Hungarian Physician Commemorative Medallions

Number of items: 79

30337.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
8 000 HUF
22,04
23,88
  Add to cart
  Remove
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1911. Báró Müller Kálmán Professor Kórházigazgatónak - Munkatársai / 1887-1911 kétoldalas bronz plakett (70mm) T:2 patina, kis karc / Hungary 1911. For Professor Baron Kálmán Müller Hospital Director - Co-workers / 1887-1911 two-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:Fülöp Ötvös Beck (1873-1945) (70mm) C:XF patina, small scratch HP.: 885.
30338.

Available
16 000 HUF
44,08
47,76
  Add to cart
  Remove
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1916. Dr. Hültl Hümér 1914 - 1915 -1916 egyoldalas, öntött bronz plakett (68x53mm) T:1- kis ph. / Hungary 1916. Hültl Hümér MD 1914 - 1915 -1916 one-sided, cast bronze plaque (68x53mm) C:AU small edge error HP.: 905.
30339.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1916. "Dr. Hültl Hümér 1914 - 1915 -1916 " egyoldalas, öntött bronz plakett (68x53mm) T:1- kis ph. / Hungary 1916. "Hültl Hümér MD 1914 - 1915 -1916" one-sided, cast bronze plaque (68x53mm) C:AU small edge error HP.: 905.

11 000 HUF
30,30
32,84
Hammer price:
11 000 HUF
30340.

Available
7 000 HUF
19,28
20,90
  Add to cart
  Remove
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1910. Pusztaszentpéteri Dr. Herczel Manó Egyet. Tanárnak orvosi működése társadalmi elismeréséül - Hálás tisztelői kétoldalas bronz plakett (74x100mm) T:2,2- patina, kis ph Hungary 1910. For professor Dr. Manó Herczel in social recognition of his medical work - From his grateful admirers two-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (74x100mm) C:XF,VF patina, small edge error HP.: 1125.
30341.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1910. "Pusztaszentpéteri Dr. Herczel Manó Egyet. Tanárnak orvosi működése társadalmi elismeréséül - Hálás tisztelői" kétoldalas bronz plakett (74x100mm) T:2,2- patina, kis ph Hungary 1910. For professor Dr. Manó Herczel in social recognition of his medical work - From his grateful admirers" two-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (74x100mm) C:XF,VF patina, small edge error HP.: 1125.

7 000 HUF
19,28
20,90
Hammer price:
7 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1918. Dr. Faludi Géza gyermekorvos kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1918. Dr Géza Faludi pediatrician two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (60mm) C:AU patina HP.: 1181.
30342.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1918. "Dr. Faludi Géza gyermekorvos" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1918. "Dr Géza Faludi pediatrician" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (60mm) C:AU patina HP.: 1181.

5 000 HUF
13,77
14,93
Hammer price:
5 000 HUF
30343.

Available
24 000 HUF
66,12
71,64
  Add to cart
  Remove
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1931. I. Nemzetközi Stomatológiai Kongresszus Budapest kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (45mm) T:1- patina /  Hungary 1931. 1st International Stomatology Congress two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (45mm) C:AU patina HP.: 1331.
30344.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1931. "I. Nemzetközi Stomatológiai Kongresszus Budapest" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (45mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1931. "1st International Stomatology Congress" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (45mm) C:AU patina HP.: 1331.

7 000 HUF
19,28
20,90
Hammer price:
7 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1934. Dr. Dalmady Zoltán emlékére az Országos Balneológiai Egyesület egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (61mm) T:1- kis patina, kis ph /  Hungary 1934. In memory of Dr. Zoltán Dalmady, from the National Balneological Association one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943)(61mm) C:AU small patina, small edge error
30345.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1934. "Dr. Dalmady Zoltán emlékére az Országos Balneológiai Egyesület" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (61mm) T:1- kis patina, kis ph / Hungary 1934. "In memory of Dr. Zoltán Dalmady, from the National Balneological Association" one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943)(61mm) C:AU small patina, small edge error

7 000 HUF
19,28
20,90
Hammer price:
7 000 HUF
Búza Barna (1910-2010) ~1965. Semmelweis Ignác Fülöp 1818-1865 - Magyar Nőorvos Társaság kétoldalas bronz plakett (94mm) T:1- kis ph / Hungary ~1965. Fülöp Ignác Semmelweis 1818-1865 - Hungarian Society of Gynecologists two-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:Barna Búza (1910-2010) (94mm) C:AU small edge error
30346.

Búza Barna (1910-2010) ~1965. "Semmelweis Ignác Fülöp 1818-1865 - Magyar Nőorvos Társaság" kétoldalas bronz plakett (94mm) T:1- kis ph / Hungary ~1965. Fülöp Ignác Semmelweis 1818-1865 - Hungarian Society of Gynecologists" two-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:Barna Búza (1910-2010) (94mm) C:AU small edge error

10 000 HUF
27,55
29,85
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF
Csillag István (1881-1968) 1909. Professor Dr. Goldzieher Vilmos egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (55mm) T:2 patina, ph, kis ü. / Hungary 1909. Professor Dr. Guilelmus Goldzieher one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:István Csillag (1881-1968) (55mm) C:XF patina, edge error, small ding HP.: 1632.
30347.

Csillag István (1881-1968) 1909. "Professor Dr. Goldzieher Vilmos" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (55mm) T:2 patina, ph, kis ü. / Hungary 1909. "Professor Dr. Guilelmus Goldzieher" one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:István Csillag (1881-1968) (55mm) C:XF patina, edge error, small ding HP.: 1632.

4 000 HUF
11,02
11,94
Hammer price:
4 000 HUF
Csillag István (1881-1968) 1929. Dr. Báró Korányi Frigyes egyoldalas bronz plakett (70x57mm) T:2 patina, kis karc /  Hungary 1929. Dr. Baron Frigyes Korányi one-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:István Csillag (1881-1968) (70x57mm) C:XF patina, small scratch HP.: 1777.
30348.

Csillag István (1881-1968) 1929. "Dr. Báró Korányi Frigyes" egyoldalas bronz plakett (70x57mm) T:2 patina, kis karc / Hungary 1929. "Dr. Baron Frigyes Korányi" one-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:István Csillag (1881-1968) (70x57mm) C:XF patina, small scratch HP.: 1777.

9 500 HUF
26,17
28,36
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Spring Major auction 38.:
Viewing: from 25 April to 5 May
Payment deadline is 20 May

Hungarian Philately items (1-682) will be up for online live auction at 7. May from 9:30 am (CET).
All other items are for online only auction. Biding until 18:00 CET

  Events

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2022 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.