (186x129mm) T:2 patina / Hungary 1929. "Albert Apponyi" one-sided, cast bronze plaque with wall hanger on backside (186x129mm) C:XF patina

26 000 HUF
70,27
76,47
Murányi Gyula (1881-1920) ~1910. Lukács László jogász, bányatulajdonos, politikus. Kétoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 patina, ph / Hungary ~1910. László Lukács lawyer, mine owner, politician. Two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Gyula Murányi (1881-1920) (60mm) C:XF patina, edge error HP.: 3692.
30299.

Murányi Gyula (1881-1920) ~1910. "Lukács László" jogász, bányatulajdonos, politikus. Kétoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 patina, ph / Hungary ~1910. "László Lukács" lawyer, mine owner, politician. Two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Gyula Murányi (1881-1920) (60mm) C:XF patina, edge error HP.: 3692.

6 000 HUF
Pátzay Pál (1896-1979) ~1940. Mathias Rex Hungariae (Mátyás király) Br emlékplakett (61x78mm) márványtalapzathoz erősítve, melynek alján szövet és Ludvig Éremverő matrica (br.380g/125x91x11mm) T:1- patina Hungary ~1940. Mathias Rex Hungariae (Mathias Corvinus) Br plaque (61x78mm) attached to a marble base, there is fabric and Ludvig Éremverő (Ludvig Mint) sticker at the bottom. Sign: Pál Pátzay (br.380g/125x91x11mm) C:AU patina
30300.

Pátzay Pál (1896-1979) ~1940. "Mathias Rex Hungariae (Mátyás király)" Br emlékplakett (61x78mm) márványtalapzathoz erősítve, melynek alján szövet és "Ludvig Éremverő" matrica (br.380g/125x91x11mm) T:1- patina Hungary ~1940. "Mathias Rex Hungariae (Mathias Corvinus)" Br plaque (61x78mm) attached to a marble base, there is fabric and "Ludvig Éremverő (Ludvig Mint)" sticker at the bottom. Sign: Pál Pátzay (br.380g/125x91x11mm) C:AU patina

5 000 HUF
Pátzay Pál (1896-1979) DN. Tangl Károly (fizikus, egyetemi tanár) kétoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:1- kis patina / Hungary ND Károly Tangl (physicist, professor) two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Pál Pátzay (1896-1979) (70mm) C:AU small patina
30301.

Pátzay Pál (1896-1979) DN. "Tangl Károly (fizikus, egyetemi tanár) kétoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:1- kis patina / Hungary ND "Károly Tangl (physicist, professor)" two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Pál Pátzay (1896-1979) (70mm) C:AU small patina

20 000 HUF
54,05
58,82

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF