https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Books: Social sciences

Number of items: 5

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Szilasy János: A nevelés tudománya. 2 köt. Budán, 1827. Kir. Magy. Fő Oskolák betűivel, XIV. 346 p. 1 sztl. lev. Későbbi kartonálásában
15220.
 

Szilasy János: A nevelés tudománya. 2 köt. Budán, 1827. Kir. Magy. Fő Oskolák betűivel, XIV. 346 p. 1 sztl. lev. Későbbi kartonálásában

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
31,15
EUR
,
34,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
10 000 HUF
Refresh
1918 Imago. Zeitschrift für Anwendung der Psychoanalyse auf die Geisteswissenschaften. Szerk.: Prof. Dr. Sigmund Freud. V. évf. 3 szám. 1917-1918. Leipzig-Wien, 1918, Hugo Heller&C.,132-202 p.Német nyelven. Kiadói papírkötésben, szakadozott borítóval, foltos lapokkal.+1929 Imago. Zeitschrift für Anwendung für Anwendung der Psychoanalyse auf die Natur- und Geisteswissenschaften. XV. évf. M. 22.- M. 23. Szerk.: Prof. Dr. Sigmund Freud. Leipzig-Wien-Zürich, 1929, Internationaler Psyhoanalytischer Verlag, 2+401-512;216 p. Német nyelven. Kiadói kopott kartonált papírkötés, sérült gerinccel./ Paperbindings, with worn cover, damaged spine and cover. In German language.
15221.
 

1918 Imago. Zeitschrift für Anwendung der Psychoanalyse auf die Geisteswissenschaften. Szerk.: Prof. Dr. Sigmund Freud. V. évf. 3 szám. 1917-1918. Leipzig-Wien, 1918, Hugo Heller&C.,132-202 p.Német nyelven. Kiadói papírkötésben, szakadozott borítóval, foltos lapokkal.+1929 Imago. Zeitschrift für Anwendung für Anwendung der Psychoanalyse auf die Natur- und Geisteswissenschaften. XV. évf. M. 22.- M. 23. Szerk.: Prof. Dr. Sigmund Freud. Leipzig-Wien-Zürich, 1929, Internationaler Psyhoanalytischer Verlag, 2+401-512;216 p. Német nyelven. Kiadói kopott kartonált papírkötés, sérült gerinccel./ Paperbindings, with worn cover, damaged spine and cover. In German language.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
37,38
EUR
,
41,10
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
Refresh
William Stern: Allgemeine Psychologie auf personalisticher Grundlage. Haag,1935, Martinus Nijhoff, XXVIII+831 p. Német nyelven. Első kiadás. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés, intézményi bélyegzővel./ Fist edition. Linen-binding. In German language.
15222.
 

William Stern: Allgemeine Psychologie auf personalisticher Grundlage. Haag,1935, Martinus Nijhoff, XXVIII+831 p. Német nyelven. Első kiadás. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés, intézményi bélyegzővel./ Fist edition. Linen-binding. In German language.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
18,69
EUR
,
20,55
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Refresh
Dr. Sante de Sanctis 2 műve, egybekötve:  Die Träume. Medizinisch-psychologsche Untersuchungen. Autorisirte und durch zahlreiche Nachträge des Verfassers erweiterte Übersetzung von Dr. O. Schmidt. Nebst Einführung von Dr. P. J. Möbius, Leipzig.+Die Mimik des Denkens. Autorisierte Übersetzung von Johannes Bresler. Halle, 1901-1906, Carl Marhold, VII+256+181+1+2 p. Német nyelven. Átkötött egészvászon-kötés./ Linen-binding, in German language.
15223.
 

Dr. Sante de Sanctis 2 műve, egybekötve: Die Träume. Medizinisch-psychologsche Untersuchungen. Autorisirte und durch zahlreiche Nachträge des Verfassers erweiterte Übersetzung von Dr. O. Schmidt. Nebst Einführung von Dr. P. J. Möbius, Leipzig.+Die Mimik des Denkens. Autorisierte Übersetzung von Johannes Bresler. Halle, 1901-1906, Carl Marhold, VII+256+181+1+2 p. Német nyelven. Átkötött egészvászon-kötés./ Linen-binding, in German language.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
18,69
EUR
,
20,55
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Refresh
Lazar B. Hellenbach: Der Individualismus im Lichte der Biologie und Philosophie der Gegenwart. Wien, 1878, Wilhelm Braumüller, 272 p. Német nyelven. Első kiadás. Átkötött félvászon-kötésben, intézményi bélyegzővel, kissé kopott borítóval, hiányzó szennylapokkal, hiányos címlappal./ Half-linen-binding, with offfice stamp, little bit worn cover, and lost end pages, with lack on the title page.
15224.
 

Lazar B. Hellenbach: Der Individualismus im Lichte der Biologie und Philosophie der Gegenwart. Wien, 1878, Wilhelm Braumüller, 272 p. Német nyelven. Első kiadás. Átkötött félvászon-kötésben, intézményi bélyegzővel, kissé kopott borítóval, hiányzó szennylapokkal, hiányos címlappal./ Half-linen-binding, with offfice stamp, little bit worn cover, and lost end pages, with lack on the title page.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
18,69
EUR
,
20,55
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Refresh

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

356. Auction:
Payment deadline is 1 November

357. Auction:
From 29 October to 7 November
Payment deadline is 15 November
Viewing: From 4 to 7 November
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Here you can follow the items of the major auction as they are called at the Budapest auction hall.
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment