Books: Religion

Number of items: 14

15345.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
120 000 HUF
401,34
489,80
  Add to cart
  Remove
15346.

Available
50 000 HUF
167,22
204,08
  Add to cart
  Remove
15347.

Available
60 000 HUF
200,67
244,90
  Add to cart
  Remove
15348.

24 000 HUF
80,27
97,96
Hammer price:
24 000 HUF
Biblia Sacra vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pontificis Max. jussu recognita, et Clementis VIII. auctoritate edita; versiculis distincta, et ad singula capita argumentis aucta, indiceque epistolarum, & evangeliorum locupletata, ad exemplar editionis romanae concinnata, Aeneis Iconibus sacram historiam referentibus ornata; et prolegomenis Ferdinandi Koph sacrae theologiae doctoris. Venetiis, 1765, Typographia Ballaeoniana, 1 t.+LVI+908 p. Latin nyelven. Későbbi átkötött félvászon-kötés, kopott, sérült borítóval, laza, kissé sérült kötéssel, kijáró címképpel.
15349.

18 000 HUF
60,20
73,47
Hammer price:
18 000 HUF
Cobbet Vilhelm: A protestans reformátio historiája Angliában s Irlandban. Polgártársai felvilágosítására folyólevelekben írta - - .I-IV. füzet. Nagyvárad, 1834, Tichy János, 4+162+2+123+2+186+2+248+V+2 p. Korabeli aranyozott gerincű félvászon-kötés, kopott sérült borítóval, az elülső szennylap és előzéklap sérült, a címlap és pár lap sarka sérült, foltos.
15350.

Available
16 000 HUF
53,51
65,31
  Add to cart
  Remove

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Dear Client! Our website will be temporarily down for maintenance from 22 o'clock on May 22, 2018. The downtime will take about 1 hour.

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

321. Auction:
Payment deadline is May 18.

322. Auction:
From 8 to 17 May
Payment deadline is June 1.

Seeing: From 14 to 17 May

29th Major auction
Date: 19 May
Seeing: From 7 to 19 May

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.