Hungarian Physician Commemorative Medallions

Number of items: 54

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1956. Dabis László Emlékérme öntött Br emlékérem. DABIS LÁSZLÓ 1891 1956 / SEMMELWEIS ORVOSTUDOMÁNYI EGYETEM - DABIS LÁSZLÓ EMLÉKÉRME (256,07g/82mm) T:1- / Hungary 1956. Medal of László Dabis cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (256,07g/82mm) C:AU CS 109.
30199.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1956. "Dabis László Emlékérme" öntött Br emlékérem. "DABIS LÁSZLÓ 1891 1956 / SEMMELWEIS ORVOSTUDOMÁNYI EGYETEM - DABIS LÁSZLÓ EMLÉKÉRME" (256,07g/82mm) T:1- / Hungary 1956. "Medal of László Dabis" cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (256,07g/82mm) C:AU CS 109.

6 000 HUF
Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1972. Alexander Béla - Magyar Radiológusok Társasága 6. Kongresszusa fém emlékérem füllel. BÉLA ALEXANDER 1857-1916 - CONGRESSUS SEXTVS SOCIETATIS RADIOLOGORVM HVNGARORVM / 50 - BVDAPEST - DIEBVS 12-14 OCTOBRIS - 1972 (16,66g/30mm) T:2 / Hungary 1972. Béla Alexander - 6th Congress of the Hungarian Society of Radiologists metal commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (16,66g/30mm) C:XF
30200.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1972. "Alexander Béla - Magyar Radiológusok Társasága 6. Kongresszusa" fém emlékérem füllel. "BÉLA ALEXANDER 1857-1916 - CONGRESSUS SEXTVS SOCIETATIS RADIOLOGORVM HVNGARORVM / 50 - BVDAPEST - DIEBVS 12-14 OCTOBRIS - 1972" (16,66g/30mm) T:2 / Hungary 1972. "Béla Alexander - 6th Congress of the Hungarian Society of Radiologists" metal commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (16,66g/30mm) C:XF

3 000 HUF
Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1972. Alexander Béla 1857-1916 - Magyar Radiológusok Társasága 6. Kongresszusa öntött Br emlékérem. BÉLA ALEXANDER - CONGRESSUS SEXTVS SOCIETATIS RADIOLOGORVM HVNGARORVM / 50 - BVDAPEST - DIEBVS 12-14 OCTOBRIS - 1972 (298,29g/90mm) T:1- / Hungary 1972. Béla Alexander - 6th Congress of the Hungarian Society of Radiologists cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (298,29g/90mm) C:AU
30201.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1972. "Alexander Béla 1857-1916 - Magyar Radiológusok Társasága 6. Kongresszusa" öntött Br emlékérem. "BÉLA ALEXANDER - CONGRESSUS SEXTVS SOCIETATIS RADIOLOGORVM HVNGARORVM / 50 - BVDAPEST - DIEBVS 12-14 OCTOBRIS - 1972" (298,29g/90mm) T:1- / Hungary 1972. "Béla Alexander - 6th Congress of the Hungarian Society of Radiologists" cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (298,29g/90mm) C:AU

6 000 HUF
Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1974. Balassa János 1814-1868 öntött Br emlékérem (308,99g/75mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1974. János Balassa 1814-1868 cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (308,99g/75mm) C:AU patina CS 30.
30202.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1974. "Balassa János 1814-1868" öntött Br emlékérem (308,99g/75mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1974. "János Balassa 1814-1868" cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (308,99g/75mm) C:AU patina CS 30.

6 000 HUF
Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) ~1985. Budapesti Állatorvostudományi Egyetem öntött Br emlékérem. 1787 - UNIVERSITAS SCIENTIARUM VETERINARIARUM - BUDAPEST (289,17g/85mm) T:1- patina / Hungary ~1985. University of Veterinary Science, Budapest Br cast commemorative medallion. Sign: Walter Madarassy (289,17g/85mm) C:AU patina
30203.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) ~1985. "Budapesti Állatorvostudományi Egyetem" öntött Br emlékérem. "1787 - UNIVERSITAS SCIENTIARUM VETERINARIARUM - BUDAPEST" (289,17g/85mm) T:1- patina / Hungary ~1985. "University of Veterinary Science, Budapest" Br cast commemorative medallion. Sign: Walter Madarassy (289,17g/85mm) C:AU patina

8 000 HUF
18
Medgyesi Miklós 1990. Dr. Magyar Imre egyoldalas, öntött Br emlékérem (280,75g/92mm) T:1- / Hungary 1988. Imre Magyar, Dr. one-sided, cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Miklós Medgyesi (280,75g/92mm) C:AU CS 390.
30204.

Medgyesi Miklós 1990. "Dr. Magyar Imre" egyoldalas, öntött Br emlékérem (280,75g/92mm) T:1- / Hungary 1988. "Imre Magyar, Dr." one-sided, cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Miklós Medgyesi (280,75g/92mm) C:AU CS 390.

