Hungarian and foreign commemorative medallions, plaques

Number of items: 53

Bacsi István (1948-2002) DN Marx Károly 1818-1883 bronz emlékplakett (108mm) T:1- / Hungary ND Carl Marx 1818-1883 bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: István Bacsi (108mm) C:AU
30278.

Bacsi István (1948-2002) DN "Marx Károly 1818-1883" bronz emlékplakett (108mm) T:1- / Hungary ND "Carl Marx 1818-1883" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: István Bacsi (108mm) C:AU

6 000 HUF
16,53
17,91
Hammer price:
26 000 HUF
Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1920. Az Országos Rákosi Jenő-ünnep emlékére egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (65mm)T:1- patina, ph. / Hungary 1920. In memory of the national Jenő Rákosi holiday one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Ö. Beck (1873-1945) (65mm) C:AU patina, edge error HP.: 917.
30279.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
10 000 HUF
27,55
29,85
  Add to cart
  Remove
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1921. H. Van Den Eynde egyoldalas bronz emlékplakett. LA METALLVRGIQVE HONGROISE-BELGE Á SON DIRECTEVR GEN - H. VAN DEN EYNDE 1896-1921 (68x56mm) T:2 / Hungary 1921. H. Van Den Eynde one-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (68x56mm) C:XF HP 920.
30280.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1921. "H. Van Den Eynde" egyoldalas bronz emlékplakett. "LA METALLVRGIQVE HONGROISE-BELGE Á SON DIRECTEVR GEN - H. VAN DEN EYNDE 1896-1921" (68x56mm) T:2 / Hungary 1921. "H. Van Den Eynde" one-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (68x56mm) C:XF HP 920.

15 000 HUF
41,32
44,78
Hammer price:
19 000 HUF
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1928. Ady Endre emlékének a ,,Nyugat / ,,Repülj hajóm..... Rajtad a holnap hőse bronz emlékérem (123g/65mm) T:1- / Hungary 1928. The Nyugat for the Memory of Endre Ady bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (123g/65mm) C:AU HP 986.
30281.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1928. "Ady Endre emlékének a ,,Nyugat'' / ,,Repülj hajóm..... Rajtad a holnap hőse'' bronz emlékérem (123g/65mm) T:1- / Hungary 1928. "The 'Nyugat' for the Memory of Endre Ady" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (123g/65mm) C:AU HP 986.

Available
15 000 HUF
41,32
44,78
  Add to cart
  Remove
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1930. Gyulai Pál / A gyulai ebédek vendégei Rust Józsefnek 1930 kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- kis patina, kis ph /  Hungary 1930. Pál Gyulai / For József Rust from the guests of the lunches in Gyula 1930 two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:AU small patina, small edge error HP.: 1006.
30282.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1930. "Gyulai Pál / A gyulai ebédek vendégei Rust Józsefnek 1930" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- kis patina, kis ph / Hungary 1930. "Pál Gyulai / For József Rust from the guests of the lunches in Gyula 1930" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:AU small patina, small edge error HP.: 1006.

18 000 HUF
49,59
53,73
Hammer price:
18 000 HUF
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1930. Buda Pest / Isten hozott kétoldalas bronz plakett (68x64mm) T:2 / Hungary 1930. Buda Pest / Isten hozott (Buda Pest / Welcome) double-sided bronze plaque (68x64mm) C:XF HP.: 999.
30283.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1930. "Buda Pest / Isten hozott" kétoldalas bronz plakett (68x64mm) T:2 / Hungary 1930. "Buda Pest / Isten hozott (Buda Pest / Welcome)" double-sided bronze plaque (68x64mm) C:XF HP.: 999.

10 000 HUF
27,55
29,85
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1933. Dr. Pap Gézának 1933 / Országos Társadalombiztosító Intézet kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:2 patina, ph, ü. Hungary 1933. For Dr. Géza Pap 1933 / National Social Insurance Institution two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:XF patina, edge error, ding
30284.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1933. "Dr. Pap Gézának 1933 / Országos Társadalombiztosító Intézet" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:2 patina, ph, ü. Hungary 1933. "For Dr. Géza Pap 1933 / National Social Insurance Institution" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:XF patina, edge error, ding

Available
10 000 HUF
27,55
29,85
  Add to cart
  Remove
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1934. Soltész Elemér református tábori püspök kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (40mm) T:1- patina, kis ü. / Hungary 1934. Elemér Soltész reformed bishop two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (40mm) C:AU patina, small ding
30285.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1934. "Soltész Elemér református tábori püspök" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (40mm) T:1- patina, kis ü. / Hungary 1934. "Elemér Soltész reformed bishop" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (40mm) C:AU patina, small ding

8 000 HUF
22,04
23,88
Hammer price:
8 000 HUF
Boldogfai Farkas Sándor (1907-1970) 1938. A magyar kultúra szolgálatáért kétoldalas öntött bronz emlékérem A MAGYAR KULTÚRA SZOLGÁLA-TÁÉRT / A M KIR VALLÁS ÉS KÖZOKTATÁSÜGYI MINISTER (254g/93mm) T:1- / Hungary 1938. For service of Hungarian culture two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Sándor Boldogfai Farkas (254g/93mm) C:AU TP 430.
30286.

Boldogfai Farkas Sándor (1907-1970) 1938. "A magyar kultúra szolgálatáért" kétoldalas öntött bronz emlékérem "A MAGYAR KULTÚRA SZOLGÁLA-TÁÉRT / A M KIR VALLÁS ÉS KÖZOKTATÁSÜGYI MINISTER" (254g/93mm) T:1- / Hungary 1938. "For service of Hungarian culture" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Sándor Boldogfai Farkas (254g/93mm) C:AU TP 430.

20 000 HUF
55,10
59,70
Hammer price:
20 000 HUF
Boldogfai Farkas Sándor (1907-1970) 1938. Zemplén Géza 25 éves professori jubileuma 1913-1938 / Tanítványaitól és tisztelőitől kétoldalas bronz emlékplakett (~96mm) T:2,2- patina, kis anyaghiba /  Hungary 1938. Géza Zempléns 25th anniversary as a professor 1913-1938 / From his disciples and admirers two-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.:Sándor Boldogfai Farkas (1907-1970) (~96mm) C:XF,VF patina, small material error
30287.

Boldogfai Farkas Sándor (1907-1970) 1938. "Zemplén Géza 25 éves professori jubileuma 1913-1938 / Tanítványaitól és tisztelőitől" kétoldalas bronz emlékplakett (~96mm) T:2,2- patina, kis anyaghiba / Hungary 1938. "Géza Zemplén's 25th anniversary as a professor 1913-1938 / From his disciples and admirers" two-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.:Sándor Boldogfai Farkas (1907-1970) (~96mm) C:XF,VF patina, small material error

9 000 HUF
24,79
26,87
Hammer price:
9 000 HUF
Csillag István (1881-1968) 1938.Dr. Weiner Samu (a Hungária Egyesült Gőzmalmi Rt. vezérigazgatója) egyoldalas bronz plakett (72x65mm) T:2 patina, ph, karc /  Hungary 1938. Dr. Samu Weiner one-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign:István Csillag (1881-1968) (72x65mm) C:XF patina, edge error, scratches
30288.

Csillag István (1881-1968) 1938."Dr. Weiner Samu" (a Hungária Egyesült Gőzmalmi Rt. vezérigazgatója) egyoldalas bronz plakett (72x65mm) T:2 patina, ph, karc / Hungary 1938. "Dr. Samu Weiner" one-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign:István Csillag (1881-1968) (72x65mm) C:XF patina, edge error, scratches

Available
7 000 HUF
19,28
20,90
  Add to cart
  Remove
Gábor Mátyás (1891-1944) 1928. Blaha Lujza 1850-1926 egyoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem (205mm) fatáblára csavarozva (280x280mm) T:1- Hungary 1928. Lujza Blaha 1950-1976 one-sided, cast bronze commemorative medallion (205mm) screwed on wooden table (280x280mm) C:AU HP 2399. Prohászka László: Két Blaha Lujza-érem története. In: Az Érem 2006/2.17-19.p.
30289.

Gábor Mátyás (1891-1944) 1928. "Blaha Lujza 1850-1926" egyoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem (205mm) fatáblára csavarozva (280x280mm) T:1- Hungary 1928. "Lujza Blaha 1950-1976" one-sided, cast bronze commemorative medallion (205mm) screwed on wooden table (280x280mm) C:AU HP 2399. Prohászka László: Két Blaha Lujza-érem története. In: Az Érem 2006/2.17-19.p.

Available
70 000 HUF
192,84
208,96
  Add to cart
  Remove

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Spring Major auction 38.:
Viewing: from 25 April to 5 May
Payment deadline is 20 May

Hungarian Philately items (1-682) will be up for online live auction at 7. May from 9:30 am (CET).
All other items are for online only auction. Biding until 18:00 CET

  Events

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2022 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.