Animals

Number of items: 8

Amerikanisches Gespann, 2 Pferde der Hohen-Schule, Rennen zwischen Schnelläufer u. Pferd, Hunde-Wett-Rennen, Das reiterlose Pferd gewinnt. Officielle Postkarte, Herausgegeben von Barnum and Bailey Limited Grösste Schausstellung der Erde / Official postcard of The Greatest Show of the World, Circus trained horses. Art Nouveau, litho
22496.
Legend T2

Amerikanisches Gespann, 2 Pferde der Hohen-Schule, Rennen zwischen Schnelläufer u. Pferd, Hunde-Wett-Rennen, Das reiterlose Pferd gewinnt. Officielle Postkarte, Herausgegeben von "Barnum and Bailey Limited" Grösste Schausstellung der Erde / Official postcard of "The Greatest Show of the World", Circus trained horses. Art Nouveau, litho

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
3 600 HUF
10,91
  Add to cart
  Remove
Így vinni helyes. Így vinni helytelen és rendőrségileg tilos! Nem méltó az emberhez, ha az állatokkal rosszul bánik! Ne legyen az állat csak a haszon tárgya! Állatvédelmi levelező-lap / Hungarian animal protection propaganda card
22497.
Legend T2

1 800 HUF
5,45
Hammer price:
1 800 HUF
Fakókeselyű. A székesfővárosi állatkert kiadása 19. szám / Griffon vulture
22498.
Legend T2

Available
1 600 HUF
4,85
5,23
  Add to cart
  Remove
1944 A szegénynek is akad szegénye, akinek szintén jól esik a szeretet. Állatvédelmi levelező-lap / Hungarian animal protection propaganda card
22499.
Legend T2

1 800 HUF
5,45
Hammer price:
1 800 HUF
Grosse Elefanten-Heerde, Der Patriarch d. Heerde, Massive Elefanten Pyramide. Officielle Postkarte, Herausgegeben von Barnum and Bailey Limited Grösste Schausstellung der Erde / Official postcard of The Greatest Show of the World, Circus trained elephants. Art Nouveau, litho
22500.
Legend T2

Grosse Elefanten-Heerde, Der Patriarch d. Heerde, Massive Elefanten Pyramide. Officielle Postkarte, Herausgegeben von "Barnum and Bailey Limited" Grösste Schausstellung der Erde / Official postcard of "The Greatest Show of the World", Circus trained elephants. Art Nouveau, litho

Available
3 600 HUF
10,91
  Add to cart
  Remove
Csimpánz tanul a budapesti állatkertben. Hölzel Gyula felvétele, kiadja Budapest székesfőváros állat- és növénykertje / chimpanzee learning in the zoo
22501.
Legend T2

1 800 HUF
5,45
Hammer price:
1 800 HUF
Szeretet. Csimpánzok puszilkodnak a budapesti állatkertben. Hölzel Gyula felvétele, kiadja Budapest székesfőváros állat- és növénykertje / chimpanzees kissing each other
22502.
Legend T2

2 000 HUF
6,06
6,54
Hammer price:
2 000 HUF
1898 Monkey school. Theo. Stroefers Kunstverlag Aquarell-Postkarte Serie IV. No. 5386. litho (EK)
22503.
Legend T2/3

1898 Monkey school. Theo. Stroefer's Kunstverlag Aquarell-Postkarte Serie IV. No. 5386. litho (EK)

3 000 HUF
9,09
9,80
Hammer price:
3 400 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

370. Auction:
Payment deadlineis 9 June

371. Auction:
From 26 May to 4 June
Payment deadline is 19 June
Viewing: From 2 to 4 June

33. Major Auction:
Payment deadline is 4 June

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2020 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.