4 000 HUF
Nagy István János (1938-) 1999. Prof. Dr. Vízkelety Tibor LXX. születésnapjára barátai és tanítványai / Semmelweis Orvostudományi Egyetemen Budapest öntött Br emlékérem (293,65g/88mm) T:1 / Hungary 1999. Tibor Vízkelety, Prof., Dr. cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: István János Nagy (293,65g/88mm) C:UNC
30205.

Nagy István János (1938-) 1999. "Prof. Dr. Vízkelety Tibor LXX. születésnapjára barátai és tanítványai / Semmelweis Orvostudományi Egyetemen Budapest" öntött Br emlékérem (293,65g/88mm) T:1 / Hungary 1999. "Tibor Vízkelety, Prof., Dr." cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: István János Nagy (293,65g/88mm) C:UNC

6 000 HUF
Nagy István János (1938-) 2000. Nevelős Ákos öntött Br emlékérem. ÁKOS NEVELŐS M.D.FRCS - BRADFORD A.D.MM / MAGISTRO - ET AMICO NOSTRO - ÁKOS NEVELŐS - DOCTORI ET PROFESSORI - ARTIS MEDICAE ET - ORTHOPAEDIAE - ANNO MM- BUDAPEST (216g/86mm) T:1 / Hungary 2000. Ákos Nevelős cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: István János Nagy (216g/86mm) C:UNC
30206.

Nagy István János (1938-) 2000. "Nevelős Ákos" öntött Br emlékérem. "ÁKOS NEVELŐS M.D.FRCS - BRADFORD A.D.MM / MAGISTRO - ET AMICO NOSTRO - ÁKOS NEVELŐS - DOCTORI ET PROFESSORI - ARTIS MEDICAE ET - ORTHOPAEDIAE - ANNO MM- BUDAPEST" (216g/86mm) T:1 / Hungary 2000. "Ákos Nevelős" cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: István János Nagy (216g/86mm) C:UNC

6 000 HUF
Nowotarski István (1909-) 1972. Prof. Dr. Boros Béla 1947-1972 25 egyoldalas, öntött Br emlékérem (466,97g/100mm) T:1- / Hungary 1972. Béla Boros 1947-1972 25 one-sided, cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: István Nowotarski (466,97g/100mm) C:AU CS 70.
30207.

Nowotarski István (1909-) 1972. "Prof. Dr. Boros Béla 1947-1972 25" egyoldalas, öntött Br emlékérem (466,97g/100mm) T:1- / Hungary 1972. "Béla Boros 1947-1972 25" one-sided, cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: István Nowotarski (466,97g/100mm) C:AU CS 70.

3 000 HUF
Nowotarski István (1909-) 1979. Prof. Ángyák János 1924-1959 egyoldalas, öntött Br emlékérem (305,36g/95mm) T:1- / Hungary 1979. János Ángyán, Prof., 1924-1959 one-sided, cast Br commemorative medallion (305,36g/95mm) C:AU CS 5.
30208.

Nowotarski István (1909-) 1979. "Prof. Ángyák János 1924-1959" egyoldalas, öntött Br emlékérem (305,36g/95mm) T:1- / Hungary 1979. "János Ángyán, Prof., 1924-1959" one-sided, cast Br commemorative medallion (305,36g/95mm) C:AU CS 5.

4 000 HUF
Osváth Mária (1921-1998) 1976. Békésy György egyoldalas, öntött Br emlékérem. PROF. BÉKÉSY GYÖRGY 1899-1972 - PRIX NOBEL 1961 (262,40g/110mm) T:1- / Hungary 1986. Ferenc Bene one-sided, cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Mária Osváth (262,40g/110mm) C:AU CS 51.
30209.

Osváth Mária (1921-1998) 1976. "Békésy György" egyoldalas, öntött Br emlékérem. "PROF. BÉKÉSY GYÖRGY 1899-1972 - PRIX NOBEL 1961" (262,40g/110mm) T:1- / Hungary 1986. "Ferenc Bene" one-sided, cast Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Mária Osváth (262,40g/110mm) C:AU CS 51.

8 000 HUF
Osváth Mária (1921-1998) 1986. Bene Ferenc egyoldalals, öntött Br plakett. FRANCISCUS BENE PROF.MED. MDCCLXXIII - MDCCCLVIII (390,22g/115mm) T:1- / Hungary 1986. Ferenc Bene one-sided, cast Br plaque. Sign.: Mária Osváth (390,22g/115mm) C:AU CS 57.
30210.

Osváth Mária (1921-1998) 1986. "Bene Ferenc" egyoldalals, öntött Br plakett. "FRANCISCUS BENE PROF.MED. MDCCLXXIII - MDCCCLVIII" (390,22g/115mm) T:1- / Hungary 1986. "Ferenc Bene" one-sided, cast Br plaque. Sign.: Mária Osváth (390,22g/115mm) C:AU CS 57.

8 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF