https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques

Number of items: 84

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) 1978. A Színház- és Filmművészeti Főiskola Tiszteletbeli Hallgatója öntött Br emlékérem (75,43g/61mm) T:1- / Hungary 1978. Honorary Student of the College of Theater and Film Arts cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Tamás Asszonyi (75,43g/61mm) C:AU
30238.

Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) 1978. "A Színház- és Filmművészeti Főiskola Tiszteletbeli Hallgatója" öntött Br emlékérem (75,43g/61mm) T:1- / Hungary 1978. "Honorary Student of the College of Theater and Film Arts" cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Tamás Asszonyi (75,43g/61mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
14,33
EUR
,
17,01
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
5 500 HUF
Refresh
Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) 1979. Szovjet-magyar közös űrrepülés Br plakett peremen AT beütéssel, sorszám nélkül (514g/100mm) T:1-kis ph. / Hungary 1979. Soviet-Hungarian Common Space Flight commemorative medallion, on the edge with AT mark, without numbering. Sign.: Tamás Asszonyi (514g/10mm) C:AU small edge error
30239.

Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) 1979. "Szovjet-magyar közös űrrepülés" Br plakett peremen "AT" beütéssel, sorszám nélkül (514g/100mm) T:1-kis ph. / Hungary 1979. "Soviet-Hungarian Common Space Flight" commemorative medallion, on the edge with "AT" mark, without numbering. Sign.: Tamás Asszonyi (514g/10mm) C:AU small edge error

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
9 000 HUF
25,79
EUR
,
30,61
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
9 000 HUF
Refresh
Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) 1989. Pro Musica / MR (Magyar Rádió) öntött Br emlékérem (248g/80mm) T:1- / Hungary 1989. Pro Musica / Hungarian Radio cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Tamás Asszonyi (248g/80mm) T:AU
30240.

Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) 1989. "Pro Musica / MR (Magyar Rádió)" öntött Br emlékérem (248g/80mm) T:1- / Hungary 1989. "Pro Musica / Hungarian Radio" cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Tamás Asszonyi (248g/80mm) T:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
4 400 HUF
12,61
EUR
,
14,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
4 400 HUF
Refresh
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1907. Tisza István gróf egyoldalas Br plakett (128,34g/76x54mm) T:1-,2 / Hungary 1907. Tisza István gróf one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (128,34g/76x54mm) C:AU,XF HP 866.
30241.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1907. "Tisza István gróf" egyoldalas Br plakett (128,34g/76x54mm) T:1-,2 / Hungary 1907. "Tisza István gróf" one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (128,34g/76x54mm) C:AU,XF HP 866.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
22,92
EUR
,
27,21
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
8 500 HUF
Refresh
Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1915. Ezer éve küzd a magyar Br emlékérem. EZER ÉVE KÜZD A MAGYAR 1915 / 1000 ÉVE (139,41g/70mm) T:2 / Hungary 1915. A Thousand Years of Struggle commemorative Br medallion. Sign: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (139,41g/70mm) C:XF HP 900.
30242.

Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1915. "Ezer éve küzd a magyar" Br emlékérem. "EZER ÉVE KÜZD A MAGYAR 1915 / 1000 ÉVE" (139,41g/70mm) T:2 / Hungary 1915. "A Thousand Years of Struggle" commemorative Br medallion. Sign: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (139,41g/70mm) C:XF HP 900.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
15 000 HUF
42,98
EUR
,
51,02
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
Refresh
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1917. Arany János századik születésnapjának ünnepére / A Nagyszalontai Arany Emlék-Egyesület - Toldi költőjének kétoldalas Br emlékérem (111,89g/65mm) T:1-,2 kis patina / Hungary 1917. Arany János századik születésnapjának ünnepére / A Nagyszalontai Arany Emlék-Egyesület - Toldi költőjének double-sided Br commemorative medallion (111,89g/65mm) C:AU,XF small patina
30243.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1917. "Arany János századik születésnapjának ünnepére / A Nagyszalontai Arany Emlék-Egyesület - Toldi költőjének" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (111,89g/65mm) T:1-,2 kis patina / Hungary 1917. "Arany János századik születésnapjának ünnepére / A Nagyszalontai Arany Emlék-Egyesület - Toldi költőjének" double-sided Br commemorative medallion (111,89g/65mm) C:AU,XF small patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
45,85
EUR
,
54,42
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
Refresh
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1928. Ady Endre emlékének a Nyugat / Repülj hajóm..... Rajtad a holnap hőse Br emlékérem (111,84g/65mm) T:2 ph. / Hungary 1928. The Nyugat for the Memory of Endre Ady Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (111,84g/65mm) C:XF edge error HP 986.
30244.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1928. "Ady Endre emlékének a 'Nyugat' / 'Repülj hajóm..... Rajtad a holnap hőse'" Br emlékérem (111,84g/65mm) T:2 ph. / Hungary 1928. "The 'Nyugat' for the Memory of Endre Ady" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (111,84g/65mm) C:XF edge error HP 986.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
22,92
EUR
,
27,21
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
8 000 HUF
Refresh
Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1935. Dunaszentgyörgyi Tolnay Kornél - 1935 / Mindig A Közért Br emlékérem (125g/60mm) T:2 / Hungary 1935. Dunaszentgyörgyi Tolnay Kornél - 1935 / Always For The Public Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (125g/60mm) C:XF TP 141.
30245.

Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1935. "Dunaszentgyörgyi Tolnay Kornél - 1935 / Mindig A Közért" Br emlékérem (125g/60mm) T:2 / Hungary 1935. "Dunaszentgyörgyi Tolnay Kornél - 1935 / Always For The Public" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (125g/60mm) C:XF TP 141.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
14,33
EUR
,
17,01
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
Refresh
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1922. GVSTAVVS CAROLVS E COMITIB, S, MAJLÁTH DE SZÉKHELY EPISCOPVS TRANSSYLVANIENSIS 1897-1922 / IN MEMORIAM QVINQVELYSTRORVM IN CATHEDRA EPSICOPALI TRANSSYLVANIENSI FELICITER COMPLETORVM CLERVS DIOCECESANVS kétoldalas Br plakett (168,07g/83x54mm) T:2 kis patina / Hungary ND GVSTAVVS CAROLVS E COMITIB, S, MAJLÁTH DE SZÉKHELY EPISCOPVS TRANSSYLVANIENSIS / IN MEMORIAM QVINQVELYSTRORVM IN CATHEDRA EPSICOPALI TRANSSYLVANIENSI FELICITER COMPLETORVM CLERVS DIOCECESANVS double-sided Br plaque. Sign: Lajos Berán (168,07g/83x54mm) C:XF small patina HP 1234.
30246.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1922. "GVSTAVVS CAROLVS E COMITIB, S, MAJLÁTH DE SZÉKHELY EPISCOPVS TRANSSYLVANIENSIS 1897-1922 / IN MEMORIAM QVINQVELYSTRORVM IN CATHEDRA EPSICOPALI TRANSSYLVANIENSI FELICITER COMPLETORVM CLERVS DIOCECESANVS" kétoldalas Br plakett (168,07g/83x54mm) T:2 kis patina / Hungary ND "GVSTAVVS CAROLVS E COMITIB, S, MAJLÁTH DE SZÉKHELY EPISCOPVS TRANSSYLVANIENSIS / IN MEMORIAM QVINQVELYSTRORVM IN CATHEDRA EPSICOPALI TRANSSYLVANIENSI FELICITER COMPLETORVM CLERVS DIOCECESANVS" double-sided Br plaque. Sign: Lajos Berán (168,07g/83x54mm) C:XF small patina HP 1234.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
34,38
EUR
,
40,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
Refresh
Berán Lajos (1882-1943 1929. Ha Isten velünk - Kicsoda ellenünk 1929 / Bethlen Gábor halála 300-adik évfordulójának emlékére kétoldalas Br emlékérem (56,48g/47mm) T:1- / Hungary 1929. Commemorative medallion 300th year of the death of Gábor Bethlen Ha Isten velünk - Kicsoda ellenünk 1929 / Bethlen Gábor halála 300-adik évfordulójának emlékére double-sided Br commemorative medallion (56,48g/47mm) C:AU
30247.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943" 1929. "Ha Isten velünk - Kicsoda ellenünk 1929 / Bethlen Gábor halála 300-adik évfordulójának emlékére" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (56,48g/47mm) T:1- / Hungary 1929. Commemorative medallion 300th year of the death of Gábor Bethlen "Ha Isten velünk - Kicsoda ellenünk 1929 / Bethlen Gábor halála 300-adik évfordulójának emlékére" double-sided Br commemorative medallion (56,48g/47mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
14,33
EUR
,
17,01
USD
Number of bids:
5
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Refresh
Betlen Gyula (1879-1963) 1906. MAGY. IZR. KÉZMŰ ÉS FÖLD-MŰVELÉSI EGYESÜLET kétoldalas ezüstözött Br emlékérem, hátlapon gravírozva MÉLY HÁLÁJUK ÉS RAGASZKODÁSUK JELÉÜL KEMÉNY DÁVID EGYESÜLETI TITKÁR ÚRNAK AZ EGYESÜLET VOLT NÖVENDÉKEI (151,35g/72,5mm) T:2 karc, ph. / Hungary 1906. MAGY. IZR. KÉZMŰ ÉS FÖLD-MŰVELÉSI EGYESÜLET double-sided silver plated Br commemorative medallion, engraved on reverse MÉLY HÁLÁJUK ÉS RAGASZKODÁSUK JELÉÜL KEMÉNY DÁVID EGYESÜLETI TITKÁR ÚRNAK AZ EGYESÜLET VOLT NÖVENDÉKEI (151,35g/72,5mm) C:XF scratch, edge error
30248.

Betlen Gyula (1879-1963) 1906. "MAGY. IZR. KÉZMŰ ÉS FÖLD-MŰVELÉSI EGYESÜLET" kétoldalas ezüstözött Br emlékérem, hátlapon gravírozva "MÉLY HÁLÁJUK ÉS RAGASZKODÁSUK JELÉÜL KEMÉNY DÁVID EGYESÜLETI TITKÁR ÚRNAK AZ EGYESÜLET VOLT NÖVENDÉKEI" (151,35g/72,5mm) T:2 karc, ph. / Hungary 1906. "MAGY. IZR. KÉZMŰ ÉS FÖLD-MŰVELÉSI EGYESÜLET" double-sided silver plated Br commemorative medallion, engraved on reverse "MÉLY HÁLÁJUK ÉS RAGASZKODÁSUK JELÉÜL KEMÉNY DÁVID EGYESÜLETI TITKÁR ÚRNAK AZ EGYESÜLET VOLT NÖVENDÉKEI" (151,35g/72,5mm) C:XF scratch, edge error

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
34,38
EUR
,
40,82
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
13 000 HUF
Refresh
Josef Daniel Boehm (1794-1865) 1846. József nádor 50 éves nádori jubileum Br emlékérem. JÓZSEF MAGYAR ORSZÁG NÁDORA ÉS FŐ KAPITÁNYA - VÁLASZTATOTT NOV. 12 1796 / EMLÉKÜL FÉL SZÁZADOS ÉRDEMÉRT 1846 (77,38g/53mm) T:2,2- ph. / Hungary 1846. Election jubilee of Joseph Archduke Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Josef Daniel Boehm (77,38g/53mm) C:XF,VF edge error HP 284.
30249.

Josef Daniel Boehm (1794-1865) 1846. "József nádor 50 éves nádori jubileum" Br emlékérem. "JÓZSEF MAGYAR ORSZÁG NÁDORA ÉS FŐ KAPITÁNYA - VÁLASZTATOTT NOV. 12 1796 / EMLÉKÜL FÉL SZÁZADOS ÉRDEMÉRT 1846" (77,38g/53mm) T:2,2- ph. / Hungary 1846. "Election jubilee of Joseph Archduke" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Josef Daniel Boehm (77,38g/53mm) C:XF,VF edge error HP 284.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
17,19
EUR
,
20,41
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
6 500 HUF
Refresh

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

34. Major auction
Viewing: From 26 October to 5 November
Items 1-852: Live auction!  All other items: online auction 


Our office will be closed on November 9th!
Payment deadline: 20 November

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2020 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment