30460.
36. Closed major auction
Sports awards and sports commemorative medals
5 000 HUF
~1900. " 'Vándor Kedv' Kerékpárkör Budapest 1896" jelzett Ag díjérem "HP" beütéssel, aranyozott Br turulos függőn, hátlapon 1928-as évszám bekarcolva (br.: 28,85g/0.750/br.:93x62mm, érem: 38mm) T:2 patina Hungary ~1900. " 'Vándor Kedv' Bicycle Society 1896" halmarked Ag award medal with "HP" mark, on gilt chain with Turul, on the back with "1928" scratch (br.: 28,85g/0.750/br.:93x62mm, medal: 38mm) C:XF patina