Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 25

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1969. First Lunar Landing / In Honor of Those Who Served jelzett Ag érem az első Holdra szállás emlékére, MORGANS Inc. gyártói jelzéssel (95,69g/0.999/51mm) T:2 ph., kis patina / USA 1969. First Lunar Landing / In Honor of Those Who Served hallmarked Ag commemorative medal with MORGANS Inc. makers mark (95,69g/0.999/51mm) C:XF edge error, small patina
30263.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1969. "First Lunar Landing / In Honor of Those Who Served" jelzett Ag érem az első Holdra szállás emlékére, "MORGAN'S Inc." gyártói jelzéssel (95,69g/0.999/51mm) T:2 ph., kis patina / USA 1969. "First Lunar Landing / In Honor of Those Who Served" hallmarked Ag commemorative medal with "MORGAN'S Inc." makers mark (95,69g/0.999/51mm) C:XF edge error, small patina

22 000 HUF
66,07
77,19
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1984. Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad aranyozott Br résztvevői emlékérem, eredeti tokban (96,36g/60mm) T:1- / USA 1984. Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad gilt Br participation medallion in original case (96,36g/60mm) C:AU
30264.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1984. "Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad" aranyozott Br résztvevői emlékérem, eredeti tokban (96,36g/60mm) T:1- / USA 1984. "Los Angeles XXIII Olympiad" gilt Br participation medallion in original case (96,36g/60mm) C:AU

16 000 HUF
48,05
56,14
Ausztrália 2000. THE GAMES OF THE XXVII OLYMPIAD / SYDNEY 2000 kétoldalas, jelzetlen Ag olimpiai résztvevői emlékérem, műanyag tokban (68,50g/50mm) T:1 patina / Australia 2000. THE GAMES OF THE XXVII OLYMPIAD / SYDNEY 2000 double-sided Ag participat commemorative medallion without hallmark in plastic case (68,50g/50mm) C:UNC patina
30265.

Ausztrália 2000. "THE GAMES OF THE XXVII OLYMPIAD / SYDNEY 2000" kétoldalas, jelzetlen Ag olimpiai résztvevői emlékérem, műanyag tokban (68,50g/50mm) T:1 patina / Australia 2000. "THE GAMES OF THE XXVII OLYMPIAD / SYDNEY 2000" double-sided Ag participat commemorative medallion without hallmark in plastic case (68,50g/50mm) C:UNC patina

26 000 HUF
78,08
91,23
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1885. Sünhaus emlékérem Zn(?) emlékérem. HOMINVM TREDERTORVM SEPTVACINTA SEX. QVI. ANNO MDCCCLXXXI DIE VIII DECEMBRIS THEATRI INCENDIO PERIERVRT MEMORIAE PIISQVE CAVSIS FRANCISCVS IOSEPHVS I. - MDCCCLXXXV (71,62g/60mm) T:1- ph. / Austro-Hungarian Empire 1885. Zn commemorative medallion for the Sünhaus (71,62g/60mm) C:AU edge error
30266.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1885. "Sünhaus emlékérem" Zn(?) emlékérem. "HOMINVM TREDERTORVM SEPTVACINTA SEX. QVI. ANNO MDCCCLXXXI DIE VIII DECEMBRIS THEATRI INCENDIO PERIERVRT MEMORIAE PIISQVE CAVSIS FRANCISCVS IOSEPHVS I. - MDCCCLXXXV" (71,62g/60mm) T:1- ph. / Austro-Hungarian Empire 1885. Zn commemorative medallion for the "Sünhaus" (71,62g/60mm) C:AU edge error

6 000 HUF
18,02
21,05
30267.

30 000 HUF
90,09
105,26
Ausztria ~1900-1920. Taufmedaille peremén jelzett Ag Keresztelő érem, füllel. Szign.: Leo Zimpel (23,61g/0.900(?)/39mm) T:2,2- ph., patina / Austria ~1900-1920 Taufmedaille Ag commemorative Baptismal medal, marked on edge, with ear. Sign.: Leo Zimpel (23,61g/0.900(?)/39mm) C:XF,VF edge error, patina
30268.

Ausztria ~1900-1920. "Taufmedaille" peremén jelzett Ag Keresztelő érem, füllel. Szign.: Leo Zimpel (23,61g/0.900(?)/39mm) T:2,2- ph., patina / Austria ~1900-1920 "Taufmedaille" Ag commemorative Baptismal medal, marked on edge, with ear. Sign.: Leo Zimpel (23,61g/0.900(?)/39mm) C:XF,VF edge error, patina

12 000 HUF
36,04
42,11
Ausztria ~1910. Goethe egyoldalas plakett, jelzett Ag. Szign.: F. Stiasny (150,48g/65,5x54,5mm) T:1-,2 / Austria ~1910. Goethe one-sided, hallmarked Ag plaque. Sign.: F. Stiasny (150,48g/65,5x54,5mm) C:AU,XF
30269.

Ausztria ~1910. "Goethe" egyoldalas plakett, jelzett Ag. Szign.: F. Stiasny (150,48g/65,5x54,5mm) T:1-,2 / Austria ~1910. "Goethe" one-sided, hallmarked Ag plaque. Sign.: F. Stiasny (150,48g/65,5x54,5mm) C:AU,XF

20 000 HUF
60,06
70,18
Ausztria 1913. Ferenc Ferdinánd főherceg / Ausztria Adria Kiállítás - Bécs 1913 jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: R. Marschall (12,8g/0.800/30mm) T:2 / Austria 1913. Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand / Österr. Adria Austellun - Wien 1913 hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion. Sign.: R. Marschall (12,8g/0.800/30mm) C:XF
30270.

Ausztria 1913. "Ferenc Ferdinánd főherceg / Ausztria Adria Kiállítás - Bécs 1913" jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: R. Marschall (12,8g/0.800/30mm) T:2 / Austria 1913. "Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand / Österr. Adria Austellun - Wien 1913" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion. Sign.: R. Marschall (12,8g/0.800/30mm) C:XF

8 000 HUF
24,02
28,07
Dél-Korea 1988. XXVIth Olympiad - Seoul 1988 kétoldalas Br emlékérem az olimpiai sajtó résztvevőinek, eredeti tokban (167,26g/65x65mm) T:1 / South Korea 1988. XXVIth Olympiad - Seoul 1988 double-sided Br commemorative medallion for the Olymipics Press participants in original case (167,26g/65x65mm) C:UNC
30271.

Dél-Korea 1988. "XXVIth Olympiad - Seoul 1988" kétoldalas Br emlékérem az olimpiai sajtó résztvevőinek, eredeti tokban (167,26g/65x65mm) T:1 / South Korea 1988. "XXVIth Olympiad - Seoul 1988" double-sided Br commemorative medallion for the Olymipics Press participants in original case (167,26g/65x65mm) C:UNC

18 000 HUF
54,05
63,16
Finnország 1983. Helsinki 1983 Suomi Finland kétoldalas Br emlékérem, tokban. Szign.: Reijo Paaviainen (174,02g/59,5mm) T:1- / Finland 1983. Helsinki 1983 Suomi Finland double-sided Br commemorative medallion in case. Sign.: Reijo Paaviainen (174,02g/59,5mm) C:AU
30272.

Finnország 1983. "Helsinki 1983 Suomi Finland" kétoldalas Br emlékérem, tokban. Szign.: Reijo Paaviainen (174,02g/59,5mm) T:1- / Finland 1983. "Helsinki 1983 Suomi Finland" double-sided Br commemorative medallion in case. Sign.: Reijo Paaviainen (174,02g/59,5mm) C:AU

8 000 HUF
24,02
28,07
Franciaország 1684. XIV. Lajos / Africa Supplex a berber kalózok legyőzésére kiadott fém emlékérem (25,44g/41mm) T:2-,3 több ph. /  France 1684. LUDOVICUS MAGNUS REX CHRISTIANISSIMUS / AFRICA SUPPLEX. Exergue: CONFECTO BELLO . PIRATICO . M . DC . LXXXIIII. medal commemorating the victory over the barbary pirates (25,44g/41mm) C:VF,F several edge errors
30273.

Franciaország 1684. "XIV. Lajos / Africa Supplex" a berber kalózok legyőzésére kiadott fém emlékérem (25,44g/41mm) T:2-,3 több ph. / France 1684. "LUDOVICUS MAGNUS REX CHRISTIANISSIMUS / AFRICA SUPPLEX.' Exergue: 'CONFECTO BELLO . PIRATICO . M . DC . LXXXIIII." medal commemorating the victory over the barbary pirates (25,44g/41mm) C:VF,F several edge errors

4 000 HUF
12,01
14,04
13
30274.

75 000 HUF
225,23
263,16

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2020 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.