Glass-objects

Number of items: 8

Szabó Erzsébet (1935-): Aranylapos fújt váza, jelzett, hibátlan, m: 11,5 cm
11130.

11 000 HUF
35,26
40,15
17
cca 1900 Johann Lötz Witwe, Klostermühle irizáló díszváza, tetején réz montírozással, jelzés nélkül, hibátlan, m: 25 cm /  cca 1900 Johann Lötz Witwe, Klostermühle iridescent vase with copper inlays, without hallmark, h: 25 cm
11131.

60 000 HUF
192,31
218,98
cca 1910 Moser Karlsbad fújt ametisztszínű váza, palástján savmaratott és políraranyozott mitológiai jelenettel, csiszolt, kopott aranyozás, apró karcolásokkal, jelzett, m:28,5 cm, d:19 cm /  cca 1910 Moser Karlsbad blown glass vase with mythological scene, with minor signs of use, with hallmark, h: 28,5 cm, d: 19 cm
11132.

110 000 HUF
352,56
401,46
cca 1930 Kurt Schlevogt tervezte malachit üveg váza, figurális díszítéssel, jelzés nélkül, nagyon apró csorbával, m: 22 cm  cca 1930 Malachite vase designed by Kurt Schlevogt with figurative decoration, without hallmark, with minor signs of use, h: 22 cm
11133.

28 000 HUF
89,74
102,19
cca 1910 Venezia-Murano Company ovális jardinier, rubinpácos, kézzel festett aranyozással, kopott, karcolással, jelzett, 12×7 cm, m:8 cm /  cca 1910 Venezia-Murano Company oval jardinier with hand-painted gilding, with signs of wear, 12×7 cm, h: 8 cm
11134.

30 000 HUF
96,15
109,49
cca 1900 Muránói jégkockatartó kraklé kancsó, fújt, csavart fülű, jelzés nélkül, hibátlan, m: 29 cm /  cca 1900 Murano blown glass craquelure jug, with twisted handle, without hallmark, in flawless condition, h: 29 cm
11135.

30 000 HUF
96,15
109,49

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

333. Auction:
From 30 October  to 8 November
Payment deadline is 23 November

334. Auction:
From 13 November  to 22 November
Payment deadline is 7 December
Seeing: From 19 to 22 November

30. Major Auction
Seeing: 12 to 24 November

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.